Abus PowerDome

Price History
• MIPS: No
• Abus PowerDome Black Model 2023
• Size: 57-61 cm (L)
• Suitable for Bike to Work, Road Bike, Gravel Bike
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PowerDome
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5HXYX7
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£64.78
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome Cycling Helmet
ABUS PowerDome Cycling Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Helmet - Velvet Black - Small
Abus Powerdome Road Helmet - Velvet Black - Small, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUS-91940-4003318919404
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - a helmet for every road surface. With the PowerDome, ABUS is expands its "Made in Italy" road bike...
prodImage
£82.56
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUSPODOSBS
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUSPODOSBS
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - silver, size L MAG9553854
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£98.16
£108.15
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUS-91940-4003318919404
Features AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid...
prodImage
£104.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5FPDDM
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£85.70
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5HS7PG
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5FQMJG
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5HSPXV
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5KF429
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - silver, size S B0CCJJ1SC8
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF6J2PRX
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5JZCTZ
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£94.14
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - white, size L B0CCJKB2VT
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£99.86
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - white, size S B0CCJLYWGL
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£99.86
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5HPX8K
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£100.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 24060-L
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£100.95
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Black Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Black Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Black Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Black Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Black Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Black Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet White Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet White Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Red Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Cycle
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Red Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet White Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet White Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet White Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens
Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet White Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5JCV9W
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 17686308
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - silver, size L MAG9553854
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£115.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Abus PowerDome Black Model 2023
Size: 57-61 cm (L)
Suitable for Bike to Work, Road Bike, Gravel Bike
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PowerDome
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
At this price point, I am DISAPPOINTED!!!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2024
|
The size is smaller than other brands and even other versions of the same Abus Brand. The straps for a Helmet that cost £100 is appalling, very flimsy, cheap looking, and too short. The clasp doesn't even feel robust. Do not...View More waste your money buying this overpriced helmet. It's a total let down.View Less
Fast delivery, comfy, breatheable, fits ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
Helmet fits perfectly, breatheable, quick delivery
Helmet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/04/2024
|
Good helmet, but the chin straps could be longer
With reviews from

Abus PowerDome Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 126 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 41 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 81 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 16 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£135.64
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Rise
£64.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus HUD-Y ACE
£56.84
Compare Prices
36 offers
Giro Agilis MIPS
£64.61
Compare Prices
27 offers
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£64.98
Compare Prices
33 offers
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Source MIPS men
£64.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
MET Vinci MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
26 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 LED
£49.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
Giro Fixture MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
O'Neal Trailfinder Split
£65.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus PowerDome
prodImage
£64.78
Shipping: Free
wolfcycles
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
cyclesolutions-ltd
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel