Knipex Twistor16 (975318)

Manufacturer: Knipex
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
from £159.95to £270.698 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Crimping pliers for ferrules
• Square crimp profile, capacity range 0.14-16 mm²
• 360° rotatable crimp insert with 8 locking positions
• Self-adjusting to desired size
• Crimping of twin ferrules up to 2x6 mm² possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules with Rotatable Die Head, 0.14-16 mm², Square Crimp, Crimping Tool, 97 53 18 B07FGFPFZV
Crimping pliers adjust automatically to different cross-sections Crimp opening accessible from both sides, extra-long wire ferrules can be fed in Crimping of Twin wire ferrules up to 2 x 6 mm² possible Repetitive, high crimping quality due to ratchet mechanism (unlockable) Light and handy tool, manual force reinforced by toggle lever mechanism, Weight: 1.05380961236 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex Twistor16 Self Adjusting Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves 97 53 18
Knipex Twistor16 Self Adjusting Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves 97 53 18, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex Twistor16 Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves Self Adjusting 97 53 18
Knipex Twistor16 Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves Self Adjusting 97 53 18, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex 97 53 18 Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves
The Knipex Twistor16 self-adjusting crimping pliers are designed for the perfect crimping of wire end sleeves. It has a rotatable die head for...
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knipex Twistor16 Self Adjusting Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves 97 53 18 975318
Knipex Twistor16 Self Adjusting Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves 97 53 18, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex Crimping Pliers Twistor Self Adjusting Wire Ferrules Rotatable Die Head 975318
Knipex Crimping Pliers Twistor Self Adjusting Wire Ferrules Rotatable Die Head, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 97 53 18 Twistor16® Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers
Knipex 97 53 18 Twistor16® Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Knipex 97 53 18 Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves 975318
Knipex 97 53 18 Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers For Wire End Sleeves, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Electrical Tools > Hand Crimpers & Strippers
prodImage
£270.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Crimping pliers for ferrules
Square crimp profile, capacity range 0.14-16 mm²
360° rotatable crimp insert with 8 locking positions
Self-adjusting to desired size
Crimping of twin ferrules up to 2x6 mm² possible

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£406.55
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 4 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.49
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Bolt extractor set 841/25
£160.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41
£179.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 7 27-piece (05004175001)
£159.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Wera Kraftform Kompakt VDE Torque 1.2 - 3.0 Nm
£174.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera 8100 SB 9 Zyklop Speed Ratchet Set
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wiha TorqueVario-S VDE (26625)
£162.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9022P-1)
£135.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Torque wrench (3301217)
£155.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
kayfast1
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel