Giro Radix

Manufacturer: Giro
Giro Radix
from £45.50to £80.8330 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Bicycle Helmet
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 25
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Polystyrene
• Weight: 280 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Giro Radix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Radix Ladies Dirt Helmet Matt Anodized Harbour Blue - M / 55-59 CM GIH7140656-Clearance
Giro Radix Ladies Dirt Helmet Matt Anodized Harbour Blue - M / 55-59 CM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Ladies Dirt Helmet Matt Anodized Harbour Blue - M / 55-59 CM GIH7140656-Clearance
Giro Radix Ladies Dirt Helmet Matt Anodized Harbour Blue - M / 55-59 CM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet 9M-NZXR-UN2K
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury
prodImage
£54.53
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet - Rugged Style, Durable for Trail Riders, Lightweight, Ventilated, Comfortable Fit, All-Day Confidence, Protection, Black, Size: S B0816QTNTW
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. P.O.V. VISOR — Our P.O.V. visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps. These steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow. The design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. In addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand. And it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system. This elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out. It's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet B0DFHPJKB6
prodImage
£72.90
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet 148893476
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Radix XL Helmet - Rugged Style, Durable for Trail Riders, Lightweight, Ventilated for Comfort and Confidence All Day, Black, Size: L B0816QLSPD
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet 148893478
prodImage
£66.07
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet B0DFHPJKB6
prodImage
£70.15
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix XL Helmet - Rugged Style, Durable for Trail Riders, Lightweight, Ventilated for Comfort and Confidence All Day, Protection and Coverage, Adjustable Fit, Color: Black, Size: M B0816PYW6S
prodImage
£77.97
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet 13766257
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet 13766257
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Helmet 13766258
HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury
prodImage
£79.77
Shipping: Free
Giro Unisex Radix MTB Helmet Portaro Grey Medium
Cycle Helmets MTB, Weight: 1.10231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: GIRO
prodImage
£80.51
Shipping: Free
GIRO RADIX MT TRAIL GREEN HELMET 55/59 M 23 B09DLC6CYT
In-mold polycarbonate shell with EPS inner shell Fully covered EPS shell Integrated MIPS security system
prodImage
£80.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
Material
Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
25
Removable Visor
Yes
Weight
280 g

Price History

1M
Giro Radix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Agilis MIPS
£54.55
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 58 Prices
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£214.99
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£84.95
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£99.00
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 29 Prices
Giro Tyrant MIPS
£118.75
Giro Tyrant MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£75.99
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 14 Prices
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 8 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£110.83
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 12 Prices
Giro Monaco II
£28.29
Giro Monaco IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Agilis
£47.99
Giro AgilisCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Parana
£45.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
BBB Condor BHE-35
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Sixer Mips
£56.49
Compare Prices
53 offers
Lazer Codax KinetiCore
£44.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Lazer Blade+
£46.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 LED
£46.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Uvex Rise CC
£46.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Met Crossover
£51.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Endura Hummvee Plus Helmet
£43.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Abus Cliffhanger
£43.67
Compare Prices
46 offers
Giro Radix
motocentral-midlands-store
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel