Alpina Carapax 2.0

• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Integrated fly screen
• Height-adjustable visor
• Removable padding
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 57 cm, 57 - 62 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 17
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Carapax 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALPINA CARAPAX 2.0 – Lightweight, stable, and comfortable bike helmet with insect net and antibacterial padding for adults, providing optimal protection - white pebble blue matt - 52-57 B0FHHSM6T1
The smooth-operating and soft to the touch Run System Ergo Flex guarantees the greatest possible level of comfort The lower edge protection Edge Protect clings seamlessly to the upper shell thanks to the seamless connection The height-adjustable visor guarantees optimal protection The rear and temple area are deeper to provide ideal protection in rough terrain Mesh in the front ventilation openings keep insects away from your head
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
ALPINA CARAPAX 2.0 – Lightweight, stable, and comfortable bike helmet with insect net and antibacterial padding for adults, providing optimal protection - smoke blue matt - 57-62 B0FHHVD696
The smooth-operating and soft to the touch Run System Ergo Flex guarantees the greatest possible level of comfort The lower edge protection Edge Protect clings seamlessly to the upper shell thanks to the seamless connection The height-adjustable visor guarantees optimal protection The rear and temple area are deeper to provide ideal protection in rough terrain Mesh in the front ventilation openings keep insects away from your head
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
ALPINA CARAPAX 2.0 – Lightweight, stable, and comfortable bike helmet with insect net and antibacterial padding for adults, providing optimal protection - white pebble blue matt - 57-62 B0FHHVQF7N
The smooth-operating and soft to the touch Run System Ergo Flex guarantees the greatest possible level of comfort The lower edge protection Edge Protect clings seamlessly to the upper shell thanks to the seamless connection The height-adjustable visor guarantees optimal protection The rear and temple area are deeper to provide ideal protection in rough terrain Mesh in the front ventilation openings keep insects away from your head
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
ALPINA CARAPAX 2.0 – Lightweight, stable, and comfortable bike helmet with insect net and antibacterial padding for adults, providing optimal protection - smoke blue matt - 52-57 B0FHHV438D
The smooth-operating and soft to the touch Run System Ergo Flex guarantees the greatest possible level of comfort The lower edge protection Edge Protect clings seamlessly to the upper shell thanks to the seamless connection The height-adjustable visor guarantees optimal protection The rear and temple area are deeper to provide ideal protection in rough terrain Mesh in the front ventilation openings keep insects away from your head
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Integrated fly screen
Height-adjustable visor
Removable padding
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
17
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 57 cm, 57 - 62 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Carapax 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Not too bad helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/08/2022
|
Doesn't fall off, good ventilation
5.0 out of 5 stars Super
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
everything is fine, good quality, very comfortable clasp
Toll
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/07/2021
|
Super
Tip
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/06/2021
|
Top
5.0 out of 5 stars Saved my life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2021
|
Really comfy, mesh screens stop you getting buzzy things in your helmet (which can be pretty scary when you're single tracking at speed), and looks good. Alas, I crashed and it did its job (probably saved my life), but has...View More been replaced already... not a fault of the product...View Less
With reviews from

Alpina Carapax 2.0 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Alpina

Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74
Alpina Mythos 3.0 LECompare 16 Prices
Alpina Plose MIPS
£68.66
Alpina Plose MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Parana
£45.99
Alpina ParanaCompare 10 Prices
Alpina Haga LED
£56.46
Alpina Haga LEDCompare 7 Prices
Alpina Haga
£58.25
Alpina HagaCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Rootage
£119.22
Alpina RootageCompare 1 Prices
Alpina Ximo L.E.
£22.94
Alpina Ximo L.E.Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Panoma 3.0
£40.43
Alpina Panoma 3.0Compare 16 Prices
Alpina Soho
£42.38
Alpina SohoCompare 1 Prices
Alpina Panoma Classic
£29.50
Alpina Panoma ClassicCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oakley Aro5 Race MIPS
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0 MIPS
£131.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bell Transfer
£106.73
Compare Prices
19 offers
Abus HYP-E ACE
£126.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Fade
£125.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Revolt
£134.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS
£134.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Uvex Quatro Integrale
£100.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
KED Pector ME-1
£124.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpina Carapax 2.0
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel