Abus PowerDome

Price History
• MIPS: No
• Abus PowerDome Black Model 2023
• Size: 57-61 cm (L)
• Suitable for Bike to Work, Road Bike, Gravel Bike
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PowerDome
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides.
prodImage
£115.69
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - silver, size L MAG9553854
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 17686308
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£118.20
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 91920P-91948-74-L
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£118.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 91920P-91943-78-S
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
prodImage
£118.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 91921
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - a helmet for every road surface. With the PowerDome, ABUS is expands its "Made in Italy" road bike...
prodImage
£128.65
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUS-91923-4003318919237
Features AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid...
prodImage
£135.20
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 91944
prodImage
£136.29
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 91929
prodImage
£140.57
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - 97989
prodImage
£140.57
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 91926
prodImage
£140.57
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women
prodImage
£141.58
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUS-91930-4003318919305
prodImage
£149.24
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - 98243
prodImage
£158.01
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women
prodImage
£159.78
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women
prodImage
£161.52
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUS-91947-4003318919473
prodImage
£172.20
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women ABUS-91946-4003318919466
prodImage
£184.69
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women - 97991
prodImage
£184.69
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women 91943
prodImage
£185.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Abus PowerDome Black Model 2023
Size: 57-61 cm (L)
Suitable for Bike to Work, Road Bike, Gravel Bike
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PowerDome
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
At this price point, I am DISAPPOINTED!!!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2024
|
The size is smaller than other brands and even other versions of the same Abus Brand. The straps for a Helmet that cost £100 is appalling, very flimsy, cheap looking, and too short. The clasp doesn't even feel robust. Do not...View More waste your money buying this overpriced helmet. It's a total let down.View Less
Fast delivery, comfy, breatheable, fits ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
Helmet fits perfectly, breatheable, quick delivery
Helmet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/04/2024
|
Good helmet, but the chin straps could be longer
With reviews from

Abus PowerDome Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£135.64
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex City I-VO
£65.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
O'Neal Trailfinder Split
£65.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus HUD-Y ACE
£51.16
Compare Prices
36 offers
Giro Caden II MIPS
£65.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bell Formula MIPS
£65.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Race 7
£64.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Source MIPS men
£64.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Alpina Paranus
£53.03
Compare Prices
19 offers
Uvex Rise
£64.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus PowerDome
prodImage
£65.58
Shipping: Free
wolfcycles
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
cyclesolutions-ltd
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel