Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)

Price History
• Torque wrench
• Scale division: 0.5 NM
• Trigger accuracy: 3 %
• Torque: 10 Nm - 60 Nm
• Material: chrome-plated, Steel
• Dimensions: L320 Millimetre
• Weight: 475 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HAZET 5110-3CT Torque wrench 53951c88-57fc-4989-ad15-368b11bcd211
Number of teeth (ratchet mechanism): 30; Tightening angle [degrees]: 12; Net weight [kg]: 0,47; Length [mm]: 320; DIN/ISO: DIN EN ISO, 6789-2:2017, DIN 3120, ISO 1174-1; Output end (profile): Rectangle; Square drive tang dimensions [mm (in)]: 10 (3/8); Tightening torque to [Nm]: 60; Tightening torque from [Nm]: 10; Scale Divisions [Nm]: 0,5; Tripping accuracy ± [%]: 3; min. actuation force [kg]: 3,9; max. actuation force [kg]: 25; Head Height [mm]: 14,5; Head Width [mm]: 32
prodImage
£147.99
£149.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Hazet Torque Wrench 5110-3CT I Output: Square 10 mm (3/8 Inch) Tolerance: 3%, 30 Teeth (12 Degree Actuation Angle) I User-Friendly Reversible Ratchet for Car and Bicycle I 320 mm 3000096383
Strong: The reversible ratchet is ideal for a controlled screw tightening during tyre service with an accuracy of 3% of the scale value in the direction of actuation for right and left tightening Modern: The reversible ratchet has been designed for rough workshop use and uses a wide range of applications for controlled screw fitting in tyre service, two-wheeler, car, commercial applications High quality: the torque wrench with optimised sealing ring for protection against foreign bodies allows decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission Made in Germany: Hazet is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production. Box contents: 1 x Hazet 5110-3CT torque wrench including integrated switching lever, with calibration certificate and serial number, delivered in sturdy hexa rotary pack, dimensions: 320 mm, weight: 0.47 kg, Weight: 1.0361726314 Pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£182.54
Shipping: Free
Hazet Torque Wrench 5110-3CT I Output: Square 10 mm (3/8 Inch) Tolerance: 3%, 30 Teeth (12 Degree Actuation Angle) I User-Friendly Reversible Ratchet for Car and Bicycle I 320 mm B07NQ23493
Strong: The reversible ratchet is ideal for a controlled screw tightening during tyre service with an accuracy of 3% of the scale value in the direction of actuation for right and left tightening Modern: The reversible ratchet has been designed for rough workshop use and uses a wide range of applications for controlled screw fitting in tyre service, two-wheeler, car, commercial applications High quality: the torque wrench with optimised sealing ring for protection against foreign bodies allows decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission Made in Germany: Hazet is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production. Box contents: 1 x Hazet 5110-3CT torque wrench including integrated switching lever, with calibration certificate and serial number, delivered in sturdy hexa rotary pack, dimensions: 320 mm, weight: 0.47 kg, Weight: 1.0361726314 Pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£183.93
Shipping: Free
Hazet Torque Wrench 5110-3CT I Output: Square 10 mm (3/8 Inch) Tolerance: 3%, 30 Teeth (12 Degree Actuation Angle) I User-Friendly Reversible Ratchet for Car and Bicycle I 320 mm 3000096383
Strong: The reversible ratchet is ideal for a controlled screw tightening during tyre service with an accuracy of 3% of the scale value in the direction of actuation for right and left tightening Modern: The reversible ratchet has been designed for rough workshop use and uses a wide range of applications for controlled screw fitting in tyre service, two-wheeler, car, commercial applications High quality: the torque wrench with optimised sealing ring for protection against foreign bodies allows decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission Made in Germany: Hazet is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production. Box contents: 1 x Hazet 5110-3CT torque wrench including integrated switching lever, with calibration certificate and serial number, delivered in sturdy hexa rotary pack, dimensions: 320 mm, weight: 0.47 kg, Weight: 1.0361726314 Pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£188.09
£208.97
Shipping: £20.88
with shipping: £20.88
Hazet Torque Wrench 10-60 Nm Precision Adjustment 5110-3CT
Hazet Torque Wrench 10-60 Nm Precision Adjustment, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£190.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L320 Millimetre
Weight:475 g
Properties
Scale division: 0.5 NM
Trigger accuracy: 3 %
Torque:10 Nm - 60 Nm
Material:chrome-plated, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£181.39
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£249.84
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£156.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£163.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)
£244.48
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
£227.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)
£26.40
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rothenberger Vario crimping pliers (M contour)
£148.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 8100 SB 10 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£148.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Bench Plane No. 62 (1-12-137)
£149.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimping lever pliers 97 52 05
£145.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact M1
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Self-adjusting crimping pliers 97 53 08
£145.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Kraftform Kompakt VDE Torque 1.2 - 3.0 Nm
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 6003 Joker 15 Set 1 (05020302001)
£151.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 69 pcs (5255)
£144.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£182.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.93
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£188.09
Shipping: £20.88
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel