Giro Vanquish MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Vanquish MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Unisex Adult Vanquish MIPS Helmet - Matt White/Silver, Small/51-55 cm
Anti-bacterial Ionic+ pads Extra light belt system Roc Loc 5 Air MIPS Integrated MIPS Technology VIVID lens made by ZEISS Optics with magnet attachment
prodImage
£182.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Unisex Adult Vanquish MIPS Helmet - Matt Black/Gloss Black, Small/51-55 cm
Magnetic Vivid shield by Zeiss Antimicrobial padding Integrated MIPS Technology VIVID lens made by ZEISS Optics with magnet attachment Anti-bacterial Ionic+ pads Extra light belt system
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Vanquish Bicycle helmet Ano Green/Highlight Yellow S B08N1HF48G
Stealth shield dock Eyeglass grippers Antimicrobial padding Featherweight webbing Integrated mips technology
prodImage
£303.46
Shipping: Free
Giro Vanquish MIPS Cycling Helmet Matte BlackGloss Black Small 7086769
Giro Vanquish MIPS Cycling Helmet - Matte Black/Gloss Black Small
prodImage
£326.45
Shipping: Free
Giro Vanquish MIPS Cycling Helmet Matte BlackGloss Black Large 7086771
Giro Vanquish MIPS Cycling Helmet - Matte Black/Gloss Black Large
prodImage
£332.87
Shipping: Free
Giro Vanquish MIPS Cycling Helmet Matte White Silver Large 7086807
Giro Vanquish MIPS Cycling Helmet - Matte White Silver Large
prodImage
£339.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate
Removable Visor
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Vanquish MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Nice helmet but...I returned
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2023
|
Overall it's really great and comfortable helmet with high quality glass but the problem is the glass can't be stored on the helmet upside down (on the top/forehead of the helmet). Then you need to put it in the pocket ...View More but how too store that big vulnerable glass in the pocket? I love that helmet but because of that I returned.View Less
Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2023
|
This is my second one of these helmets, I’ve had to replace the one I bought last year, due to flying over a car bonnet and landing head first. I couldn’t believe that due to the mechanism of the incident I didn’t even have a...View More headache, and believe this helmet definitely saved me from a head injury, if not my life .View Less
Comfy helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
This is hands down the most comfortable helmet I’ve ever owned. I’ve had a few other helmets from Giro but they don’t feel as good as this one. Personally I’m not a professional cyclist so I can’t comment on the aerodynamics...View More side of things, but the visor helps me block out the sun when I’m cycling to work and it’s is definitely optically clear with no visible artefacts. All in all a great helmet, would have given a 5 stars if it’s slightly cheaper! Update: The visor of the helmet broke after 2View Less
A great helmet with a great visor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2021
|
I’m very pleased with my purchase! The helmet is very light and comfortable. I fit very well in the Medium size which is just at the top end of the recommended circumstance. The visor is fantastic! It is tinted so it is like...View More sunglasses when sunny. It’s not too dark tint so it works well on low light too.View Less
The MOST practical solution for people who wear glasses
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/07/2020
|
I've searched through the Internet for a solution for me - a man with glasses. There are actually several options already. The first one is, obviously, to customize a pair of cycling glasses. But you'll have to carry two...View More pairs of glasses for each ride. The second one is the combined sunglass + secondary glass, which you can combine using the dedicated notch. But also, it will cost you a lot of money, buying a pair of glasses you can only use for cycling. Not to mention the possibility ofView Less
With reviews from

Giro Vanquish MIPS Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
13
4
2
3
0
2
1

More from Giro

Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Giro Manifest SphericalCompare 6 Prices
Giro Agilis MIPS
£64.61
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Radix
£41.06
Giro RadixCompare 16 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£89.25
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Syntax
£52.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 2 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£119.10
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£103.83
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 19 Prices
Giro Cinder MIPS
£144.50
Giro Cinder MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Radix MIPS
£63.55
Giro Radix MIPSCompare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MET Parachute MCR MIPS
£183.10
Compare Prices
15 offers
Bell Sanction
£179.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Alpina Roca
£158.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
£186.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fox Proframe MIPS
£199.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus GameChanger TT
£195.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Met Armadillo
£204.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Vanquish MIPS
TradeINN
prodImage
£182.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel