Stanley 1-79-206

Price History
• Tool trolley
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• 3 removable toolboxes
• Quick release
• Drawers with ball bearing slides
• 7-inch heavy-duty wheels
• Telescopic handle
• Dimensions: W48.8 Centimetre x H86.6 Centimetre x D34.8 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley 1-79-206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley Detachable Modular Rolling Workshop Toolbox Chest 1-79-206 STA179206
Stanley Detachable Modular Rolling Workshop Toolbox Chest 1-79-206 STA179206, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£115.49
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 3-in-1 Modular Rolling Workshop, 1-79-206 B007FHBT7Y
3-IN-1 STACKABLE WORKSHOP: Stackable design with three separate units for customisable storage, allowing you to organise tools and accessories as a portable workshop. DESIGNED FOR EASY USE: Removable drawer, stackable units, and a one-touch latch design make it easy to access and manage your tools on the go. INTEGRATED ORGANISERS: Includes integral rear pockets for longer items such as spirit levels and an integrated V-groove for holding and sawing tasks, supporting a wide range of projects. EFFORTLESS MOBILITY: Heavy-duty wheels and an aluminium telescopic pull handle ensure smooth maneuverability and long-lasting performance, even on rough surfaces. BUILT TO LAST: Constructed with durable materials, this mobile workshop is designed to withstand the jobsite. IDEAL FOR A RANGE OF TOOLS: Accommodates power tools, hand tools, and accessories, making it perfect for both professional projects and home improvements. SECURE LOCKING: Equipped with a padlock eye for added security, keeping your tools safe and secure during transport and storage. INCLUDES: Large flip bin, detachable shallow and deep drawer unit, detachable toolbox with removable tote tray for storing hand tools., Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£121.76
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 3-in-1 Modular Rolling Workshop, 1-79-206 B007FHBT7Y
3-IN-1 STACKABLE WORKSHOP: Stackable design with three separate units for customisable storage, allowing you to organise tools and accessories as a portable workshop. DESIGNED FOR EASY USE: Removable drawer, stackable units, and a one-touch latch design make it easy to access and manage your tools on the go. INTEGRATED ORGANISERS: Includes integral rear pockets for longer items such as spirit levels and an integrated V-groove for holding and sawing tasks, supporting a wide range of projects. EFFORTLESS MOBILITY: Heavy-duty wheels and an aluminium telescopic pull handle ensure smooth maneuverability and long-lasting performance, even on rough surfaces. BUILT TO LAST: Constructed with durable materials, this mobile workshop is designed to withstand the jobsite. IDEAL FOR A RANGE OF TOOLS: Accommodates power tools, hand tools, and accessories, making it perfect for both professional projects and home improvements. SECURE LOCKING: Equipped with a padlock eye for added security, keeping your tools safe and secure during transport and storage. INCLUDES: Large flip bin, detachable shallow and deep drawer unit, detachable toolbox with removable tote tray for storing hand tools., Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£121.76
Shipping: Free
Stanley STA179206 Hand Tools 3-in-1 Modular Rolling Workshop 1-79-206
Stanley STA179206 Hand Tools 3-in-1 Modular Rolling Workshop, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£124.75
Shipping: Free
Stanley Rolling Workshop Plastic Black 1-79-206
This Stanley 3-in-1 rolling workshop is a highly versatilemodular storage system with wheels to give it total mobility. Thereare 3 versatile...
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
1-79-206 Stanley Rolling Workshop 179206
1-79-206 Stanley Rolling Workshop, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Other Tool Storage
prodImage
£129.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W48.8 Centimetre x H86.6 Centimetre x D34.8 Centimetre
Material
Aluminum, Plastic
Other
3 removable toolboxes
Quick release
Drawers with ball bearing slides
7-inch heavy-duty wheels
Telescopic handle

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley 1-79-206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FMST1-75672
£89.16
Stanley FMST1-75672Compare 11 Prices
Stanley FMST1-70749
£58.95
Stanley FMST1-70749Compare 10 Prices
Stanley Tool Carrier 1-97-514
£36.95
Stanley Tool Carrier 1-97-514Compare 5 Prices
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968
£29.89
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968Compare 7 Prices
Stanley FMST82967-9
£52.99
Stanley FMST82967-9Compare 1 Prices
Stanley Tool Bag 12 (1-93-330)
£13.75
Stanley Tool Bag 12 (1-93-330)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley FMST1-80148
£96.80
Stanley FMST1-80148Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brilliant Tools BT024095
£121.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Tool bag Classic (00 21 02 LE)
£134.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley STST83319-1
£103.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fluke C550 (1547919)
£101.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita MAKSTOR 3.6 (P-84333)
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Metal tool case 3 drawers (3312)
£100.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell E-Case Tower
£99.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
C.K Tools MA2650
£121.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stanley 1-79-206
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£115.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.76
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£124.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel