Giro Agilis MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59 - 63 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 32
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Weight: 280 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Agilis MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Agilis MIPS Road Bike Helmet GIH7112784
Giro Agilis MIPS Road Bike Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.61
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Flame Red, S, Road Cycling B0GL2HBG9D
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy single-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst maintaining a lightweight design. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system with active vents and internal exhaust channels that thrust cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders.
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, SAPPHIRE, S, Integrated Mips Brain Protection, Road Cycling B0GL2DWG5L
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. The goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom-tune the fit tension and fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Developed utilising Giro's proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system, this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head whilst forcing heat and stale air out. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders seeking reliable protective gear for road cycling.
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis MIPS Road Helmet - Wind Tunnel Ventilation System, Impact Protection 39356-067-L
Giro Agilis MIPS Road Helmet - Wind Tunnel Ventilation System, Impact Protection, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, SAPPHIRE, M, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2MXH43
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy one-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst remaining lightweight for ultimate skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system combines active vents with internal exhaust channels to thrust fresh, cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders in sapphire colour.
prodImage
£98.68
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, Sky Blue, M, Integrated Mips Brain Protection, Road Cycling B0GL2JL5VQ
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy single-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst remaining lightweight for ultimate skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system with active vents and internal exhaust channels that thrust fresh, cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders in medium size.
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis MIPS Mens Road Cycling Helmet - Matte Black/Bright Red (2022) Small 7112799
The outer Hardbody shell extends to the inside of the helmet and is molded from a tough polycarbonate that's fused permanently to the EPS foam...
prodImage
£108.61
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis MIPS Mens Road Cycling Helmet - Matte Black Fade (2022) Small 7112790
prodImage
£157.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Agilis – road bike helmet – MIPS – adjustable fit – good ventilation – In-Mold – EPS shell – CE EN1078 – Hi Viz Yellow, size: S B0816QF6SZ
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. In addition to enhancing the comfort and stability of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom-tune the fit tension and fore-aft tilt of a helmet in seconds, using a single hand. And it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system. This elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out. It's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Matte White, S, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2QPRJF
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy one-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst remaining lightweight for ultimate skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system combines active vents with internal exhaust channels to thrust fresh, cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders.
prodImage
£90.83
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis MIPS Road Helmet
Agilis MIPS Road Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Dark Maroon, L, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2G2NGD
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Matte White, Large, Road Cycling B0GL2JC1JH
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. The goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom-tune the fit tension and fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Developed utilising Giro's proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system, this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head whilst forcing heat and stale air out. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, making it ideal for adult unisex road cycling and protective gear needs.
prodImage
£96.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Dark Maroon, S, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Construction B0GL289Q7B
prodImage
£97.67
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Matte Black, S, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2KPXQM
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. The goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom-tune the fit tension and fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Developed utilising Giro's proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system, this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head whilst forcing heat and stale air out. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders seeking reliable protective gear for road cycling.
prodImage
£97.67
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Matte Black, M, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2K2XX7
prodImage
£97.67
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Matte Black, Large, Road Cycling B0GL2P27V1
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. The goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. Allows you to easily custom-tune the fit tension and fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds, using a single hand. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Developed utilising Giro's proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system. This elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head whilst forcing heat and stale air out. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads, with a sleek silhouette and airy design. Suitable for adult unisex riders seeking reliable protective gear for road cycling.
prodImage
£97.67
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, SAPPHIRE, M, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2MXH43
prodImage
£97.67
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Matte White, M, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2M2YW9
prodImage
£97.67
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, Sky Blue, M, Integrated Mips Brain Protection, Road Cycling B0GL2JL5VQ
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Dark Maroon, M, Road Cycling B0GL2FS1TW
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy one-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst remaining lightweight for ultimate skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system combines active vents with internal exhaust channels to thrust fresh, cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders in size M.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, Flame Red, M, Road Cycling 149699300
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy single-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst remaining lightweight for ultimate skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system combines active vents with internal exhaust channels to thrust fresh, cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders in medium size.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, Sky Blue, Large, Hardshell with In-Mold Construction, Road Cycling B0GL27WS9K
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. The goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. Allows you to easily custom-tune the fit tension and fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand, whilst being lighter than comparable systems. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Developed utilising Giro's proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system. This elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head whilst forcing heat and stale air out. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design. Suitable for adult unisex riders seeking reliable protective gear for road cycling.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, SAPPHIRE, S, Integrated Mips Brain Protection, Road Cycling 149699308
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Sky Blue, S, Road Cycling, Hardshell with In-Mold Hardbody B0GL2BBSQ9
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy single-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst remaining lightweight for ultimate skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system with active vents and internal exhaust channels that thrust fresh, cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders in Sky Blue colour, size S.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Bike Helmet, SAPPHIRE, Large, Hardshell with In-Mold Construction, Road Cycling B0GL2YP59D
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Agilis Mips Adult Unisex Helmet, Flame Red, Large, Road Cycling B0GL2FYHFJ
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — Designed to reduce rotational forces that may be transferred to the rider's brain in certain impacts, meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — Industry-leading comfort and stability with easy one-handed adjustment of fit tension and fore-aft tilt in seconds, whilst remaining lightweight for ultimate skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Proprietary ventilation system combines active vents with internal exhaust channels to thrust fresh, cool air over the head whilst forcing heat and stale air out for effective cooling. SLEEK ROAD CYCLING DESIGN — The Agilis Mips offers assured style and performance for all roads with a sleek silhouette and airy design, suitable for adult unisex riders in size Large.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
32
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59 - 63 cm
Weight
280 g

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Agilis MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Vanquish MIPS
£176.18
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Giro Manifest SphericalCompare 6 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£89.25
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Radix
£45.99
Giro RadixCompare 15 Prices
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Giro Aether Spherical MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Syntax
£52.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 2 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£119.10
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£103.83
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 19 Prices
Giro Cinder MIPS
£144.50
Giro Cinder MIPSCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Compare Prices
22 offers
Abus PowerDome
£65.58
Compare Prices
46 offers
Giro Radix MIPS
£63.55
Compare Prices
29 offers
Uvex Rise
£64.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
MET Vinci MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
26 offers
Giro Fixture MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£64.98
Compare Prices
34 offers
Alpina Delft Mips
£64.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
O'Neal Trailfinder Split
£65.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC POCito Crane MIPS
£78.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Agilis MIPS
biketart*
prodImage
£64.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel