Fox Racing Dropframe Pro

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Removable inner lining
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 8
• Material: Polyamide, Polycarbonate, Polyester, Polystyrene
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fox Dropframe Pro Helmet in Matte Black Medium, Black B0CQHYK4TY
BOA fit system for class-leading fit and security . Mips added protection system has been proven to reduce the rotational motion when implemented in a helmet by absorbing and redirecting energies and forces otherwise transmitted to the brain . 3-position adjustable visor compatible with goggles . Removable under visor GoPro mount included . Big Bore front vents include eyewear storage recess .
prodImage
£186.72
Shipping: Free
Fox Dropframe Pro Helmet MTB Open Face Protection Mountain bike Trail E-MTB New 31457-255-S
Fox Dropframe Pro Helmet MTB Open Face Protection Mountain bike Trail E-MTB New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£230.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Dropframe Pro Helmet in Matte Black Large, Black
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Clothing Fox Dropframe Pro MIPS MTB Unisex Trail Mountain Bike Helmet 31457-255-FOX24
Fox Dropframe Pro MIPS MTB Unisex Trail Mountain Bike Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£259.99
£262.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Fox Dropframe Pro MTB Full Face Cycling Helmet Black Mountain Bike Ride Cycle
Fox Dropframe Pro MTB Full Face Cycling Helmet Black Mountain Bike Ride Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£263.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Removable inner lining
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polyamide, Polycarbonate, Polyester, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
8

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Reviews

Latest
The helmet fits very well once you spend time to adjust the pads.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
The little added protection around the ears gives piece of mind to those of us who wear hearing aids.
Uncomfortable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
I was thinking this might be a little safer than the very popular Speedframe model, But better visibility than the full face. A little extra head coverage, without covering the ears entirely which I thought I might like....View More Unfortunately, it was pretty darn uncomfortable and did not seem to have enough padding. I sent it back. I got the Speedframe and it’s wonderful.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Lightweight and well-ventilated
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
I am using this helmet for motorcycle trials riding, and it is everything I had hoped for. So light, and I no longer have a drenched helmet after riding. Recommend 100%.
4.0 out of 5 stars The Product satisfied the criteria.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2023
|
The Product satisfied the criteria.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Love the helmet and fits well.
With reviews from

Fox Racing Dropframe Pro Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
5
35
4
3
6
2
0
1
3

More from Fox Racing

Fox Mainframe MIPS
£55.07
Fox Mainframe MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Solid
£85.77
Fox Racing Speedframe SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Dirtpaw
£22.44
Fox Racing DirtpawCompare 113 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£114.43
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro BackfadeCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£91.65
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.22
Fox Racing RampageCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Proframe RS
£288.31
Fox Racing Proframe RSCompare 6 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow Guard
£96.47
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow GuardCompare 11 Prices
Fox Racing Mud Guard
£7.90
Fox Racing Mud GuardCompare 10 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad
£117.42
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee PadCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bell Super DH MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MET Parachute MCR MIPS
£183.10
Compare Prices
15 offers
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£182.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bell Super Air R MIPS
£158.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus GameChanger 2.0
£192.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Bell Sanction
£179.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Endura MT500 full face helmet
£157.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus GameChanger TT
£195.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
prodImage
£186.72
Shipping: Free
gripandpedal
prodImage
£230.99
Shipping: Free
Grip & Pedal
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
leisurelakesbikesoutlet
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: £3.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel