Abus HUD-Y ACE

Manufacturer: Abus
Abus HUD-Y ACE
from £75.22to £179.9940 offersManufacturer: Abus
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Adjustable brightness
• Rechargeable lighting
• Magnetic buckle
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 54 - 58 cm, 57 - 61 cm
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus HUD-Y ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

40 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQNMSG1
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£160.57
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women B0BF5GPJ64
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor Robust head protection: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED light: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB Fit: thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head For braid wearers: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid - ideal for women and men with long hair Acticage: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet Practical chin lock: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-matched click lock
prodImage
£169.88
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - silver, size M B0CCJJGVGF
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£169.88
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women B0BF5JQ7XB
Area of use: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor Robust head protection: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED light: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB Fit: thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head For braid wearers: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid - ideal for women and men with long hair Acticage: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet Practical chin lock: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-matched click lock
prodImage
£169.88
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable rear LED light - for men and women - green, size L B0CCJJHMZ7
AREA OF APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday cycling - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the push-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mold manufacturing process inextricably bonds the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) to the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic mounting and quickly rechargeable via micro-USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bicycle helmet can be individually and precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage structure creates space for large ventilation openings and helps stabilise the helmet MAGNETIC CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand
prodImage
£169.88
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQKTHBR
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M B0CVQM4S9M
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M 152061097
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M 152061096
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS HUD-Y ACE city helmet - stylish bike helmet with visor and magnetic, rechargeable LED rear light - for men and women - black, size M 152061096
APPLICATION: stylish adult helmet for city traffic and everyday bike tours - suitable for use in wind and weather thanks to the flip-up visor ROBUST HEAD PROTECTION: Multi Shell In-Mould manufacturing process inseparably connects the shock-absorbing rigid foam (EPS) with the impact-resistant outer shells - for a durable, robust connection LED LIGHT: stylish rear light with high power and 4 different light modes - simple, magnetic attachment and quick charging via micro USB FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace Urban adjustment system, the bike helmet can be individually adjusted to the head circumference using a handy adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair ACTICAGE: Reinforcement of the helmet structure, which is integrated into the EPS hard foam of a helmet - the cage architecture creates space for large ventilation openings and serves to stabilise the helmet PRACTICAL CLOSURE: Fidlock magnetic belt buckle can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand - in the Pure colour variants, the HUD-Y ACE is equipped with a colour-coordinated click fastener
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adjustable brightness
Rechargeable lighting
Magnetic buckle
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate, Rigid foam
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 54 - 58 cm, 57 - 61 cm
Weight
430 g

Price History

1M 3M
Abus HUD-Y ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 19 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 60 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.53
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POC Corpora
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex HLMT 5 Bike Pro
£74.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cannondale CAAD
£76.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Sanction
£76.26
Compare Prices
17 offers
Pro-Tec Auger
£73.92
Compare Prices
28 offers
Abus PowerDome
£76.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
BBB Maestro MIPS BHE-10
£74.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Livall BH60SE Neo
£72.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Aventor
£72.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 MIPS
£73.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus HUD-Y ACE
prodImage
£75.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£159.89
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel