Abus Aduro 2.0

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Reflectors
• Mosquito net
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: M, L
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 14
• Removable Visor: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Aduro 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Aduro 2.0 Race Grey Cycling Helmet S 51-55 cm Brand New in Box
ABUS Aduro 2.0 Race Grey Cycling Helmet S 51-55 cm Brand New in Box, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£29.99
£30.99
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
ABUS ADURO 2.0 HELMET 2017: MAORI BLACKBERRY L 58-62CM ABHWAD2B4M
ABUS ADURO 2.0 HELMET 2017: MAORI BLACKBERRY L 58-62CM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£69.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Reflectors
Mosquito net
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Material
Plastic, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
14
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
M, L
Weight
295 g

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Aduro 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Reviews

Latest
Broke immediately
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/05/2023
|
I pulled the plastic tab to use the light on the back and the helmet, and the head ring fell apart. I can click the pieces back together but it doesn't spin to adjust the size anymore. It's broken on the first day I got...View More it. Bummer.View Less
color expectation was slightly different,
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
it is definitely different color than you see in the pictures here online. This color is super light mat grey, Will return
Okay helmet, but straps are twisted.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/09/2022
|
Lovely helmet, fits nice to a point. The straps on the right side are twisted, which causes irritation against my cheek. Especially from the plastic thing. I will be returning this, not sure how this got through quality control,...View More but it's a bad look.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2022
|
This is the first helmet I’ve ever had so wasn’t sure what to expect. Took a bit of fiddling to get the straps right. The twist knob to change the size was easy to use and it now fits perfectly.
5.0 out of 5 stars Comfortable and easy to adjust helmet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2022
|
All good and as described.
With reviews from

Abus Aduro 2.0 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
5
46
4
3
2
1
3

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 128 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 41 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 16 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 81 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£64.78
Abus PowerDomeCompare 46 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£135.64
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

nutcase Metroride
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Drop
£29.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Uvex i-vo 3D
£32.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Span
£28.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bobike Go Helm
£28.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus PURL-Y City
£31.27
Compare Prices
35 offers
Bell Sixer Mips
£31.42
Compare Prices
27 offers
Uvex HLMT 4
£34.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Uvex Oyo
£28.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Uvex Kid 3 CC
£28.22
Compare Prices
11 offers
Abus Aduro 2.0
softyonline
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £1.00
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£69.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel