Uvex I-VO CC

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 57 cm, 56 - 60 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 24
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Integrated Lighting: No
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex I-VO CC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex i-vo cc - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - black matt - 56-60 cm B014WLAK66
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£23.34
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - black-smoke matt - 52-57 cm B014WLAXZO
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£30.02
Shipping: Free
UVEX HELMET I-VO CC - red - M/L 6982
prodImage
£79.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
uvex i-vo cc - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - black matt - 52-57 cm B014WLAHUK
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£31.51
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - black-smoke matt - 56-60 cm B014WLB1AA
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£48.55
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - moss green matt - 56-60 cm B0DB64MC86
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£55.38
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - moss green matt - 52-57 cm B0DB63Z7Q1
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£56.47
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo cc MIPS - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - MIPS system - expandable with LED light - black-red matt - 56-60 cm B0DB66VY12
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)
prodImage
£76.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
24
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 57 cm, 56 - 60 cm
Weight
250 g

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex I-VO CC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Great Cycle helmet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
I was looking for a quality lightweight cycle helmet; "Uvex" did not let me down. It's price, low weight, excellent ventilation, ease of adjustment and secure fit. Make it a bargain not to be missed. I would buy...View More again and recommend to anyone.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
I was looking for a quality lightweight cycle helmet; "Uvex" did not let me down. It's price, low weight, excellent ventilation, ease of adjustment and secure fit. Make it a bargain not to be missed. I would buy...View More again and recommend to anyone.View Less
No padding!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
Literally your head against plastic... hurt my head just trying it on even though the size is perfect and I quite like the strap on it. It's a shame.
Okay
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
Alles Okay
Okay
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
Alles Okay
With reviews from

Uvex I-VO CC Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Uvex

Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£73.87
Uvex I-VO CC MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00
Uvex Urban Planet LEDCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet
£58.62
Uvex Urban PlanetCompare 6 Prices
Uvex City 4
£54.61
Uvex City 4Compare 6 Prices
Uvex Kid 3
£31.53
Uvex Kid 3Compare 9 Prices
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Uvex Quatro CC MipsCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Finale Visor V
£138.89
Uvex Finale Visor VCompare 4 Prices
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Uvex city i-vo MIPSCompare 11 Prices
Uvex Boss Race
£59.73
Uvex Boss RaceCompare 1 Prices
Uvex I-VO
£16.26
Uvex I-VOCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Kid 2
£23.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
Met Formula
£22.85
Compare Prices
28 offers
Uvex Kid 3 CC
£28.22
Compare Prices
11 offers
Abus Skurb ACE
£23.85
Compare Prices
15 offers
Bell Local Solid
£23.95
Compare Prices
32 offers
Giro Register
£26.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Smiley 3.0
£24.00
Compare Prices
58 offers
Lazer Pnut KinetiCore 2.0
£21.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Uvex Kid 2 cc
£27.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Quarter FS
£24.77
Compare Prices
12 offers
Uvex I-VO CC
prodImage
£23.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel