Alpina Haga LED

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Surrounding LED lighting
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 56 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 58 - 63 cm
• Material: Polystyrene
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Haga LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALPINA HAGA, black matt, 51-56 cm, bike helmet for men and women, high level of safety & comfort with Ergo Flex and integrated light B0DBM4DM44
Optimal shock absorption thanks to Hi-EPS material with microscopically small air chambers for maximum protection. The smooth and comfortable Run System Ergo Flex offers maximum comfort through individual adjustment and a perfect fit. Integrated grilles in the front ventilation openings protect against insects and ensure undisturbed driving comfort. Easy-to-use belt buckle with anti-twist, multi-stage automatic locking mechanism for quick, secure closure and high comfort. Adjustable straps on the ears allow individual adjustment for optimal comfort.
prodImage
£56.46
Shipping: Free
ALPINA HAGA, smoke-grey matt, 55-59 cm, bike helmet for men and women, high level of safety & comfort with Ergo Flex and integrated light B0DBM4G597
prodImage
£57.04
Shipping: Free
ALPINA HAGA, black matt, 58-63 cm, bike helmet for men and women, high level of safety & comfort with Ergo Flex and integrated light B0DBM2W9CZ
prodImage
£57.24
Shipping: Free
ALPINA HAGA, black matt, 55-59 cm, bike helmet for men and women, high level of safety & comfort with Ergo Flex and integrated light B0DBM26NWD
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
ALPINA HAGA, rose matt, 51-56 cm, bike helmet for men and women, high level of safety & comfort with Ergo Flex and integrated light B0DBM3HB1B
prodImage
£60.47
Shipping: Free
ALPINA HAGA, smoke-grey matt, 51-56 cm, bike helmet for men and women, high level of safety & comfort with Ergo Flex and integrated light B0DBM286Y6
prodImage
£60.56
Shipping: Free
ALPINA HAGA, rose matt, 55-59 cm, bike helmet for men and women, high level of safety & comfort with Ergo Flex and integrated light B0DBM4KFR6
prodImage
£60.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Surrounding LED lighting
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polystyrene
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 56 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 58 - 63 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Haga LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/12/2022
|
good helmet, just big for me
Stylish, comfortable and appears well made.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2022
|
It was twice the price of the basic helmet which my family has been using but it appears worth it, and also great value for money. It was one of the more affordable helmets from a reputable manufacturer with MIPS technology;...View More the difference in construction and sturdiness is evident. The fastening system, including cushioning on the chin strap, helps achieve a very comfortable fit. Do take a minute to measure yourself and get the right size. I liked the visor, and I can slot a pair of AlpinaView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2022
|
It was twice the price of the basic helmet which my family has been using but it appears worth it, and also great value for money. It was one of the more affordable helmets from a reputable manufacturer with MIPS technology;...View More the difference in construction and sturdiness is evident. The fastening system, including cushioning on the chin strap, helps achieve a very comfortable fit. Do take a minute to measure yourself and get the right size. I liked the visor, and I can slot a pair of AlpinaView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2022
|
It was twice the price of the basic helmet which my family has been using but it appears worth it, and also great value for money. It was one of the more affordable helmets from a reputable manufacturer with MIPS technology;...View More the difference in construction and sturdiness is evident. The fastening system, including cushioning on the chin strap, helps achieve a very comfortable fit. Do take a minute to measure yourself and get the right size. I liked the visor, and I can slot a pair of AlpinaView Less
Great value helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/08/2022
|
I was keen to find a MIPS helmet at a reasonable price, with good ventilation and look - I think this fits the bill. As others have mentioned, I found the glue holding the Velcro spots is ineffective and has quickly come away...View More from the helmet after only a couple of uses, but replacement spots have solved this quickly. Definitely something Alpina need to resolve and has lost it a star, but overall I'm happy with the purchase.View Less
With reviews from

Alpina Haga LED Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
29
4
10
3
0
2
1
5

More from Alpina

Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74
Alpina Mythos 3.0 LECompare 16 Prices
Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Alpina Carapax 2.0Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Plose MIPS
£68.66
Alpina Plose MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Parana
£45.99
Alpina ParanaCompare 10 Prices
Alpina Haga
£58.25
Alpina HagaCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Rootage
£119.22
Alpina RootageCompare 1 Prices
Alpina Ximo L.E.
£22.94
Alpina Ximo L.E.Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Panoma 3.0
£40.43
Alpina Panoma 3.0Compare 16 Prices
Alpina Soho
£42.38
Alpina SohoCompare 1 Prices
Alpina Panoma Classic
£29.50
Alpina Panoma ClassicCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Anzana
£55.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Haga be visible
£57.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Aventor
£61.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex True CC
£57.63
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alpina Kamloop
£55.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
O'Neal Trailfinder Split
£65.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Finale 2.0
£54.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Abus Macator MIPS
£57.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
KED Pector ME-1
£56.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Dime
£54.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Haga LED
prodImage
£56.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel