Alpina Plose MIPS

Manufacturer: Alpina
Alpina Plose MIPS
from £67.07to £69.815 offersManufacturer: Alpina
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Adjustable tilting system at the back of the head
• Height adjustable
• Washable + antibacterial padding
• Integrated fly screen in the front ventilation openings
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 57 cm, 57 - 61 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Alpina Plose MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Alpina

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALPINA PLOSE MIPS, white matt, 52-57 cm, bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM2W9V2
Individual helmet adjustment thanks to the tilting adjustment system at the back of the head for a perfect fit and maximum comfort. Easy-to-use, anti-twist belt buckle with multi-stage automatic locking for additional comfort and safety. Low weight thanks to in-mold manufacturing, in which the upper shell is thermally bonded to the Hi-EPS Optimal adaptation to the shape of the head thanks to the height-adjustable Custom Fit System for individual comfort and a secure fit. Extra-thin wall thickness and slim helmet shape offer optimal protection with maximum lightness thanks to HI-EPS technology.
prodImage
£67.07
Shipping: Free
ALPINA PLOSE MIPS, black matt, 52-57 cm, bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM54YZX
prodImage
£68.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
ALPINA PLOSE MIPS, black matt, 57-61 cm, bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM383ZF
prodImage
£68.66
Shipping: Free
ALPINA PLOSE MIPS, olive matt, 52-57 cm, bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM3JQ2J
prodImage
£68.72
Shipping: Free
ALPINA PLOSE MIPS, white matt, 57-61 cm, bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM4VFRB
prodImage
£69.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adjustable tilting system at the back of the head
Height adjustable
Washable + antibacterial padding
Integrated fly screen in the front ventilation openings
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
22
Removable Visor
No
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 57 cm, 57 - 61 cm

Price History

1M
Alpina Plose MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Alpina

Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Alpina Carapax 2.0Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74
Alpina Mythos 3.0 LECompare 16 Prices
Alpina Parana
£45.81
Alpina ParanaCompare 10 Prices
Alpina Haga LED
£56.45
Alpina Haga LEDCompare 6 Prices
Alpina Panoma Classic
£19.99
Alpina Panoma ClassicCompare 10 Prices
Alpina Haga
£54.10
Alpina HagaCompare 6 Prices
Alpina Rupi
£59.72
Alpina RupiCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Brooklyn
£40.82
Alpina BrooklynCompare 4 Prices
Alpina Pico
£24.99
Alpina PicoCompare 3 Prices
Alpina Hackney
£33.97
Alpina HackneyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smith Forefront 2 MIPS
£67.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alpina Mythos Reflective
£66.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Gravel X
£67.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
MET Vinci MIPS
£65.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Uvex HLMT 5 Bike Pro
£71.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Caden II MIPS
£65.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Uvex Unbound
£65.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Race 7
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lazer Sphere MIPS
£64.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
POC Ventral MIPS
£82.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Plose MIPS
prodImage
£67.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel