Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)

Manufacturer: Hazet
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
from £159.00to £242.378 offersManufacturer: Hazet
• Torque wrench
• Trigger accuracy: 3 %
• Scale division: 0.25 NM
• Torque: 2.5 Nm - 25 Nm
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: L234 Millimetre
• Weight: 410 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hazet 5108-3CT Torque Wrench 2.5-25 Nm Professional Precision Tool
Hazet 5108-3CT Torque Wrench 2.5-25 Nm Professional Precision Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.00 / Unit
HAZET 5108-3CT Torque wrench bfd1f8c1-2546-4a78-832b-5f47bd391e99
Number of teeth (ratchet mechanism): 20; Tightening angle [degrees]: 18; Net weight [kg]: 0,41; Length [mm]: 234; DIN/ISO: DIN EN ISO, 6789-2:2017, DIN 3120, ISO 1174-1; Output end (profile): Rectangle; Square drive tang dimensions [mm (in)]: 6.3 (1/4); Tightening torque to [Nm]: 25; Tightening torque from [Nm]: 2,5; Scale Divisions [Nm]: 0,25; Tripping accuracy ± [%]: 3; min. actuation force [kg]: 1,4; max. actuation force [kg]: 15,3; Head Height [mm]: 10,2; Head Width [mm]: 24
prodImage
£164.99
£173.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
HAZET Torque Wrench 5108-3CT I Output: Square 6.3 mm (1/4 inch), Tolerance: 3%, 20 Teeth (Operating Angle 18 Degrees) I Tool Suitable for Bicycle or Similar Two-Wheelers B07NPXXT5R
POWERFUL: The user-friendly reversible ratchet is suitable for work on two-wheelers with an accuracy of 3 % of the scale value in the operating direction for right and left-hand tightening MODERN: The reversible ratchet was designed for rough workshop use and has a wide range of applications for controlled screw tightening in tire service, two-wheeler, car and commercial vehicle applications HIGH QUALITY: The torque wrench with optimized sealing ring to protect against foreign bodies enables decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission QUALITY: HAZET is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use in Germany and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x HAZET 5108-3CT torque wrench incl. integrated changeover lever I with calibration certificate and serial number, supplied in sturdy hexa-turning pack I dimensions: 9.25 inches, weight: 0.90 pounds, Weight: 0.9038952742 pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£166.83
Shipping: Free
Hazet 5108-3CT Torque Wrench 2.5-25 Nm Professional Precision Tool
Hazet 5108-3CT Torque Wrench 2.5-25 Nm Professional Precision Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£172.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hazet Torque Wrench 2.5-25 Nm Precision Tool 5108-3CT
Hazet Torque Wrench 2.5-25 Nm Precision Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£211.33
Shipping: Free
HAZET TORQUE WRENCH 51083CT
HAZET TORQUE WRENCH 51083CT, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Transmission & Drivetrain > Torque Converters
prodImage
£223.17
Shipping: Free
Fits HAZET HAZ 5108-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/4 2,5-25Nm 23,4cm 6 ⭐UK Stock⭐ HAZ51083CT
Fits HAZET HAZ 5108-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/4 2,5-25Nm 23,4cm 6 ⭐UK Stock⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£241.01
Shipping: Free
Base price: £241.01 / Unit
✅Fits HAZET HAZ 5108-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/4 2,5-25Nm 23,4cm ⭐UK Seller⭐ HAZ51083CT
✅Fits HAZET HAZ 5108-3CT Wrench ratchet / torque 1/4 2,5-25Nm 23,4cm ⭐UK Seller⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£242.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £242.37 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L234 Millimetre
Weight:410 g
Properties
Trigger accuracy: 3 %
Scale division: 0.25 NM
Torque:2.5 Nm - 25 Nm
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet Socket wrench set (854)
£270.58
Hazet Socket wrench set (854)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£242.10
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)
£68.48
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Switching ratchet (916SP)
£44.17
Hazet Switching ratchet (916SP)Compare 6 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£151.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 7 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£163.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 6 Prices
Hazet Locking bar (173-021)
£19.62
Hazet Locking bar (173-021)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
£233.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (853-1)
£168.00
Hazet Socket wrench set (853-1)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Bicycle Set 7 27-piece (05004175001)
£159.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Wera 8100 SB 9 Zyklop Speed Ratchet Set
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Parat Top-Line Tool Bag 30200581
£125.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Bolt extractor set 841/25
£160.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact M1
£150.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gedore Torque wrench (3301217)
£155.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha TorqueVario-S VDE (26625)
£162.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£182.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Cobra Set (00 19 55 S5)
£154.49
Compare Prices
16 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
dandy0850
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.00 / Unit
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: £8.45
prodImage
£166.83
Shipping: Free
pulseautocom
prodImage
£172.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel