Abus Macator MIPS

Manufacturer: Abus
Abus Macator MIPS
from £54.91to £236.1821 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: Yes
• All-round helmet for cyclists
• Available in bright, highly visible colors
• Durable thanks to In-Mold manufacturing process
• MIPS technology for improved protection against oblique impacts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Macator MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women B0BF5FPZ9S
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid
prodImage
£54.91
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women B08X245L5L
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid Visor: a visor is included with the Macator helmet - this can be optionally attached to the helmet
prodImage
£58.85
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89222
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89221
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£77.93
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 11610411
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid Visor: a visor is included with the Macator helmet - this can be optionally attached to the helmet
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women B08SVV4988
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid Visor: a visor is included with the Macator helmet - this can be optionally attached to the helmet
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women B0BF5GKGKM
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid
prodImage
£63.12
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women B0BF5JZ5W8
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women B0BF5JXL8V
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 11610411
Stable thanks to in-mould manufacturing process: Entry-level helmet with durable combination of EPS hard foam and polycarbonate outer shell - making the helmet shock-absorbent and impact-resistant High wearing comfort when touring on the bike: Fully enclosing, connected plastic ring ensures the perfect fit thanks to the intuitive adjustment wheel MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact Details: Unisex helmet for adults, incl. buckle with chin pad - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference of the wearer For braid wearers: height-adjustable Zoom Ace adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a braid Visor: a visor is included with the Macator helmet - this can be optionally attached to the helmet
prodImage
£77.23
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 96147
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£80.26
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89222
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£89.39
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89221
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£93.04
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89222
Features ABUSMacatorMIPSroadbikehelmet-entry-levelbikehelmetwithvisor-suitableforponytailwearers-formenandwomen-shinyblack,sizeL...
prodImage
£95.12
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 96151
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£95.58
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 96147
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£95.67
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89221
prodImage
£98.80
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 96151
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£113.92
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89220
prodImage
£136.74
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 89221
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£229.69
Shipping: Free
ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - bike helmet for beginners with peak - suitable for people with pigtails - for men and women 96147
Features ABUS Macator MIPS road bike helmet - entry-level bike helmet with visor - suitable for ponytail wearers - for men and women - shiny black,
prodImage
£236.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
All-round helmet for cyclists
Available in bright, highly visible colors
Durable thanks to In-Mold manufacturing process
MIPS technology for improved protection against oblique impacts
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Macator MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 43 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£91.71
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£29.99
Abus MacatorCompare 64 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£49.99
Abus MoDropCompare 8 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74
Compare Prices
16 offers
Alpina Kamloop
£55.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus Cliffhanger
£43.67
Compare Prices
46 offers
Giro Agilis MIPS
£54.55
Compare Prices
58 offers
Uvex Hlmt 10
£54.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Parana
£45.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kask Caipi
£54.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Tec Classic Full Cut
£54.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lazer Blade+
£46.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
Alpina Haga
£54.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Macator MIPS
prodImage
£54.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel