Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)

Price History
• Torque Wrench
• Torque: 40 Nm - 200 Nm
• Direction of Rotation Switch: Yes
• Twist Grip Lockable: Yes
• Automatic Short-Duration Release: Yes
• Dimensions: L51.9 cm
• Weight: 1.17 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HAZET 5122-3CT Torque wrench f2f9987b-4e33-4ad5-b018-d8bf96d945ca
Number of teeth (ratchet mechanism): 32; Tightening angle [degrees]: 11,25; Net weight [kg]: 1,17; Length [mm]: 519; DIN/ISO: DIN EN ISO, 6789-2:2017, DIN 3120, ISO 1174-1; Output end (profile): Rectangle; Square drive tang dimensions [mm (in)]: 12.5 (1/2); Tightening torque to [Nm]: 200; Tightening torque from [Nm]: 40; Scale Divisions [Nm]: 1; Tripping accuracy ± [%]: 3; min. actuation force [kg]: 9,4; max. actuation force [kg]: 49,5; Head Height [mm]: 19,6; Head Width [mm]: 44
prodImage
£163.99
£165.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Hazet 5122-3CT Torque Wrench 40-200 Nm High Precision Durable
Hazet 5122-3CT Torque Wrench 40-200 Nm High Precision Durable, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
HAZET Torque Wrench 5122-3C,40-200Nm Output: Square 12.5 mm (1/2 inch), Tolerance: 3%, 32 Teeth (Operating Angle 11.25 Degrees) I Reversible Ratchet for car and Bicycle I 20.43 inches B07NQ4FMZ3
STRONG: The reversible ratchet is suitable for controlled tightening during tire service with an accuracy of 3% scale value MODERN: The reversible ratchet was designed for rough workshop use and has a wide range of applications for controlled screw tightening in tire service, two-wheeler, car and commercial vehicle applications HIGH QUALITY: The torque wrench with optimized sealing ring to protect against foreign bodies enables decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission QUALITY: HAZET is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use in Germany and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x HAZET 5122-3CT torque wrench incl. integrated changeover lever I with calibration certificate and serial number, supplied in sturdy hexa-turning pack I dimensions: 20.43 inches, weight: 2.58 pounds, Weight: 2.5794084654 pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£207.76
Shipping: Free
Hazet 5122-3CT Torque Wrench 12.5 mm (1/2 Inch) 40-200 Nm Made in Germany 5107-3CT
...
prodImage
£317.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L51.9 cm
Weight:1.17 kg
Properties
Torque:40 Nm - 200 Nm
Direction of Rotation Switch:Yes
Twist Grip Lockable:Yes
Automatic Short-Duration Release:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
Dropped it, got oil on it, beaten it, sat on it, the quality is there and it wont break anytime soon, the clockwise and anticlockwise selection is a little temperamental sometimes but i think thats human error on my...View More part. Overall a very good buy and id recommend!!View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
Toll
"Just the facts, Ma'am."
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2023
|
Solid quality from a know provider. No, it's not digital, No, it's not back-lit, No it doesn't have an angle torque function. It's old school in all the best ways. Well built, robust and accurate. My only...View More complaint mirrors what others have said. My unit arrived via DHL with a hole in the box, large enough to allow the entire wrench in it's plastic tube to be removed. I was concerned at how many times it might have fallen out and landed hard, but when compared with readingsView Less
Quality Tool
Autor: Marty
|
04/05/2021
|
Just wanted to say that there had been some negative reviews regarding how the wrench arrived (shipping) and that it has no storage case. My box arrived a bit beat up but the tool was not compromised. The wrench does not have...View More the typical storage case which is a bit odd, but perhaps it's an EU thing with reducing materials or material waste. It did arrive in a clear tube that I'll certainly keep it in, but it's not a thermo-plastic storage container that you normally get when youView Less
Quality Tool
Autor: Marty
|
04/05/2021
|
Just wanted to say that there had been some negative reviews regarding how the wrench arrived (shipping) and that it has no storage case. My box arrived a bit beat up but the tool was not compromised. The wrench does not have...View More the typical storage case which is a bit odd, but perhaps it's an EU thing with reducing materials or material waste. It did arrive in a clear tube that I'll certainly keep it in, but it's not a thermo-plastic storage container that you normally get when youView Less
With reviews from

Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
14
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Hazet

Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£181.39
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£249.84
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
£147.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)Compare 5 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£156.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)
£244.48
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
£227.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)
£26.40
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Parat New Classic Tool Bag 5471000031
£164.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Crimping lever pliers 97 52 19
£163.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-46)
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Click-Torque C 3
£163.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Self-adjusting crimping pliers 97 53 09
£162.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wiha TorqueVario-S VDE (26625)
£162.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimping lever pliers 97 52 05
£145.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8100 SC 7 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£162.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5121-3 CT)
£166.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: £1.99
pulseautocom
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£317.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel