Giro Aries Spherical MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59 - 63 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 24
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Weight: 265 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Aries Spherical MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Aries Spherical Road Helmet
Giro Aries Spherical Road Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£200.29
Shipping: Free
Giro Aries Spherical Bike Helmet - Matte Sharkskin Small 7159017
Lighter cooler sleeker plus all the added protection of Spherical Technology powered by Mips and our new DryCore sweat management system: the Aries...
prodImage
£279.64
Shipping: Free
Giro Aries Spherical Road Helmet
Aries Spherical Road Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£286.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
24
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59 - 63 cm
Weight
265 g

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Aries Spherical MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Overpriced at Amazon UK Helmet not worth it for the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2023
|
Amazon UK has overpriced this product making it not value for money at the time of purchase. £386 is way not worth it. Cheaper elsewhere and probably not the best Giro option for the most part. I think it will be good for some...View More when fairly prices but not when Amazon UK sells itView Less
With reviews from

Giro Aries Spherical MIPS Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Giro

Giro Agilis MIPS
£64.61
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Giro Manifest SphericalCompare 6 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£89.25
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Radix
£41.06
Giro RadixCompare 16 Prices
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Giro Aether Spherical MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Syntax
£52.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 2 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£119.10
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£103.83
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 19 Prices
Giro Cinder MIPS
£144.50
Giro Cinder MIPSCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fox Proframe MIPS
£199.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Met Armadillo
£204.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus GameChanger 2.0
£192.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Abus GameChanger TT
£195.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Abus Gamechanger 2.0 MIPS
£219.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MET Parachute MCR MIPS
£183.10
Compare Prices
15 offers
Bell Super DH MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Airbreaker 2.0
£219.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Giro Aries Spherical MIPS
biketart*
prodImage
£200.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.64
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£286.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel