Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958023)

Price History
• Torque wrench
• Classified according to DIN EN 6789:2017 Type II Class A
• Calibrated with ± 3% deviation
• Trigger accuracy of ± 3%
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gedore Torque Wrench Gate COFLEX UK 10-50 Nm Qty 1 3549 – 5 UK ged_2958023
Ideal for assembling of aluminium rims Torque Wrench with integrated lever switch ratchet function for controlled clockwise tightening '1/2 Square Drive with ball bearing Safety DIN 3120/A 12.5, ISO 1174 Scale N · m under a viewing window with magnifying effect Accuracy: +/-3% tolerance of the set Scale value, Weight: 1.7196056436 Pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£141.14
£160.08
Shipping: £18.94
with shipping: £18.94
Gedore Torque Wrench Gate COFLEX UK 10-50 Nm Qty 1 3549 – 5 UK ged_2958023
Ideal for assembling of aluminium rims Torque Wrench with integrated lever switch ratchet function for controlled clockwise tightening '1/2 Square Drive with ball bearing Safety DIN 3120/A 12.5, ISO 1174 Scale N · m under a viewing window with magnifying effect Accuracy: +/-3% tolerance of the set Scale value, Weight: 1.7196056436 Pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£160.08
£164.57
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 3/8" 10-50 Nm 2958023
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 3/8" 10-50 Nm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£176.69
Shipping: Free
Gedore 2958023 Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 3/8" 10-50 Nm
Gedore 2958023 Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 3/8" 10-50 Nm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Torque wrench
Classified according to DIN EN 6789:2017 Type II Class A
Calibrated with ± 3% deviation
Trigger accuracy of ± 3%

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Used, not new
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/03/2021
|
It came to me with its corresponding transparent case but it was unsealed and with symptoms of use so it was not new.
Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
Die Medien konnten nicht geladen werden. This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I...View More bought a real German Gedore professional torque wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks likeView Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I bought a real German Gedore professional torque...View More wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks like it's falling apart right out of the (cheaplyView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great torque wrench
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2020
|
It looks good, comes nicely packed and very easy to use. I have no way of knowing if it's accurate, but so far does the job great and no bolt went loose.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2019
|
Top
With reviews from

Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958023) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Gedore

Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)
£46.92
Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Kraftform Kompakt H1
£140.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Mat cutter 71 82 950
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Crimping Set (97 90 22)
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Universal wire stripper 12 12 11
£139.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D25303DH
£139.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wiha TorqueVario-S VDE (26625)
£162.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Torque spoke wrench (8511)
£143.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Compact box 00 20 15
£138.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8100 SB 10 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£148.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Crimping Lever Pliers 97 52 20
£138.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958023)
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£141.14
Shipping: £18.94
prodImage
£160.08
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£176.69
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel