Abus HUD-Y ACE

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Adjustable brightness
• Rechargeable lighting
• Magnetic buckle
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 54 - 58 cm, 57 - 61 cm
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus HUD-Y ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQM7XX2
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£51.16
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQPSCMR
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£59.84
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - green, size M
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor
prodImage
£129.25
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M 152061091
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor
prodImage
£179.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQNMSG1
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£71.65
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - silver, size S B0CCJHYK98
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£75.63
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQMS895
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£76.74
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQMQDNN
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£82.14
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - green, size M B0CCJHTW6Q
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£91.47
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - blue, size M B0CCJKMHJ8
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£94.09
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQMMK4B
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£94.89
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women B0BF5GY6NW
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor Robust head protection: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED light: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB Fit: thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head For braid wearers: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid - ideal for women and men with long hair Acticage: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet Practical chin lock: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-matched click lock
prodImage
£95.11
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women B0BF5G7S94
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor Robust head protection: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED light: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB Fit: thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head For braid wearers: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid - ideal for women and men with long hair Acticage: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet Practical chin lock: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-matched click lock
prodImage
£99.65
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQNYJ3R
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£100.46
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQML44K
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£100.94
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - silver, size M B0CCJJGVGF
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£108.87
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQM4S9M
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£109.59
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - green, size L B0CCJJHMZ7
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£113.37
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQMMXJ1
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£118.20
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - green, size S B0CCJJYSS3
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£118.39
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - blue, size L B0CCJKHDK9
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£119.29
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - blue, size S B0CCJKZDXV
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£122.72
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - beige, size S B0CCJLS12Z
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£128.18
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women B0BF5JQ7XB
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor Robust head protection: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED light: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB Fit: thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head For braid wearers: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid - ideal for women and men with long hair Acticage: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet Practical chin lock: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-matched click lock
prodImage
£128.76
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQNZQM4
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£130.02
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women B0BF5G4DG7
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor Robust head protection: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED light: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB Fit: thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head For braid wearers: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid - ideal for women and men with long hair Acticage: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet Practical chin lock: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-matched click lock
prodImage
£136.32
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - silver, size L B0CCJJZYCJ
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£138.37
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQKTHBR
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£141.96
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women B0BF5GPJ64
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor Robust head protection: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED light: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB Fit: thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head For braid wearers: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid - ideal for women and men with long hair Acticage: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet Practical chin lock: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-matched click lock
prodImage
£149.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adjustable brightness
Rechargeable lighting
Magnetic buckle
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate, Rigid foam
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 54 - 58 cm, 57 - 61 cm
Weight
430 g

Price History

1M 3M
Abus HUD-Y ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Bad quality from Abus? Bad storage from Amazon?
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/11/2023
|
The helmet is arrived in badly condition : the viser was crooked and not fixed to the helmet. I returned and ask to get an replacement. The new one is shocked on top (not recommanded for an helmet...) Bad quality from Abus ? Bad...View More storage from Amazon ? I do not know...View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very satisfied
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
The product arrived on time and was as described. Very sturdy and elegant.
3,0 von 5 Sternen the helmet fits well on the head
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
The quality of the helmet's coating leaves much to be desired; the paint is very easy to scratch and wear off
4.0 out of 5 stars Quality helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2023
|
Came very quickly from seller in France. Delivered by DPD however the helmet did not include the charging cable for the rear LED light . Thankfully I had a cable that fitted in my stock of charging cables
With reviews from

Abus HUD-Y ACE Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 17 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£65.58
Abus PowerDomeCompare 50 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Met Crossover
£51.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus Youn-I Ace
£42.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
Livall C20
£51.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smith Convoy MIPS
£51.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 LED
£44.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
BBB Hawk
£50.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Mainframe MIPS
£51.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Paranus
£53.03
Compare Prices
19 offers
TSG Evolution Solid Colors
£51.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Uvex Quatro MTB
£52.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus HUD-Y ACE
prodImage
£51.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.25
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel