Abus PURL-Y City

Manufacturer: Abus
Abus PURL-Y City
from £37.07to £85.4935 offersManufacturer: Abus
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Closure: Click closure
• Washable inner padding
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: S, M, L
• Removable Visor: No
• Integrated Lighting: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PURL-Y City
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

35 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJLW1X4
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£37.07
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people HE0ABU0295
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Urban Unisex Bike Helmet - Midnight Blue (L 57-61 cm)
ABUS Purl-Y Urban Unisex Bike Helmet - Midnight Blue (L 57-61 cm), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people HE0ABU0295
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Bicycle Helmet - Suitable for E-Bike and S-Pedelec - Stylish NTA Protective Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Yellow, Medium HE0ABU0298
Safety: meets the NTA standard for riding on e-bike and S-pedelec - provides stability and protection thanks to in-mould manufacturing as well as extra head protection thanks to deep rear in the neck area High wearing comfort: height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system for the ideal adjustment to head circumference and head shape - inner padding can be removed for washing For braid wearers: cut-out between helmet bottom edge and adjustment system provides space for long hair and braids Further details: with removable umbrella and foamed insect nets in the air inlets - an optional attachable LED light is available For whom: trendy helmet for adults and teenagers in everyday life: leisure, shopping, work trips - size specification in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Signal Yellow 97902
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Signal Yellow, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJNLFHG
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJHSYSH
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJJHYVR
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJJ4X77
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£50.42
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0DBVZW5W9
SAFETY: fulfils the NTA standard for riding e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - offers stability and protection thanks to in-mould production and extra head protection thanks to the deep Rear in the neck area HIGH WEARING COMFORT: Height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustMent system for ideal adaptation to head circumference and shape - inner padding can be removed for washing FOR PLAITS: Recess between the lower edge of the Helmet and the adjustMent system offers space for long hair and plaits FURTHER DETAILS: with removable sunshade and foamed-in insect nets in the air inlets - an optional clip-on LED Light is available FOR WHOM INTENDED: Trendy Helmet for Adults and young people in everyday life: leisure, shopping, commuting - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£56.70
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJHYPJZ
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£57.14
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJK19NB
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£57.32
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJKR3HX
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£57.62
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJKXMBZ
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJKQ4XJ
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£58.94
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJGCK4T
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£60.23
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0DBVYG7H8
SAFETY: fulfils the NTA standard for riding e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - offers stability and protection thanks to in-mould production and extra head protection thanks to the deep Rear in the neck area HIGH WEARING COMFORT: Height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustMent system for ideal adaptation to head circumference and shape - inner padding can be removed for washing FOR PLAITS: Recess between the lower edge of the Helmet and the adjustMent system offers space for long hair and plaits FURTHER DETAILS: with removable sunshade and foamed-in insect nets in the air inlets - an optional clip-on LED Light is available FOR WHOM INTENDED: Trendy Helmet for Adults and young people in everyday life: leisure, shopping, commuting - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£60.29
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0DBVYQNST
SAFETY: fulfils the NTA standard for riding e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - offers stability and protection thanks to in-mould production and extra head protection thanks to the deep Rear in the neck area HIGH WEARING COMFORT: Height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustMent system for ideal adaptation to head circumference and shape - inner padding can be removed for washing FOR PLAITS: Recess between the lower edge of the Helmet and the adjustMent system offers space for long hair and plaits FURTHER DETAILS: with removable sunshade and foamed-in insect nets in the air inlets - an optional clip-on LED Light is available FOR WHOM INTENDED: Trendy Helmet for Adults and young people in everyday life: leisure, shopping, commuting - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£63.20
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJJ9LF2
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£63.26
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Bicycle Helmet - Suitable for E-Bike and S-Pedelec - Stylish NTA Protective Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Beige, Small B0CGDQXSLR
Safety: meets the NTA standard for riding on e-bike and S-pedelec - provides stability and protection thanks to in-mould manufacturing as well as extra head protection thanks to deep rear in the neck area High wearing comfort: height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system for the ideal adjustment to head circumference and head shape - inner padding can be removed for washing For braid wearers: cut-out between helmet bottom edge and adjustment system provides space for long hair and braids Further details: with removable umbrella and foamed insect nets in the air inlets - an optional attachable LED light is available For whom: trendy helmet for adults and teenagers in everyday life: leisure, shopping, work trips - size specification in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£63.28
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0DBW1FDXC
SAFETY: fulfils the NTA standard for riding e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - offers stability and protection thanks to in-mould production and extra head protection thanks to the deep Rear in the neck area HIGH WEARING COMFORT: Height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustMent system for ideal adaptation to head circumference and shape - inner padding can be removed for washing FOR PLAITS: Recess between the lower edge of the Helmet and the adjustMent system offers space for long hair and plaits FURTHER DETAILS: with removable sunshade and foamed-in insect nets in the air inlets - an optional clip-on LED Light is available FOR WHOM INTENDED: Trendy Helmet for Adults and young people in everyday life: leisure, shopping, commuting - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£64.36
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJK4YLH
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£66.06
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Bicycle Helmet - Suitable for E-Bike and S-Pedelec - Stylish NTA Protective Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Yellow, Small B0CGDRRR8N
Safety: meets the NTA standard for riding on e-bike and S-pedelec - provides stability and protection thanks to in-mould manufacturing as well as extra head protection thanks to deep rear in the neck area High wearing comfort: height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system for the ideal adjustment to head circumference and head shape - inner padding can be removed for washing For braid wearers: cut-out between helmet bottom edge and adjustment system provides space for long hair and braids Further details: with removable umbrella and foamed insect nets in the air inlets - an optional attachable LED light is available For whom: trendy helmet for adults and teenagers in everyday life: leisure, shopping, work trips - size specification in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£67.67
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJKCSFX
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£67.89
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJFXMF8
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0CCJJBHS1
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Bicycle Helmet - Suitable for E-Bike and S-Pedelec - Stylish NTA Protective Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Yellow, Medium HE0ABU0298
Safety: meets the NTA standard for riding on e-bike and S-pedelec - provides stability and protection thanks to in-mould manufacturing as well as extra head protection thanks to deep rear in the neck area High wearing comfort: height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system for the ideal adjustment to head circumference and head shape - inner padding can be removed for washing For braid wearers: cut-out between helmet bottom edge and adjustment system provides space for long hair and braids Further details: with removable umbrella and foamed insect nets in the air inlets - an optional attachable LED light is available For whom: trendy helmet for adults and teenagers in everyday life: leisure, shopping, work trips - size specification in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Bicycle Helmet, Suitable for E-Bike and S-Pedelec, Stylish NTA Protective Helmet for Adults and Teenagers, Yellow, Large HE0ABU0299
Safety: Meets NTA standard for e-bike and S-Pedelec rides, provides stability and protection thanks to in-mould manufacturing and additional head protection thanks to the low back neck area High comfort: adjustable height and gentle adjustment system for an ideal fit to head circumference and head shape, inner pads can be removed for washing For braid wearers: the cutout between the bottom edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and braids Further details: with removable visor and foamed mosquito nets in the air inlets - removable LED light is available as an option For whom: fashionable helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use, leisure, shopping, work paths. The size in centimeters corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Shiny White 97884
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Shiny White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Closure: Click closure
Washable inner padding
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate
Removable Visor
No
Suitable for Head Circumference
S, M, L
Weight
340 g

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PURL-Y City
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 43 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 67 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex HLMT 4
£36.82
Compare Prices
13 offers
Met Formula
£36.46
Compare Prices
39 offers
Lazer Tonic KinetiCore
£45.96
Compare Prices
80 offers
Uvex Air Wing cc
£37.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Smiley 3.0 LED
£31.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Uvex i-vo 3D
£37.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bell Arc
£35.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Bell Sidetrack II
£38.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lazer Cameleon
£38.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Met Crackerjack
£34.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Abus PURL-Y City
prodImage
£37.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
pulsarsalesukltd
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
High on Bikes
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel