Stanley Bench Plane No. 62 (1-12-137)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
Stanley Bench Plane No. 62 (1-12-137)
from £134.9911 offersManufacturer: Stanley ToolsPrice History
• Stanley No. 62 Bench Plane
• Versatile use for all types of wood and surfaces
• Adjustment screws made of solid brass, sole and frog cast in one piece, blade made of A2 steel
• No chatter when planing over, for example, knots
Show all product details
Best Prices
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£150.67
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) STA112137
STANLEY 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) STA112137, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in)
Stanley 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) The Stanley Sweetheart 12-137 No62 Low angle Jack plane is madefrom extra thick 3/16in...
prodImage
£150.67
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA112137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane 63mm wide
Stanley STA112137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane 63mm wide, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£152.18
Shipping: Free
STANLEY Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane with Patented Lateral Adjustment Lock, 1-12-0137 B005GVCFOW
Suitable for carpenters, DIY enthusiasts and all medium duty jobs for when roughing, flattening and squaring of timber before the finished cuts are applied, ideal for fitting doors, cabinets and furniture Low angled block plane makes it great for removing material against the grain Featuring an extra-thick 1/8" (3.18mm) A2 steel plane iron and one piece base and frog for excellent edge retention, stays sharper for longer and provides increased accuracy Easy to use rapid fine adjustment mechanism for greater accuracy and faster blade removal for sharpening Made from certified cherry wood, the handle and knob are shaped to fit the hand naturally and comfortably, providing comfort in extended or repetitive usage, Weight: 6.3052206932 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley
prodImage
£152.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stanley No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) 112137
Stanley No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£152.47
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA112137 Hand Tools No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in)
Stanley STA112137 Hand Tools No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£152.55
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) STA112137
STANLEY 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) STA112137, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£162.75
Shipping: Free
Stanley Hand Tools No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) 112137
Stanley Hand Tools No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley Sweetheart No 62 Low Angle Jack Plane 112137
Stanley Sweetheart No 62 Low Angle Jack Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£183.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools - No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) - 1-12-137 112137
Stanley Tools - No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) - 1-12-137, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£185.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £185.55 / Unit
Stanley 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in) 112137
Stanley 1-12-137 No.62 Low Angle Sweetheart Jack Plane (2in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stanley No. 62 Bench Plane
Versatile use for all types of wood and surfaces
Adjustment screws made of solid brass, sole and frog cast in one piece, blade made of A2 steel
No chatter when planing over, for example, knots

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Bench Plane No. 62 (1-12-137)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley STST1-70355
£28.80
Stanley STST1-70355Compare 5 Prices
Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622
£155.99
Stanley Fatmax 1-95-622Compare 9 Prices
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)
£31.72
Stanley FatMax Tool Box (1-94-749)Compare 21 Prices
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968
£26.98
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968Compare 25 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75672
£85.99
Stanley FMST1-75672Compare 19 Prices
Stanley FMST1-71981
£73.49
Stanley FMST1-71981Compare 11 Prices
Stanley FMST1-73607
£52.49
Stanley FMST1-73607Compare 11 Prices
Stanley 1-79-206
£114.68
Stanley 1-79-206Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Basic Chrome Pliers Set (00 20 01 V17)
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001)
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rothenberger RP30 manual
£145.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9022P-1)
£135.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Self-adjusting crimping pliers 97 53 09
£136.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rothenberger Rocut 75
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rennsteig Notching pliers 260 mm (503 618 3)
£133.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Self-adjusting crimping pliers 97 53 08
£133.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kirschen Chisel set 1101 wooden box 6-piece
£136.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Bench Plane No. 62 (1-12-137)
retro_gamer_84
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.67
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£152.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel