Uvex Kid 3 CC

Manufacturer: Uvex
Uvex Kid 3 CC
from £28.92to £54.9011 offersManufacturer: Uvex
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Monomatic comfort closure
• Helmet for: Children
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 55 - 58 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 10
• Integrated Lighting: No
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Uvex Kid 3 CC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex kid 3 cc - sturdy kids bike helmet - individual fit - optimized ventilation - Green Matt - 55-58 cm B084KBWGZ1
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell PERFECT FIT – Individually adjustable thanks to the uvex IAS system and the FAS strap – continuously adjustable for a secure fit. One-handed opening of the helmet thanks to the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort lock High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£28.92
Shipping: Free
uvex Kid 3 cc - Sturdy Kids Bike Helmet for Children - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Moss Green - Sand Matt - 51-55 cm B0999GPFK1
ROBUST & SAFE – Impact-resistant hardshell outer shell combined with a shock-absorbing EPS inner layer – for optimal protection in the event of a fall. PERFECT FIT – Individually adjustable thanks to the uvex IAS system and the FAS strap – continuously adjustable for a secure fit. COMFORTABLE OPERATION – One-handed opening thanks to the uvex monomatic comfort closure – ideal for children. BREATHABLE & HYGIENIC – Removable, washable padding made of textured material and 10 ventilation openings ensure a comfortable helmet climate. COOL LOOK FOR KIDS – Stylish design, lightweight, and two sizes (51–55 cm & 55–58 cm) – perfect for cycling, skateboarding, or scootering.
prodImage
£31.72
Shipping: Free
uvex Kid 3 cc - Sturdy Kids Bike Helmet for Children - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Dark Cyan - Rhino Matt - 51-55 cm USP-S4149721315
prodImage
£54.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
uvex Kid 3 cc - Sturdy Kids Bike Helmet for Children - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Grey - Grapefruit Matt - 51-55 cm B0999HL3DR
prodImage
£31.97
Shipping: Free
uvex Kid 3 cc - Sturdy Kids Bike Helmet for Children - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Plum-Mint - 51-55 cm B0B24LLH57
prodImage
£32.19
Shipping: Free
uvex Kid 3 cc - Sturdy Kids Bike Helmet for Children - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Black Matt - 51-55 cm B0B24N5491
prodImage
£32.45
Shipping: Free
uvex Kid 3 cc - Sturdy Kids Bike Helmet for Children - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Plum-Mint - 55-58 cm B0B24LD64W
prodImage
£32.75
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 cc - sturdy kids bike helmet - individual fit - optimized ventilation - Grapefruit - Sand Matt - 51-55 cm B0999GGNZP
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell PERFECT FIT – Individually adjustable thanks to the uvex IAS system and the FAS strap – continuously adjustable for a secure fit. One-handed opening of the helmet thanks to the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort lock High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£33.15
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 cc - sturdy kids bike helmet - individual fit - optimized ventilation - oak brown-octopus matt - 51-55 cm B0C663PP44
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell PERFECT FIT – Individually adjustable thanks to the uvex IAS system and the FAS strap – continuously adjustable for a secure fit. One-handed opening of the helmet thanks to the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort lock High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£35.19
Shipping: Free
uvex Kid 3 cc - Sturdy Kids Bike Helmet for Children - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Blue-White Matt - 55-58 cm B0B24KYMWW
prodImage
£36.07
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 cc - sturdy kids bike helmet - individual fit - optimized ventilation - Pink Matt - 51-55 cm B084KBT9LZ
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell PERFECT FIT – Individually adjustable thanks to the uvex IAS system and the FAS strap – continuously adjustable for a secure fit. One-handed opening of the helmet thanks to the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort lock High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Monomatic comfort closure
Helmet for
Children
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
10
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 55 - 58 cm
Weight
360 g

Price History

1M
Uvex Kid 3 CC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Uvex

Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£81.28
Uvex city i-vo MIPSCompare 9 Prices
Uvex Finale Visor
£120.90
Uvex Finale VisorCompare 4 Prices
Uvex City 4
£53.69
Uvex City 4Compare 14 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.20
Uvex Urban Planet LEDCompare 4 Prices
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£72.35
Uvex I-VO CC MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Uvex Finale Visor V
£142.71
Uvex Finale Visor VCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Quatro MTB
£50.99
Uvex Quatro MTBCompare 14 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet
£62.02
Uvex Urban PlanetCompare 11 Prices
Uvex jakkyl hde 2.0
£136.06
Uvex jakkyl hde 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Uvex True CC
£57.60
Uvex True CCCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Endura Hummvee Helmet Child
£28.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
Uvex Kid 3
£31.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Oyo
£28.24
Compare Prices
11 offers
Bell Solar panel
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Air Wing
£34.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Quarter FS
£29.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Giro Register
£33.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex I-VO
£30.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
BBB Hawk
£30.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Kid 3 CC
prodImage
£28.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.72
Shipping: Free
Factor26
prodImage
£54.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel