Hazet Torque wrench (5121-3 CT)

Manufacturer: Hazet
Hazet Torque wrench (5121-3 CT)
from £168.99to £280.005 offersManufacturer: Hazet
• Torque Wrench
• Accuracy: ± 3%
• Integrated switching lever
• Torque: 20 Nm - 120 Nm
• Dimensions: L42.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5121-3 CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAZET 5121-3CT Torque wrench d29095ed-2e02-4220-9d54-ac2130fd5bee
Number of teeth (ratchet mechanism): 32; Tightening angle [degrees]: 11,25; Net weight [kg]: 1,15; Length [mm]: 421; DIN/ISO: DIN EN ISO, 6789-2:2017, DIN 3120, ISO 1174-1; Output end (profile): Rectangle; Square drive tang dimensions [mm (in)]: 12.5 (1/2); Tightening torque to [Nm]: 120; Tightening torque from [Nm]: 20; Scale Divisions [Nm]: 1; Tripping accuracy ± [%]: 3; min. actuation force [kg]: 6,1; max. actuation force [kg]: 38; Head Height [mm]: 19,6; Head Width [mm]: 44
prodImage
£168.99
£177.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Chiave dinamometrica HAZET 5121-3CT, uscita: quadrata 12,5 mm (1/2 pollice),tolleranza: 3%, 32 denti (angolo di lavoro 11,25), cricchetto reversibile di facile utilizzo per auto e biciclette,421 mm
Strong: The reversible ratchet is ideal for a controlled screw tightening during tyre service with an accuracy of 3% of the scale value in the direction of actuation for right and left tightening Modern: The reversible ratchet has been designed for rough workshop use and uses a wide range of applications for controlled screw fitting in tyre service, two-wheeler, car, commercial applications High quality: the torque wrench with optimised sealing ring for protection against foreign bodies allows decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission Made in Germany: Hazet is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production. Box contents: 1 x Hazet 5121-3CT torque wrench including integrated switching lever, with calibration certificate and serial number, delivered in sturdy hexa rotary pack, dimensions: 421 mm, weight: 1.15 kg, Weight: 2.535316013 Pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
Fits HAZET HAZ 5121-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/2 20-120Nm 42,1cm H ⭐UK Stock⭐
Fits HAZET HAZ 5121-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/2 20-120Nm 42,1cm H ⭐UK Stock⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£246.54
Shipping: Free
Base price: £246.54 / Unit
✅Fits HAZET HAZ 5121-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/2 20-120Nm 42,1cm ⭐UK Seller⭐
✅Fits HAZET HAZ 5121-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/2 20-120Nm 42,1cm ⭐UK Seller⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£247.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £247.31 / Unit
More offers
Hazet WRENCH RATCHET / TORQUE 1/2&#034 TORQUE RANGE: 20-120 NM LENGTH: 42.1 CM REVE
WRENCH RATCHET / TORQUE 1/2&#034 TORQUE RANGE: 20-120 NM LENGTH: 42.1 CM REVE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L42.1 cm
Properties
Accuracy: ± 3%
Integrated switching lever
Torque:20 Nm - 120 Nm

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5121-3 CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet Socket wrench set (854)
£281.80
Hazet Socket wrench set (854)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£242.10
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£159.00
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 8 Prices
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)
£68.48
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Switching ratchet (916SP)
£44.17
Hazet Switching ratchet (916SP)Compare 6 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£151.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 7 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£163.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 6 Prices
Hazet Locking bar (173-021)
£19.62
Hazet Locking bar (173-021)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
£233.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Circlip pliers set (00 19 58 V02)
£169.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera 8100 SC 10 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£169.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
KS Tools GEARplus (503.4868)
£193.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (853-1)
£168.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ring Spanner Set (600NA/10)
£167.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
£172.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8006 SC 1 Zyklop hybrid ratchet set
£172.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fischer L-Boxx 102 Duopower (558627)
£142.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)
£165.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5121-3 CT)
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: £8.45
Pulse Automotive Components
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
mservice_007
prodImage
£246.54
Shipping: Free
Base price: £246.54 / Unit
driveparts_ltd
prodImage
£247.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £247.31 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel