Sena R1 Evo

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Integrated microphone and speaker
• Mobile phone coupling with the smartphone
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 50 - 55 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 58 - 62 cm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Removable Visor: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sena R1 Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sena R1 / R1 EVO Smart Communications Cycling Helmet B09HZJ94XM
Built-in speakers and mic enable you to listen to your music and your surroundings Group Intercom allows you to communicate with up to three other riders Bluetooth connectivity pairs to your smartphone so you can access features on-the-go Comfortable and secure design, with removable and washable padding, nylon chinstrap, and spin lock Customize settings such as friend groups, volume levels, and more using a dedicated smartphone app.
prodImage
£94.42
Shipping: Free
Sena R1 / R1 EVO Smart Communications Cycling
Sena R1 / R1 EVO Smart Communications Cycling, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling
prodImage
£97.17
Shipping: Free
Sena R1 EVO Smart Helmet (Matte White, S) B09QF66W43
Listen to your music and your surroundings thanks to a built-in audio communication system Mesh Intercom allows you to communicate with practically any rider participating in Open Mesh Bluetooth connectivity pairs to your smartphone so you can access features on-the-go Safety and security with an integrated tail light and a comfortable and secure design Customizable settings through smartphone app such as: set up a group intercom communication and more
prodImage
£128.87
Shipping: Free
Sena R1 EVO Smart Helmet, CE Certified (Matte White, Medium) 17218945
Listen to your music and your surroundings thanks to a built-in audio communication system Mesh Intercom allows you to communicate with practically any rider participating in open mesh Bluetooth connectivity pairs to your smartphone so you can access features on-the-go Verbal Commands give you control of the helmet's features Safety and security with an integrated tail light and a comfortable and secure design. Customize settings such as friend groups, radio presets, and more using a dedicated smartphone app. This helmet complies with CE EN1078 safety standard
prodImage
£176.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sena R1 EVO Smart Helmet (Matte White, L) B09QDZ23QG
Listen to your music and your surroundings thanks to a built-in audio communication system Mesh Intercom allows you to communicate with practically any rider participating in Open Mesh Bluetooth connectivity pairs to your smartphone so you can access features on-the-go Safety and security with an integrated tail light and a comfortable and secure design Customizable settings through smartphone app such as: set up a group intercom communication and more
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
Sena R1 EVO Smart Helmet (Matte Black, L) B09QF52RXK
Listen to your music and your surroundings thanks to a built-in audio communication system Mesh Intercom allows you to communicate with practically any rider participating in Open Mesh Bluetooth connectivity pairs to your smartphone so you can access features on-the-go Safety and security with an integrated tail light and a comfortable and secure design Customizable settings through smartphone app such as: set up a group intercom communication and more
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
Sena R1 EVO Smart Helmet (Matte White, M) B09QF6PJZP
Listen to your music and your surroundings thanks to a built-in audio communication system Mesh Intercom allows you to communicate with practically any rider participating in Open Mesh Bluetooth connectivity pairs to your smartphone so you can access features on-the-go Safety and security with an integrated tail light and a comfortable and secure design Customizable settings through smartphone app such as: set up a group intercom communication and more
prodImage
£150.49
Shipping: Free
Sena R1 EVO Smart Helmet (Matte Black, M) B09QF3PBC9
Listen to your music and your surroundings thanks to a built-in audio communication system Mesh Intercom allows you to communicate with practically any rider participating in Open Mesh Bluetooth connectivity pairs to your smartphone so you can access features on-the-go Safety and security with an integrated tail light and a comfortable and secure design Customizable settings through smartphone app such as: set up a group intercom communication and more
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Integrated microphone and speaker
Mobile phone coupling with the smartphone
Bluetooth
Yes
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
50 - 55 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 58 - 62 cm
Weight
405 g

Price History

1M 3M
Sena R1 Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Functionality top class
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
These helmets add another dimension when out cycling. Top class equipment great to use.
Fragile clip and Bluetooth connection was not good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/11/2022
|
Very heavy. Not a good Bluetooth connection. Small part were very fragile.
Worth its money!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/08/2022
|
We purchased a set of helmets for our new bikes. We love them! They are lightweight with a pretty long-lasting battery. We like the intercom feature. I sometimes ride alone and listen to music bluetoothed from my phone. I...View More have a similiar product for my motorcycle helmet as well. Love Sena products!View Less
Great helmet!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/08/2022
|
Does everything as advertised. Wish it was mip compliant and had a bit more volume to the speakers. Other than that no complaints.
With reviews from

Sena R1 Evo Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Compare Prices
16 offers
Met Rivale MIPS
£94.95
Compare Prices
37 offers
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£93.42
Compare Prices
26 offers
Lumos Ultra MIPS
£93.32
Compare Prices
14 offers
Uvex Quatro Integrale
£100.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bell Super Air MIPS
£92.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Ventral MIPS
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Rootage Evo
£96.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sena R1 Evo
prodImage
£94.42
Shipping: Free
mac-2567
prodImage
£97.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.87
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£176.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel