Uvex Kid 3

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Monomatic closure
• Washable helmet padding
• Helmet for: Children
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 55 - 58 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 10
• Integrated Lighting: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Kid 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - teal-silver - 51-55 cm B0C661RXW8
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£31.53
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - teal-silver - 55-58 cm B0C664S9NC
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£32.51
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - pink flower - 55-58 cm
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - pink flower - 51-55 cm
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£33.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - dirtbike black - 55-58 cm B013P1OHKY
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£33.04
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - silver - rosé - 55-58 cm
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£34.50
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - dirtbike black - 51-55 cm B013HY9CT0
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£34.65
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - dirtbike grey-lime - 51-55 cm
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£35.60
Shipping: Free
uvex kid 3 - sturdy bicycle helmet for children - individually adjustable fit - washable inner padding - dirtbike grey-lime - 55-58 cm
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS strap system can be easily and freely adjusted to fit the individual head shape, and the anatomically shaped uvex monomatic comfort buckle allows the helmet to be opened with one hand High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable Sizing Tip: Size 55–58 cm runs slightly large. For a head circumference of 55 cm, we recommend choosing the smaller size (51–55 cm) for an optimal fit
prodImage
£37.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Monomatic closure
Washable helmet padding
Helmet for
Children
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Ventilation Slots
10
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 55 - 58 cm
Weight
360 g

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Kid 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Uvex

Uvex Finale Visor
£124.86
Uvex Finale VisorCompare 2 Prices
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£73.87
Uvex I-VO CC MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00
Uvex Urban Planet LEDCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet
£58.62
Uvex Urban PlanetCompare 6 Prices
Uvex City 4
£54.61
Uvex City 4Compare 6 Prices
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Uvex Quatro CC MipsCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Finale Visor V
£134.30
Uvex Finale Visor VCompare 4 Prices
Uvex Boss Race
£59.73
Uvex Boss RaceCompare 1 Prices
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Uvex city i-vo MIPSCompare 11 Prices
Uvex I-VO
£16.26
Uvex I-VOCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bell Sixer Mips
£31.42
Compare Prices
27 offers
Abus PURL-Y City
£31.27
Compare Prices
35 offers
Uvex Air Wing
£34.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
Uvex i-vo 3D
£32.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lazer Tempo
£32.21
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus Youn-I MIPS
£36.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Oyo Style
£30.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
Protec The Classic
£32.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Register
£28.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpina Ximo FCB
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Kid 3
prodImage
£31.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.51
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£33.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel