Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
- MIPS: No
- Smart helmet with integrated lighting and remote control
- Rechargeable lights and brake light cover for increased visibility
- Five light modes for front and rear lights
- Adjustable strap with buckle for a customized fit
- Replaceable visor and insect screen included
Price History
1M 3M
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£62.97

Livall Evo21
£96.51

Uvex I-VO CC
£26.94

Alpina Gent MIPS
£72.46

Uvex Finale Visor
£124.86

Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£73.87

Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74

POC Otocon
£132.45

Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00

Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
ABUS HYP-E B.LACE Bike Helmet - with Front, Rear and Indicator Light as well as Wireless Brake Light Activation - with Visor and Earmuffs - for Bike, e-Bike and S-Pedelec - Size S, Grey B0DBVYJCXN
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - - in the B.LACE version, you also receive a Wireless Brake lever cover to activate the Brake Light Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs

£192.59
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E B.LACE Bike Helmet - with Front, Rear and Indicator Light as well as Wireless Brake Light Activation - with Visor and Earmuffs - for Bike, e-Bike and S-Pedelec - Size M, Silver B0DBW1KNWL
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - - in the B.LACE version, you also receive a Wireless Brake lever cover to activate the Brake Light Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs

£194.27
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E B.LACE Bike Helmet - with Front, Rear and Indicator Light as well as Wireless Brake Light Activation - with Visor and Earmuffs - for Bike, e-Bike and S-Pedelec - Size S, Silver B0DBVZC3L7
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - - in the B.LACE version, you also receive a Wireless Brake lever cover to activate the Brake Light Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs

£194.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E B.LACE Bike Helmet - with Front, Rear and Indicator Light as well as Wireless Brake Light Activation - with Visor and Earmuffs - for Bike, e-Bike and S-Pedelec - Size L, Silver B0DBVZRWST
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - - in the B.LACE version, you also receive a Wireless Brake lever cover to activate the Brake Light Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs

£204.11
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E B.LACE Bike Helmet - with Front, Rear and Indicator Light as well as Wireless Brake Light Activation - with Visor and Earmuffs - for Bike, e-Bike and S-Pedelec - Size M, Grey B0DBVZZDZP
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - - in the B.LACE version, you also receive a Wireless Brake lever cover to activate the Brake Light Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs

£228.63
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E B.LACE bicycle helmet – with front, rear and flashing lights and wireless brake light – with visor and ear protectors – for bicycles, e-bikes and S-pedelecs – size S, grey B0FHWK1B2H
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitment of people who cycle 365 days a year – in winter, you can close the large air vents that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: front, rear and flashing lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - front and rear lights have 5 light modes (steady, power, flow, pulsing and flashing) Wireless remote control: activate the flashing light with the remote control on the handlebars – the B.LACE version also comes with a wireless brake lever cover to activate the brake light Also suitable for S-pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the helmet complies with NTA standard 8776, which has strict test criteria specifically for riding electric bikes at higher speeds. Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustment system for a perfect fit and with a recess for ponytails - magnetic chin strap - washable padding - with visor and ear protectors

£252.76
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E B.LACE Bike Helmet - with Front, Rear and Indicator Light as well as Wireless Brake Light Activation - with Visor and Earmuffs - for Bike, e-Bike and S-Pedelec - Size L, Grey B0DBVZKWDJ
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - - in the B.LACE version, you also receive a Wireless Brake lever cover to activate the Brake Light Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs

£269.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Smart helmet with integrated lighting and remote control |
| Rechargeable lights and brake light cover for increased visibility |
| Five light modes for front and rear lights |
| Adjustable strap with buckle for a customized fit |
| Replaceable visor and insect screen included |
| No |
Price History
1M 3M
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products