Uvex Air Wing

• Bicycle Helmet
• Helmet for: Children
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 57 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 24
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Weight: 225 g
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - powder-liquids - 56-60 cm B0DB65XJJZ
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£34.84
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - powder-liquids - 52-57 cm B0DB65Z5M1
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£36.60
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - pink-white - 52-57 cm B0DB65SJ29
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£36.63
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - grey-black - 56-60 cm B0DB65YV8W
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£36.92
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - white-pink - 56-60 cm B0DZXZLFP3
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£37.60
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - cobalt white - 52-57 cm B0DB656X4C
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£38.02
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - powder-liquids - 52-57 cm B0C663YNXC
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - powder-liquids - 56-60 cm B0C663DHLX
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
uvex air wing - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - white-pink - 52-57 cm B005DKMD1Q
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 2.0 system incl. height adjustment The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a pluggable LED light (optional)
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Children
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
24
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 57 cm
Weight
225 g

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Air Wing
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
14/07/2021
|
Great fit, easy for my daughter to put on and take off her self. We also have a uvex riding helmet they are both just great
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
02/03/2021
|
Very pretty
Really good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2020
|
Good quality and well made.
great quality and look
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2020
|
not used yet ordered as gift but look great
Perfect as I have a small head
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2020
|
This is my second helmet. Just thought I would have a darker colour for the Winter. I am female and 70 years old. The youth size fits me perfectly. Light and comfortable.
With reviews from

Uvex Air Wing Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
21
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Uvex

Uvex Finale Visor
£124.86
Uvex Finale VisorCompare 2 Prices
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£73.87
Uvex I-VO CC MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00
Uvex Urban Planet LEDCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet
£58.62
Uvex Urban PlanetCompare 6 Prices
Uvex City 4
£54.61
Uvex City 4Compare 6 Prices
Uvex Kid 3
£31.53
Uvex Kid 3Compare 9 Prices
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Uvex Quatro CC MipsCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Finale Visor V
£134.30
Uvex Finale Visor VCompare 4 Prices
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Uvex city i-vo MIPSCompare 11 Prices
Uvex Boss Race
£59.73
Uvex Boss RaceCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex HLMT 4
£34.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Met Crackerjack
£34.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Abus Youn-I MIPS
£32.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpina Carapax Jr.
£35.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Endura Hummvee Plus Helmet
£35.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
Uvex HLMT 4 CC
£42.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Revel
£34.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
KED Crom
£35.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Register
£26.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£34.20
Compare Prices
65 offers
Uvex Air Wing
prodImage
£34.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel