Hazet Socket wrench set (854)

• Socket wrench set
• Number of tools: 30
• Drive: 6.3 mm (1/4 inch) hollow square
• Screw head/nut profile: Hex key (Allen)
• Dimensions: Length 185 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Socket wrench set (854)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAZET 854 Socket Set - Multi-Colour B001C9SXNE
Screwdriver sockets, CVD-Titanium Nitride (TIN) coated Drive: Square, hollow 6.3 mm (1/4 inch) HAZET – ergonomic tools for fatigue-free working Screwdriver sockets, CVD-Titanium Nitride (TIN) coated Drive: Square, hollow 6.3 mm (1/4 inch) HAZET – ergonomic tools for fatigue-free working, Weight: 2.194 pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£226.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Socket wrench set - Number of tool pieces: 30 - Socket wrench sizes: 4-14 - Dimensions: 12 x 19 x 4 cm - Weight: 940 grams
Socket wrench set
Number of tools: 30
Drive: 6.3 mm (1/4 inch) hollow square
Screw head/nut profile: Hex key (Allen)
Dimensions: Length 185 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Socket wrench set (854)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
Ridiculously expensive! BUT WELL WORTH IT!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2021
|
This is the 2nd kit I've bought like this. The first one of these is several years old and has seen extreme use. I bought this 2nd kit because the first one is in constant use and it has held up amazingly well. The are...View More CRAZY EXPENSIVE! But they are well worth it! So much so, I'll be buying a 3rd one soon.View Less
Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
Best tools made in germany
Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
Best tools made in germany
Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
Best tools made in germany
Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
Best tools made in germany
With reviews from

Hazet Socket wrench set (854) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
27
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Hazet

Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)
£25.94
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£181.21
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£161.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£249.84
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
£146.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£155.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)
£244.48
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
£236.56
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera 8100 SB 4 Zyklop ratchet set
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Torque wrench 40-200 Nm (05075692001)
£233.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Test pump TP25
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Cross wrench (720-30)
£237.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon MicroClick MC 60-Multi (23341)
£189.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41
£214.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (854-1)
£238.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Cross wrench (720S)
£214.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (854)
prodImage
£226.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel