JBL Grip

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL Grip
from £66.9941 offersManufacturer: JBLPrice History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 16 W
• Frequency Range: 70 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 80 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 68
Show all product details
Best Prices
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£69.93
Shipping: Free

41 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play 255688
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play JBLGRIPBLK
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play JBLGRIPBLK
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
JBL Grip Bluetooth Portable Speaker - White 255694
JBL Grip Bluetooth Portable Speaker - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play JBLGRIPBLK
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker Pro Sound AI Boost IP68 Waterproof 14h Play, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
JBL Grip Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Purple
Experience boundless sound with the JBL Grip Portable Bluetooth Speaker in a bold Purple finish. Built for adventure, its compact size delivers surprisingly powerful JBL Pro Sound, enhanced in real-time by AI Sound Boost for crisp, dynamic audio with deep bass and minimal distortion.Engineered for the ultimate on-the-go lifestyle, the Grip is your rugged companion. Its military-grade IP68 rating means it's completely waterproof, dustproof, and drop-proof, surviving submersion up to 1.5 meters and tough impacts. Keep the music playing for up to 14 hours, and when you need more, activate Playtime Boost for an extra 2 hours of power. It even doubles as a powerbank to charge your devices on the move.With cutting-edge Bluetooth 5.4 and JBL Auracast™, you can easily pair multiple speakers for an immersive soundscape. Customize your audio and control the integrated mood-setting ambient light via the JBL Portable app. Designed with sustainability in mind, the JBL Grip is built to last without including redundant accessories. Get ready for bigger sound, anywhere life takes you.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Grip Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Blue
Take your music anywhere with the JBL Grip Portable Bluetooth Speaker. This compact, powerful speaker delivers the bold, immersive sound JBL is famous for, featuring deep bass and crystal-clear highs. The innovative AI Sound Boost technology automatically analyzes and enhances your music in real-time for a rich, distortion-free audio experience.Built for adventure, the IP68 rating guarantees complete protection from dust and water, even when submerged up to 1.5 meters for 30 minutes. Its drop-proof design ensures it can handle life's unexpected moments. Enjoy up to 14 hours of playtime, with the option to activate Playtime Boost for an extra 2 hours of battery life.Customize your vibe with the unique ambient light feature, adjustable via the JBL Portable app. Seamlessly connect via Bluetooth and use JBL’s Auracast™ technology to wirelessly pair two speakers for powerful stereo sound. Engineered for sustainability with a standardized USB-C port, the JBL Grip is your ultimate, durable companion for any journey.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Grip Compact Bluetooth Speaker with AI Sound Boost, IP68 Waterproof, JBLGRIPBLK
JBL Grip Compact Bluetooth Speaker with AI Sound Boost, IP68 Waterproof,, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£108.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.55 / Unit
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost, IP68 Wat
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost, IP68 Wat, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£110.82
Shipping: Free
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost, IP68 Wat
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost, IP68 Wat, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£116.81
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves JBL Grip Bluetooth Lautsprecher, Pro Sou NEW
JBL Grip Bluetooth Lautsprecher, Pro Sou NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£133.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.4 Centimetre x D6.5 Centimetre x H15.3 Centimetre
Weight:385 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 16 W
Sensitivity:80 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:70 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 68
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Charging Time:3 h
Battery Life:14 h

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Grip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£329.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£100.62
JBL Charge 6Compare 54 Prices
JBL Go 4
£19.60
JBL Go 4Compare 38 Prices
JBL Xtreme 3
£164.95
JBL Xtreme 3Compare 9 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.00
JBL Flip 7Compare 74 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.98
JBL Go 5Compare 18 Prices
JBL PartyBox 710
£629.00
JBL PartyBox 710Compare 2 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£449.00
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 7 Prices
JBL Boombox 3 Wi-Fi
£329.00
JBL Boombox 3 Wi-FiCompare 1 Prices
JBL Charge 5 WiFi
£141.99
JBL Charge 5 WiFiCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Charge 4
£67.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Austin
£67.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Bold M2
£74.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Veho MZ-S
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kreafunk aGroove mini
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Willen II
£74.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Iui Design Mirror Boombox
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ULT Field 1
£69.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4
£52.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Pure Woodland Mini
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Grip
softwings0777
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.93
Shipping: Free
primenetworkonline
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel