JBL Charge 6

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 45 W
• Frequency Range: 56 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 68
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Charge 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Charge 6, Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Black
Extend the Experience: Keep the vibe alive with this portable speaker for up to 24 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus an extra 4 hours using Playtime Boost or get 150 minutes of playtime from a quick 10-minute Fast Charge Bold Sound: JBL Pro Sound provides rich and powerful bass with crisp high frequencies, while AI Sound Boost delivers optimal acoustic performance with minimal distortion Built for Fun: You can drop the JBL Charge 6 from up to 1 meter, take it in the shower or get it dusty and the party vibe will still keep going—it's made for good times, not roughhousing No Need to Pause: Courtesy of the portable speaker's built-in powerbank, you can charge your mobile device while jamming out, suitable for prolonged outdoor use Mix it Up: The removable handle strap turns the Charge 6 Bluetooth speaker into a stylish accessory, allowing you to swap straps or attach a keychain for a unique way to carry your speaker and other essentials
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6, Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Black JBL-CHARGE-6-BLACK
Extend the Experience: Keep the vibe alive with this portable speaker for up to 24 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus an extra 4 hours using Playtime Boost or get 150 minutes of playtime from a quick 10-minute Fast Charge Bold Sound: JBL Pro Sound provides rich and powerful bass with crisp high frequencies, while AI Sound Boost delivers optimal acoustic performance with minimal distortion Built for Fun: You can drop the JBL Charge 6 from up to 1 meter, take it in the shower or get it dusty and the party vibe will still keep going—it's made for good times, not roughhousing No Need to Pause: Courtesy of the portable speaker's built-in powerbank, you can charge your mobile device while jamming out, suitable for prolonged outdoor use Mix it Up: The removable handle strap turns the Charge 6 Bluetooth speaker into a stylish accessory, allowing you to swap straps or attach a keychain for a unique way to carry your speaker and other essentials
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6, Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Black JBL-CHARGE-6-BLK
Extend the Experience: Keep the vibe alive with this portable speaker for up to 24 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus an extra 4 hours using Playtime Boost or get 150 minutes of playtime from a quick 10-minute Fast Charge Bold Sound: JBL Pro Sound provides rich and powerful bass with crisp high frequencies, while AI Sound Boost delivers optimal acoustic performance with minimal distortion Built for Fun: You can drop the JBL Charge 6 from up to 1 meter, take it in the shower or get it dusty and the party vibe will still keep going—it's made for good times, not roughhousing No Need to Pause: Courtesy of the portable speaker's built-in powerbank, you can charge your mobile device while jamming out, suitable for prolonged outdoor use Mix it Up: The removable handle strap turns the Charge 6 Bluetooth speaker into a stylish accessory, allowing you to swap straps or attach a keychain for a unique way to carry your speaker and other essentials
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6, Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, White JBLCHARGE6WHT (B)
Extend the Experience: Keep the vibe alive with this portable speaker for up to 24 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus an extra 4 hours using Playtime Boost or get 150 minutes of playtime from a quick 10-minute Fast Charge Bold Sound: JBL Pro Sound provides rich and powerful bass with crisp high frequencies, while AI Sound Boost delivers optimal acoustic performance with minimal distortion Built for Fun: You can drop the JBL Charge 6 from up to 1 meter, take it in the shower or get it dusty and the party vibe will still keep going—it's made for good times, not roughhousing No Need to Pause: Courtesy of the portable speaker's built-in powerbank, you can charge your mobile device while jamming out, suitable for prolonged outdoor use Mix it Up: The removable handle strap turns the Charge 6 Bluetooth speaker into a stylish accessory, allowing you to swap straps or attach a keychain for a unique way to carry your speaker and other essentials
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6, Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Camouflage ESP44905
Extend the Experience: Keep the vibe alive with this portable speaker for up to 24 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus an extra 4 hours using Playtime Boost or get 150 minutes of playtime from a quick 10-minute Fast Charge Bold Sound: JBL Pro Sound provides rich and powerful bass with crisp high frequencies, while AI Sound Boost delivers optimal acoustic performance with minimal distortion Built for Fun: You can drop the JBL Charge 6 from up to 1 meter, take it in the shower or get it dusty and the party vibe will still keep going—it's made for good times, not roughhousing No Need to Pause: Courtesy of the portable speaker's built-in powerbank, you can charge your mobile device while jamming out, suitable for prolonged outdoor use Mix it Up: The removable handle strap turns the Charge 6 Bluetooth speaker into a stylish accessory, allowing you to swap straps or attach a keychain for a unique way to carry your speaker and other essentials
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6, Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, White JBLCHARGE6WHT
Extend the Experience: Keep the vibe alive with this portable speaker for up to 24 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus an extra 4 hours using Playtime Boost or get 150 minutes of playtime from a quick 10-minute Fast Charge Bold Sound: JBL Pro Sound provides rich and powerful bass with crisp high frequencies, while AI Sound Boost delivers optimal acoustic performance with minimal distortion Built for Fun: You can drop the JBL Charge 6 from up to 1 meter, take it in the shower or get it dusty and the party vibe will still keep going—it's made for good times, not roughhousing No Need to Pause: Courtesy of the portable speaker's built-in powerbank, you can charge your mobile device while jamming out, suitable for prolonged outdoor use Mix it Up: The removable handle strap turns the Charge 6 Bluetooth speaker into a stylish accessory, allowing you to swap straps or attach a keychain for a unique way to carry your speaker and other essentials
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Pink, Pink 10281288
Dive deeper into your favourite tunes with the JBL Charge 6. Its powerful JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost technology gives you rich bass, punchy mids and sparkling highs. Your music will sound amazing with minimal distortion. You get up to 24 hours of use on a single charge, so the party can go on all day and night. Plus, JBL Playtime Boost squeezes an extra 4 hours out of the battery when you're really in a pinch. It's also waterproof, dustproof and drop-proof, so you can use it in the garden without worrying.Good to know- A 10 minute quick charge gives you up to 150 minutes of playtime- The sturdy, removable handle strap makes it easy to carry around- The JBL Portable app has customisable controls so you can tailor the sound to your mood- Connect multiple Charge 6 speakers with Auracast and create a wide, stereo image- It supports lossless audio so you can enjoy your music exactly as the artist intended
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
JBL Charge 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Red, Red 10295798
Dive deeper into your favourite tunes with the JBL Charge 6. Its powerful JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost technology gives you rich bass, punchy mids and sparkling highs. Your music will sound amazing with minimal distortion. You get up to 24 hours of use on a single charge, so the party can go on all day and night. Plus, JBL Playtime Boost squeezes an extra 4 hours out of the battery when you're really in a pinch. It's also waterproof, dustproof and drop-proof, so you can use it in the garden without worrying.Good to know- A 10 minute quick charge gives you up to 150 minutes of playtime- The sturdy, removable handle strap makes it easy to carry around- The JBL Portable app has customisable controls so you can tailor the sound to your mood- Connect multiple Charge 6 speakers with Auracast and create a wide, stereo image- It supports lossless audio so you can enjoy your music exactly as the artist intended
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Squad, Green,Black 10281290
Dive deeper into your favourite tunes with the JBL Charge 6. Its powerful JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost technology gives you rich bass, punchy mids and sparkling highs. Your music will sound amazing with minimal distortion. You get up to 24 hours of use on a single charge, so the party can go on all day and night. Plus, JBL Playtime Boost squeezes an extra 4 hours out of the battery when you're really in a pinch. It's also waterproof, dustproof and drop-proof, so you can use it in the garden without worrying.Good to know- A 10 minute quick charge gives you up to 150 minutes of playtime- The sturdy, removable handle strap makes it easy to carry around- The JBL Portable app has customisable controls so you can tailor the sound to your mood- Connect multiple Charge 6 speakers with Auracast and create a wide, stereo image- It supports lossless audio so you can enjoy your music exactly as the artist intended
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
JBL Charge 6 Portable Speaker - Purple
JBL Charge 6 Portable Speaker - Purple, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Red
Elevate every moment with the JBL Charge 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker in a vibrant Red. Engineered for the ultimate audio experience, this robust speaker delivers powerful JBL Pro Sound, enhanced by cutting-edge AI Sound Boost technology. This intelligent feature analyzes your music in real-time to optimize clarity and output, producing rich, deep bass and crisp highs with minimized distortion for a truly immersive sound.Built for adventure, the Charge 6 boasts an IP68 waterproof and dustproof rating, making it impervious to submersion and harsh environments. Its rugged design is also drop-resistant, ready to accompany you anywhere. With a massive 28 hours of playtime and a Playtime Boost feature for an additional 4 hours, the music never has to stop. It even doubles as a powerbank to charge your devices on the go.Seamlessly connect via advanced Bluetooth 5.4 and use the Auracast™ feature to wirelessly link multiple JBL speakers for a bigger stereo sound. Control it all through the user-friendly JBL One App. JBL's commitment to sustainability means a USB cable is not included, helping to reduce e-waste. Get ready for unparalleled sound and durability that powers your life and your music.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Black
Elevate every moment with the JBL Charge 6 Portable Bluetooth Speaker in Black. Experience the power of JBL Pro Sound, amplified by proprietary AI Sound Boost technology that analyzes your music in real-time for rich, powerful bass, clear treble, and minimal distortion at any volume.Built for adventure, the Charge 6 is your ultimate portable companion. With an IP68 rating, it is completely waterproof, dustproof, and drop-resistant, ready for the pool, beach, or trail. Enjoy up to a massive 28 hours of playtime, with a Playtime Boost feature that extends it to 32 hours. The built-in powerbank lets you charge your devices on the go, ensuring your music and phone never run out of juice.Connect wirelessly with stable Bluetooth 5.4 and use the JBL Portable app for customized control. Link multiple speakers via Auracast™ for an immersive, party-ready soundscape. Engineered with sustainability in mind, the Charge 6 delivers groundbreaking JBL innovation and durability for an unmatched listening experience anywhere.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
JBL CHARGE 6 - Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker AI Sound Boost - Blue JBLCHARGE6BLU
JBL CHARGE 6 - Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker AI Sound Boost - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6, Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Blue
Extend the Experience: Keep the vibe alive with this portable speaker for up to 24 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus an extra 4 hours using Playtime Boost or get 150 minutes of playtime from a quick 10-minute Fast Charge Bold Sound: JBL Pro Sound provides rich and powerful bass with crisp high frequencies, while AI Sound Boost delivers optimal acoustic performance with minimal distortion Built for Fun: You can drop the JBL Charge 6 from up to 1 meter, take it in the shower or get it dusty and the party vibe will still keep going—it's made for good times, not roughhousing No Need to Pause: Courtesy of the portable speaker's built-in powerbank, you can charge your mobile device while jamming out, suitable for prolonged outdoor use Mix it Up: The removable handle strap turns the Charge 6 Bluetooth speaker into a stylish accessory, allowing you to swap straps or attach a keychain for a unique way to carry your speaker and other essentials
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
JBL CHARGE 6 - Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker Auracast™ - Blue. JBLCHARGE6RED
JBL CHARGE 6 - Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker Auracast™ - Blue., Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
JBL CHARGE6RED
CHARGE 6 Portable Waterproof & Drop-Proof Bluetooth Speaker - Red
1 days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 6 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker 28h Playtime IP68 Waterproof AI JBLCHARGE6
JBL Charge 6 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker 28h Playtime IP68 Waterproof AI, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
JBL Charge 6 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker 28h Playtime IP68 Waterproof AI JBLCHARGE6
JBL Charge 6 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker 28h Playtime IP68 Waterproof AI, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W228.8 mm x D94 mm x H98.5 mm
Weight:960 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 45 W
Frequency Range:56 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 68
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:28 h
Power bank function
App control
Auracast
Incl. carrying strap

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Charge 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 9 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 17 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 3 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 42 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 31 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 23 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 37 Prices
JBL Clip 5
£39.99
JBL Clip 5Compare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Teufel Fender x Teufel ROCKSTER GO 2
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
House of Marley Roots Solar
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose SoundLink Flex
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Edifier D12
£99.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
House of Marley Get Together 2
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SRS-XB23
£99.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Loewe We. HEAR 1
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DMR200
£98.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony ULT Field 3
£97.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
JBL Charge 6
wowzer-uk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel