Knipex Robust45 Move Tool Case (00 21 37 LE)

Price History
• Tool case
• Material: impact-resistant polypropylene
• Features: dustproof and waterproof, temperature stable from -30°C to +80°C
• Padlock provision, document compartment
• Tool panels with 54 tool pockets and 94 tool loops, lockable bottom tray, telescopic handle, 45 l volume, load capacity up to 35 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Robust45 Move Tool Case (00 21 37 LE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Tool Case Robust45 Move Empty 428 mm, 00 21 37 LE B07BJH12K6
For the toughest conditions: Dust-tight, waterproof and temperature-resistant Fit to fly case, made from impact-resistant polypropylene Dustproof and watertight Air pressure compensation valve Temperature-resistant from - 30°C to +80° C, Weight: 23.809924296 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£434.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Tool Case "Robust45 Move" empty 00 21 37 LE
00 21 37 LE Tool Case "Robust45 Move" For the toughest conditions: Dust-tight, waterproof and temperature-resistant. Fit-to-fly case, made...
prodImage
£520.05
Shipping: Free
Draper KNIPEX Tool Case WxHxD: 609x 263x428mm Fit To fly Watertight 00 21 37 LE 25029
KNIPEX Tool Case WxHxD: 609x 263x428mm Fit To fly Watertight 00 21 37 LE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£580.91
Shipping: Free
Draper 25029 KNIPEX 00 21 37 LE Tool Case "Robust45 Move" Empty, 428mm
Draper 25029 KNIPEX 00 21 37 LE Tool Case "Robust45 Move" Empty, 428mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£587.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tool case
Material: impact-resistant polypropylene
Features: dustproof and waterproof, temperature stable from -30°C to +80°C
Padlock provision, document compartment
Tool panels with 54 tool pockets and 94 tool loops, lockable bottom tray, telescopic handle, 45 l volume, load capacity up to 35 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Robust45 Move Tool Case (00 21 37 LE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Strong but quite heavy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
Its a good tool case, as you would expect from Knipex. Very sturdy with lots of dividers/slots to place your tools into. But is quite heavy, even before you start putting tools into it. Probably suited to somebody with more...View More muscle than me.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great case
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2022
|
- I've had it for about a year now and am extremely careful and easy on it, as I work in and out of hospitals, but one of the locking tabs shattered one day randomly when I went to open it. Now that latching handle flips...View More open quite often while walking. - Im 6ft tall, and do a ton of walking with this case. I really wish the handle could be longer so my heels don't hit it while walking. I have to walk with it by my side instead, Which can be uncomfortable for long distances. Still a greatView Less
Great case
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2022
|
- I've had it for about a year now and am extremely careful and easy on it, as I work in and out of hospitals, but one of the locking tabs shattered one day randomly when I went to open it. Now that latching handle flips...View More open quite often while walking. - Im 6ft tall, and do a ton of walking with this case. I really wish the handle could be longer so my heels don't hit it while walking. I have to walk with it by my side instead, Which can be uncomfortable for long distances. Still a greatView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars excellent product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2022
|
Very pleased with purchase
5.0 out of 5 stars excellent product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2022
|
Very pleased with purchase
With reviews from

Knipex Robust45 Move Tool Case (00 21 37 LE) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
21
4
5
3
2
1
0

More from Knipex

Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 760
£94.64
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 760Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wiha Tool backpack 27-piece (45528)
£481.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex BIG Twin Move RED Leer (98 99 15 LE)
£345.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Robust34 Tool Case (00 21 36 LE)
£369.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Robust45 Move Tool Case (00 21 37 LE)
prodImage
£434.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£520.05
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£580.91
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£587.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel