Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)

Price History
• Socket wrench set
• Bits, ratchet, socket wrench, socket wrench inserts
• Comes with case
• Set Consisting of: 47-piece
• Material: Plastic, Steel
• Dimensions: W355 mm x D235 mm x H65 mm
• Weight: 3.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hazet 902SPC 1/4" & 1/2" Square Drive Socket Set 47pcs 953SPC
Hazet 902SPC 1/4" & 1/2" Square Drive Socket Set 47pcs, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Sockets & Socket Sets
prodImage
£249.84
Shipping: Free
Hazet 953SPC Socket Set - Multi-Colour B00BTGIVZA
Square, hollow 12.5 mm (1/2 inch) Number of tools: 47 pieces For professional automotive garages 'for professional automotive garages
prodImage
£263.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W355 mm x D235 mm x H65 mm
Weight:3.2 kg
Properties
Bits, ratchet, socket wrench, socket wrench inserts
Comes with case
Set Consisting of:47-piece
Material:Plastic, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Best of the Best
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2024
|
I am very pleased. Free Prime shipping from Amazon UK to the USA at no extra charge. Arrived in perfect brand new condition. Both the ratchets are the HP HiPer versions. This is what you want. Be careful there is a similar...View More older kit that comes with the standard SP ratchets. You want the latest and greatest HP HiPer ones. Watch the price because it goes up and down. Got mine in May 2024 for USD 220.View Less
Great Socket Set from Hazet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/05/2023
|
Great 1/2” & 1/4” socket set from Hazet! A couple months ago I purchased the Hazet 163-181/17 3/8” socket set and thought is was the Cats Pajamas, I had my eye on this set for a while but the price was quite high at the...View More time, I kept watching it and the price finally fell to something I felt good about and pulled the trigger, DHL had it to me “once it shipped “ in four days from Germany to Salt Lake City, and it was in beautiful condition with no cracked case or missing pieces, the box was aView Less
High quality, what one would expect from Hazet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
Great Hazet starter kit. Great Value
Best 1/2 ratchet made Great set lots of tools great price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2023
|
Great set the 916 ratchets are better the the snap on 80. I like the snap on sockets feel better but for similar quality at 1/4 the price it great deal
Missing pieces
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/11/2022
|
These are beautiful tools. Unfortunately, several pieces were missing. Given that the set comes with a molded carrier case, it's pretty clear what is missing and what isn't. These tools are heavy, and the sockets have...View More left indentations in the foam on the lid. It's obvious, based on the indentations that these pieces were never there. One can clearly see an indentation in the lid for the 14 sockets that have been in kit since it was assembled, and it is obvious from the completeView Less
With reviews from

Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
11
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Hazet

Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)
£25.94
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£182.05
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£161.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
£146.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£155.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)
£244.48
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
£227.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Torque wrench 40-200 Nm (05075680001)
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (880-2)
£254.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vigor V3277 Socket Wrench Set
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 1 16-piece (05004180001)
£242.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hazet Cross wrench (720-30)
£237.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger RP50 manual
£294.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Torque wrench 40-200 Nm (05075692001)
£233.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex MultiCrimp (97 33 01)
£195.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
rapidonline
prodImage
£249.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel