Uvex I-VO
- Bicycle Helmet
- Helmet for: Adults
- Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 56 cm, 55 - 60 cm, XXS, S, M, L
- Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Price History
1M 3M
Uvex I-VO
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Uvex I-VO CC
£26.94

Livall Evo21
£96.51

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£62.97

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39

Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86

Alpina Gent MIPS
£72.46

Abus AirBreaker
£79.67

Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59

Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Uvex 9160-120 I-Vo Clear Supravision HC-AF Safety Spectacles 9160120
Uvex 9160-120 I-Vo Clear Supravision HC-AF Safety Spectacles, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles

£16.26
£19.25
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Uvex 9160-068 I-VO Brown Sct Sunglare Optidur Nc Safety Spectacles 3 Pack 9160068
Uvex 9160-068 I-VO Brown Sct Sunglare Optidur Nc Safety Spectacles 3 Pack, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles

£36.99
£39.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
uvex i-vo - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - white - 52-57 cm B0DB65PD1L
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)

£38.36
Shipping: Free
uvex i-vo - lightweight all-round helmet for women and men - individually adjustable fit - expandable with LED light - black - 52-57 cm B00NTVED9G
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Removable, washable helmet padding Expandable with a plug-in LED (optional)

£40.50
Shipping: Free
Uvex Helmet I-VO - black - M/L 1290
The i-vo helmet by UVEX is the trendy and at the same time timeless classic for every scooter rider. Thanks to its adjustment system, it is child's play to adjust. The 24 ventilation openings provide the necessary ventilation. The perfect companion for every ride on the scooter. The inner shell is foamed under high pressure and high heat under the outer shell to create a complete bond. This makes the helmet very stable and light. Removable and washable padding with high wearing comfort and good breathability. A height- and width-adjustable half-ring for individual adjustment of the helmet to the shape and circumference of the head An infinitely adjustable harness system allows individual adjustment of the harness according to head shape and preferences. A comfortable and very easy to adjust ratchet closure. It can be opened and adjusted with one click. Technical data made with INMOULD technology removable and washable BASIC padding 3D IAS 2.0 adjustment system for a custom fit Continuously adjustable FAS webbing system comfortable MONOMATIC closure 24 integrated ventilation openings Insect protection net Optionally, an LED can be attached removable visor Tested according to EN 1078 / TÜV GS / CEProduct number: S41042 Weight: approx. 225g

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Uvex Helmet I-VO - black - S 1289
The i-vo helmet by UVEX is the trendy and at the same time timeless classic for every scooter rider. Thanks to its adjustment system, it is child's play to adjust. The 24 ventilation openings provide the necessary ventilation. The perfect companion for every ride on the scooter. The inner shell is foamed under high pressure and high heat under the outer shell to create a complete bond. This makes the helmet very stable and light. Removable and washable padding with high wearing comfort and good breathability. A height- and width-adjustable half-ring for individual adjustment of the helmet to the shape and circumference of the head An infinitely adjustable harness system allows individual adjustment of the harness according to head shape and preferences. A comfortable and very easy to adjust ratchet closure. It can be opened and adjusted with one click. Technical data made with INMOULD technology removable and washable BASIC padding 3D IAS 2.0 adjustment system for a custom fit Continuously adjustable FAS webbing system comfortable MONOMATIC closure 24 integrated ventilation openings Insect protection net Optionally, an LED can be attached removable visor Tested according to EN 1078 / TÜV GS / CEProduct number: S41042 Weight: approx. 225g

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Uvex helmet I-VO - white - m - l - en 19660
The i-vo helmet from UVEX is the trendy and at the same time timeless classic for every scooter rider. Thanks to its adjustment system, it is very easy to adjust. The 24 vents provide the necessary ventilation. The optimal companion for any ride on the scooter. The inner shell is foamed under high pressure and high heat under the outer shell to create a complete bond. This makes the helmet very stable and lightweight. Removable and washable padding with high comfort and good breathability. A half ring adjustable in height and width for individual adjustment of the helmet to the shape and circumference of the head An infinitely adjustable harness system allows individual adjustment of the harness according to head shape and preferences. A comfortable and foolproof adjustable ratchet closure. With one click it can be opened and adjusted. Technical data made with INMOULD technology removable and washable BASIC padding 3D IAS 2.0 adjustment system for a customized fit infinitely adjustable FAS webbing system comfortable MONOMATIC closure 24 integrated vents Insect protection net optionally, an LED can be attached removable visor tested according to EN 1078 / TÜV GS / CEProduct number: S41042 Weight: approx. 225g

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Uvex helmet I-VO - white - s - en 19661
The i-vo helmet from UVEX is the trendy and at the same time timeless classic for every scooter rider. Thanks to its adjustment system, it is very easy to adjust. The 24 vents provide the necessary ventilation. The optimal companion for any ride on the scooter. The inner shell is foamed under high pressure and high heat under the outer shell to create a complete bond. This makes the helmet very stable and lightweight. Removable and washable padding with high comfort and good breathability. A half ring adjustable in height and width for individual adjustment of the helmet to the shape and circumference of the head An infinitely adjustable harness system allows individual adjustment of the harness according to head shape and preferences. A comfortable and foolproof adjustable ratchet closure. With one click it can be opened and adjusted. Technical data made with INMOULD technology removable and washable BASIC padding 3D IAS 2.0 adjustment system for a customized fit infinitely adjustable FAS webbing system comfortable MONOMATIC closure 24 integrated vents Insect protection net optionally, an LED can be attached removable visor tested according to EN 1078 / TÜV GS / CEProduct number: S41042 Weight: approx. 225g

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Uvex helmet I-VO - black - s - en 19658
The i-vo helmet from UVEX is the trendy and at the same time timeless classic for every scooter rider. Thanks to its adjustment system, it is very easy to adjust. The 24 vents provide the necessary ventilation. The optimal companion for any ride on the scooter. The inner shell is foamed under high pressure and high heat under the outer shell to create a complete bond. This makes the helmet very stable and lightweight. Removable and washable padding with high comfort and good breathability. A half ring adjustable in height and width for individual adjustment of the helmet to the shape and circumference of the head An infinitely adjustable harness system allows individual adjustment of the harness according to head shape and preferences. A comfortable and foolproof adjustable ratchet closure. With one click it can be opened and adjusted. Technical data made with INMOULD technology removable and washable BASIC padding 3D IAS 2.0 adjustment system for a customized fit infinitely adjustable FAS webbing system comfortable MONOMATIC closure 24 integrated vents Insect protection net optionally, an LED can be attached removable visor tested according to EN 1078 / TÜV GS / CEProduct number: S41042 Weight: approx. 225g

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Uvex helmet I-VO - black - m - l - en 19659
The i-vo helmet from UVEX is the trendy and at the same time timeless classic for every scooter rider. Thanks to its adjustment system, it is very easy to adjust. The 24 vents provide the necessary ventilation. The optimal companion for any ride on the scooter. The inner shell is foamed under high pressure and high heat under the outer shell to create a complete bond. This makes the helmet very stable and lightweight. Removable and washable padding with high comfort and good breathability. A half ring adjustable in height and width for individual adjustment of the helmet to the shape and circumference of the head An infinitely adjustable harness system allows individual adjustment of the harness according to head shape and preferences. A comfortable and foolproof adjustable ratchet closure. With one click it can be opened and adjusted. Technical data made with INMOULD technology removable and washable BASIC padding 3D IAS 2.0 adjustment system for a customized fit infinitely adjustable FAS webbing system comfortable MONOMATIC closure 24 integrated vents Insect protection net optionally, an LED can be attached removable visor tested according to EN 1078 / TÜV GS / CEProduct number: S41042 Weight: approx. 225g

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Uvex Helmet I-VO - white - S 1754
The i-vo helmet by UVEX is the trendy and at the same time timeless classic for every scooter rider. Thanks to its adjustment system, it is child's play to adjust. The 24 ventilation openings provide the necessary ventilation. The perfect companion for every ride on the scooter. The inner shell is foamed under high pressure and high heat under the outer shell to create a complete bond. This makes the helmet very stable and light. Removable and washable padding with high wearing comfort and good breathability. A height- and width-adjustable half-ring for individual adjustment of the helmet to the shape and circumference of the head An infinitely adjustable harness system allows individual adjustment of the harness according to head shape and preferences. A comfortable and very easy to adjust ratchet closure. It can be opened and adjusted with one click. Technical data made with INMOULD technology removable and washable BASIC padding 3D IAS 2.0 adjustment system for a custom fit Continuously adjustable FAS webbing system comfortable MONOMATIC closure 24 integrated ventilation openings Insect protection net Optionally, an LED can be attached removable visor Tested according to EN 1078 / TÜV GS / CEProduct number: S41042 Weight: approx. 225g

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Uvex 9160-068 I-VO Brown Sct Sunglare Optidur Nc Safety Spectacles 6 Pack 9160068
Uvex 9160-068 I-VO Brown Sct Sunglare Optidur Nc Safety Spectacles 6 Pack, Garden & Patio > Garden Clothing & Protective Gear > Clothing

£68.99
£71.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
| Adults |
| Polycarbonate, Polystyrene |
| 52 - 56 cm, 55 - 60 cm, XXS, S, M, L |
Price History
1M 3M
Uvex I-VO
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
40 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Looking good
|
18/07/2023
|
From Trustami
Bought for grandson, fits well when you adjust straps. He says comfy (age 15)
5.0 out of 5 stars
Nice and fit
|
12/05/2023
|
From Trustami
Don't look further,get this one as comfortable,light and gentle.
The only issue is that got no rear lights, should be included.
5.0 out of 5 stars
Amazing design!
|
31/12/2022
|
From Trustami
Made up with our purchase!
Highly recommended for anyone :)
The colour is amazing- the pictures don't do it justice. As soon as we opened the box we were made up with the overall design! The price is spot on, so much better...View More than the high Street.
We went to Decathlon originally and nearly purchased 2 plan black ones, that don't touch the surface with this one! Plus they were a lot more expensive!!!
Definitely buy- Thank you so much to the seller!View Less
Looks good
|
12/12/2022
|
From Trustami
It's a nice looking cycle helmet. It could be improved with an easy fasten clasp.
Too Tight...
|
06/12/2022
|
From Trustami
Well....I ordered a size 52-57...My head measures exactly 56. Therefore this helmet should have fitted me a treat but not so...Yes I can get it on but the adjustment is on the very last click...I advice anybody with a normal...View More sized head to choose the larger size...Quality for this price range is quite good although extra padding would have been welcome .All in all after much adjustment I must say am now pleased I ordered this helmet...The larger size would probably made me look like aView Less
Back
Next
Uvex I-VO Review Summary
4.7out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
Popular Products