Uvex I-VO CC MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• With insect protection
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 57 cm, 56 - 60 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 24
• Integrated Lighting: No
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - black-cloud matt - 52-57 cm B0DB65FJS9
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£73.87
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - dove matt - 52-57 cm B0DB65T3QS
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£74.34
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - midnight-silver matt - 56-60 cm B0DB65CDVY
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£74.39
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - black-red matt - 52-57 cm B0DB65SJ3S
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£74.91
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - dove matt - 56-60 cm B0DB64Z4DQ
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£74.97
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - black-cloud matt - 56-60 cm B0DB65N9NT
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£75.20
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - all black matt - 52-57 cm B0DB65MRJC
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£75.91
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - all black matt - 56-60 cm B0DB63Z3GW
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£76.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With insect protection
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
24
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 57 cm, 56 - 60 cm
Weight
240 g

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/05/2023
|
Easy to fit to size, feels firm and secure to wear no complaints brilliant for the price
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/05/2023
|
Easy to fit to size, feels firm and secure to wear no complaints brilliant for the price
Recommended
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2022
|
Bought this for my wife after she fell off and cracked her old one , it's a very nice light weight helmet , very well made , hopefully she will not test the mips system
5.0 out of 5 stars Recommended
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2022
|
Bought this for my wife after she fell off and cracked her old one , it's a very nice light weight helmet , very well made , hopefully she will not test the mips system
5.0 out of 5 stars Recommended
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2022
|
Bought this for my wife after she fell off and cracked her old one , it's a very nice light weight helmet , very well made , hopefully she will not test the mips system
With reviews from

Uvex I-VO CC MIPS Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
19
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Uvex

Uvex Finale Visor
£124.86
Uvex Finale VisorCompare 2 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00
Uvex Urban Planet LEDCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet
£58.62
Uvex Urban PlanetCompare 6 Prices
Uvex City 4
£54.61
Uvex City 4Compare 6 Prices
Uvex Kid 3
£31.53
Uvex Kid 3Compare 9 Prices
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Uvex Quatro CC MipsCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Finale Visor V
£134.30
Uvex Finale Visor VCompare 4 Prices
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Uvex city i-vo MIPSCompare 11 Prices
Uvex Boss Race
£59.73
Uvex Boss RaceCompare 1 Prices
Uvex I-VO
£16.26
Uvex I-VOCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex HLMT 5 Bike Pro
£73.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Corpora
£73.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Haga be visible
£57.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
BBB Maestro MIPS BHE-10
£73.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 MIPS
£73.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
Alpina Delft Mips
£64.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bell Lumen
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex City 4 MIPS
£74.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£91.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Tectal
£74.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
prodImage
£73.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel