Livall Evo21

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Brake warning, rear and front light
• Turn signals
• SOS alarm
• Battery life: Up to 10 h
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 54 - 58 cm, 58 - 62 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Livall Evo21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LIVALL EVO21 Smart Cycle Helmet with Smart Lighting, 360 Degree Visibility, Fall Detection and SOS Alert, Mint, L (58-62cm) CC-06-02-25-38
Brighter - With both front and rear lights the EVO21 offers true 360 degree coverage, with a brake warning light and turn signal for visibility from all directions. Wide-angle front lights and super-bright 270° rear lights are integrated into the helmet, maximizing your visibility even at long ranges, while smart LEDs signal to drivers what you’ll do next - stop, turn, or ride on through. Lighter - 350g lightweight design with 30% more ventilation. IPX5 Waterproof. Ride longer, and further, in comfort. SOS alert sensor will notify up to three contacts your location if no movement is detected 30 sec after an impact (after 30 sec the app will countdown 90 sec before sending out your location) LIVALL app - the free updated app will record the mileage, time, speed, and average speed (requires GPS). your accumulated statistics are all available on the app. IOS & Android Compatible Turn Signals - The handlebar-mounted control system allows you to use the turn signal lights at the back of the helmet, notifying traffic you are about to make a turn.
prodImage
£96.51
Shipping: Free
LIVALL EVO21 Smart Cycle Helmet with Smart Lighting, 360 Degree Visibility, Fall Detection and SOS Alert, Mint, L (58-62cm) CC-06-02-25-38
prodImage
£96.51
Shipping: Free
LIVALL EVO21 Smart Cycle Helmet with Smart Lighting, 360 Degree Visibility, Fall Detection and SOS Alert, Dark Night, M (54-58cm) B09NCTHKZL
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LIVALL EVO21 Cycling Helmet with Lights Turn Signals Lightweight Waterproof
LIVALL EVO21 Cycling Helmet with Lights Turn Signals Lightweight Waterproof, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
LIVALL EVO21 Smart Cycle Helmet with Smart Lighting, 360 Degree Visibility, Fall Detection and SOS Alert, Mint, L (58-62cm)
Brand: LIVALL Color: Mint Features: ...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LIVALL EVO21 Smart Cycle Helmet with Smart Lighting, 360 Degree Visibility, Fall Detection and SOS Alert, Snow, M (54-58cm)
prodImage
£116.49
Shipping: Free
LIVALL EVO21 Smart Cycle Helmet with Smart Lighting, 360 Degree Visibility, Fall Detection and SOS Alert, Dark Night, M (54-58cm)
prodImage
£152.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
LIVALL EVO21 Smart Cycle Helmet with Smart Lighting, 360 Degree Visibility, Fall Detection and SOS Alert, Snow, L (58-62cm) B09NCBDF1R
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Brake warning, rear and front light
Turn signals
SOS alarm
Battery life: Up to 10 h
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Removable Visor
No
Suitable for Head Circumference
54 - 58 cm, 58 - 62 cm
Weight
350 g

Price History

1M 3M
Livall Evo21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Needed a bigger size and more padding would improve comfort.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
Helmet looks good and functions are clever. Lights are cool although having an always on option would be better. Only options are flow and flash. Main issue i have is comfort. Im a medium in every helmet ive had but needed a...View More large with this one. The padding is very sparce and was surprised that at this price point additional padding wasnt included to customise fit. My previous budget helmet had this option. I ended up robbing padding from it for my new one. Normally id return and chooseView Less
Remote doesn't work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
We got this for a Christmas gift and the remote stopped working the day after. We have contacted the manufacturer to no avail. We have done their troubleshooting and still doesn't work and not replaced. I would not recommend...View More this product.View Less
Helmet great, remote not so great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2024
|
Love the helmet. But I wanted to mention that the remote control to indicate is disappointing. It's got 7 buttons on it and I need to use just two of them. Wearing gloves makes it even harder to know what you've pressed...View More as there's no physical click and you can't see the helmet you're wearing to know if it's indicating. I think the helmet is far better than Unit One's Faro, which is twice the weight. But at least their remote had just two large buttons on it.View Less
Non existent customer support and controller breaks.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
I bought this helmet a month ago and was happy with it at first, however I didn't like the anxiety if the turn signals worked as after the controller click u don't get any feedback so still always used my hand signalling...View More in the end as normal. Secondly the controller as soon as it died and I changed the battery started acting up, it had issues reconnecting to the helmet properly and never wanted to turn off draining the battery in 2 days and after many attempts and emailing Livall manyView Less
Very pls of this, just need some turn signals alert.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
Turn signals, nothing indicates to say its actually doing the job.
With reviews from

Livall Evo21 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
25
4
12
3
5
2
1
4

More from Livall

Livall C20
£51.49
Livall C20Compare 6 Prices
Livall MT1 Neo
£94.99
Livall MT1 NeoCompare 1 Prices
Livall BH60SE Neo
£99.99
Livall BH60SE NeoCompare 2 Prices
Livall BH62
£99.99
Livall BH62Compare 1 Prices
Livall BH60SE
£86.45
Livall BH60SECompare 3 Prices
Livall BH51M
£129.50
Livall BH51MCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Rootage Evo
£96.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Escape MIPS
£97.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Kortal
£95.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
POC Ventral Air MIPS
£85.32
Compare Prices
32 offers
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sena R1 Evo
£94.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Solid
£85.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
POC Omne Air MIPS
£98.93
Compare Prices
25 offers
Oakley ARO3
£98.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Livall Evo21
prodImage
£96.51
Shipping: Free
Sense42 Groceries and Beauty
prodImage
£96.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mailordergolf
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel