Abus Pedelec 2.0

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• LED taillight
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 9
• Material: Polystyrene
• Bicycle helmet
• Material: polycarbonate outer shell, EPS foam inner shell
• Weight: 370 g
• Head circumference: 56-62 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Pedelec 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08PMLFMNJ
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£93.42
Shipping: Free
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Urban Helmet - Black - 52-57cm
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Urban Helmet - Black - 52-57cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B07N8B9L3K
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£107.62
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B07N8BC5TT
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£114.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B07PVRNRH7
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women 40596P-40596-109-S
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£122.89
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B07Q3YY99X
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£140.41
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08PMV74SY
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£141.61
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08PMCMZXC
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£141.65
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08SVYK9HZ
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£144.05
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08QSD6RXN
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility and powerful reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain to keep your head dry while riding Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults Size indication in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£148.01
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08QS8NRQZ
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5GQFY7
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£149.64
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5J6Q92
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£149.92
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B07N88SD6H
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£150.30
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5K7YPW
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£150.45
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women 153143675
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£150.45
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5GX3FH
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£152.50
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5F5HPV
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£154.43
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5FV6GY
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£154.90
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5FT5HS
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£155.46
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5HG7GN
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£156.85
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B0BF5FZW9B
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand
prodImage
£157.29
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08SW9CCDM
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B07N8BC5TT
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B07N89W92V
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS city helmet Pedelec 2.0 - bicycle helmet with rear light and rain cover - for city traffic - for men and women B08X1M9L4L
Modern design with extensive features: City helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell with deep temple area - customised fit thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system Always clearly visible on the bike: equipped with a high-mounted, rechargeable LED rear light with 180° visibility - with bright reflectors With integrated rain bonnet: For a dry head while riding - simply and quickly pull the bonnet over the helmet in the rain Magnetic lock: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily and with one hand Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bicycle helmet
Material: polycarbonate outer shell, EPS foam inner shell
Weight: 370 g
Head circumference: 56-62 cm
Features: size adjustment, integrated rear light, washable
Additional information
LED taillight
Material
Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
9

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Pedelec 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
Weak light
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/09/2024
|
Super light. Light was barely noticeable
If you want the worst service?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
The product is exactly what I have worn for many years. My problem is that the seller kept delaying the helmet delivery. When it finally arrived, after four weeks, it had been used. The straps were adjusted, and some literature...View More was missing. This should have been mentioned in the listing. I can recommend the helmet. I cannot recommend the seller.View Less
Looked like a nice helmet; returned because of chin strap buckle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2022
|
Looked like a quality helmet, light, padded, great looking. The chin buckle slides together from the sides rather than the normal male and female ends that snap in place. Others may find it fine. If you don't mind, I would...View More recommend this helmet.View Less
Light Quit Working After 3 Months
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Light quit charging. I reached out to Abus 2 weeks ago and got no response. Would not recommend.
Light on back! Easily adjusted
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/08/2021
|
Commuting, riding
With reviews from

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
9
4
3
2
1
2

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 126 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 41 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 16 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 81 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£64.78
Abus PowerDomeCompare 46 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Race 9
£93.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lumos Ultra MIPS
£93.32
Compare Prices
14 offers
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sena R1 Evo
£94.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bell Super Air MIPS
£92.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Compare Prices
11 offers
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Compare Prices
16 offers
Met Rivale MIPS
£94.95
Compare Prices
37 offers
POC Tectal Race MIPS
£90.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£91.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0
prodImage
£93.42
Shipping: Free
cyclesolutions-ltd
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.62
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£114.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel