Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)

• Torque Wrench
• Built-in lever ratchet mechanism
• Torque: 2.5 Nm - 25 Nm
• Automatic Short-Duration Release: Yes
• Dimensions: L232 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAZET Torque Wrench 5108-3CT I Output: Square 6.3 mm (1/4 inch), Tolerance: 3%, 20 Teeth (Operating Angle 18 Degrees) I Tool Suitable for Bicycle or Similar Two-Wheelers
POWERFUL: The user-friendly reversible ratchet is suitable for work on two-wheelers with an accuracy of 3 % of the scale value in the operating direction for right and left-hand tightening MODERN: The reversible ratchet was designed for rough workshop use and has a wide range of applications for controlled screw tightening in tire service, two-wheeler, car and commercial vehicle applications HIGH QUALITY: The torque wrench with optimized sealing ring to protect against foreign bodies enables decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission QUALITY: HAZET is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use in Germany and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x HAZET 5108-3CT torque wrench incl. integrated changeover lever I with calibration certificate and serial number, supplied in sturdy hexa-turning pack I dimensions: 9.25 inches, weight: 0.90 pounds
prodImage
£227.99
£236.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L232 cm
Properties
Built-in lever ratchet mechanism
Torque:2.5 Nm - 25 Nm
Automatic Short-Duration Release:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Hazet torque wrenches are the best for the money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/01/2022
|
I have all three versions of this type of torque wrench from this one I use for transmission pan bolts with very low torque all the way to the big macdaddy 350 Nm I use on the crankshaft bolt. These wrenches are necessary to do...View More the job correctly on a w123 engine.View Less
top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/06/2021
|
tip top
5.0 out of 5 stars Recommended.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2020
|
If you look for the best tool buy Hazet.
1,0 su 5 stelle Still have to test the tool, but utterly disappointed with the case it comes with ...
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
15/10/2015
|
This is a 131 Euros tool ! Not a cheap dinamometric wrench, but a tool manufactured in Europe by a reputable company, or at least priced at the level (two / three times more expensive than similar products available on Amazon)....View More Dinamometric wrenches are sensitive to mechanical shocks (dropping them, banging them against other tools) and so the case in which they are kept is important in preserving them in the original condition. This Hazet wrench comes in a ridiculous and flimsy plastic tubeView Less
With reviews from

Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Hazet

Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£181.30
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£249.84
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
£147.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)Compare 5 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£161.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)
£244.48
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)
£26.29
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex MultiCrimp (97 33 02)
£227.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Cable cutter 95 31 280
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore 19 JMU-3
£210.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Torque wrench 40-200 Nm (05075692001)
£233.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Ring and open-end wrench set (600SPC/16)
£195.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 8100 SB 4 Zyklop ratchet set
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Test pump TP25
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera 8100 SA All-in Zyklop Speed Ratchet Set
£199.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (854-1)
£238.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
Semantic UK
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel