Abus Urban-I 4.0 LR

Manufacturer: Abus
from £52.45to £79.957 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: No
• Bike helmet Urban-I 4.0 LR
• Material: In-Mold construction
• Features: Zoom Spin adjustment system, washable comfort pads, Flap Divider strap divider
• Closure: Magnetic Fidlock chin buckle
• Special features: Reflective stickers, integrated insect protection nets, optionally upgradable rear light
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Urban-I 4.0 LR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 LR City Helmet - Bicycle helmet with ponytail opening, visor, magnetic closure - Light Ready for rear light retrofitting - for teenagers, women and men - Size S, Silver B0FHWLZJLN
LR version (light ready): Rear light can be retrofitted as an option - reflective light cover conceals the integrated light mount - compatible with "Rear light (ACE) Urban-I 4.0/Taipan"^Good fit with and without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment syste
prodImage
£52.45
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 LR city helmet – bicycle helmet with ponytail opening, visor, magnetic fastener – light ready for retrofitting with rear light – for teenagers, women and men – size S, black B0FHWHRBTJ
LR version (light ready): rear light can be retrofitted as an option - reflective light cover conceals the integrated light holder - compatible with "Rear light (ACE) Urban-I 4.0/Taipan" Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable fit without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic fastener for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin fastener can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – comfortable and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£61.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 LR city helmet – bicycle helmet with ponytail opening, visor, magnetic fastener – light ready for rear light retrofitting – for teenagers, women and men – size L, black B0FHWJL614
LR version (light ready): rear light can be retrofitted as an option - reflective light cover conceals the integrated light holder - compatible with "Rear light (ACE) Urban-I 4.0/Taipan" Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable fit without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic fastener for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin fastener can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – comfortable and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 LR city helmet – bicycle helmet with ponytail opening, visor, magnetic fastener – light ready for retrofitting with rear light – for teenagers, women and men – size L, silver B0FHWL1GH2
LR version (light ready): rear light can be retrofitted as an option - reflective light cover conceals the integrated light holder - compatible with "Rear light (ACE) Urban-I 4.0/Taipan" Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable fit without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 LR city helmet - bicycle helmet with ponytail opening, visor, magnetic fastener - light ready for rear light retrofitting - for teenagers, women and men - size M, black B0FHWJ742Q
LR version (light ready): rear light can be retrofitted as an option - reflective light cover conceals the integrated light holder - compatible with "Rear light (ACE) Urban-I 4.0/Taipan" Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable fit without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic fastener for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin fastener can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – comfortable and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 LR city helmet – bicycle helmet with ponytail opening, visor, magnetic fastener – light ready for retrofitting with rear light – for teenagers, women and men – size L, silver 149015668
LR version (light ready): rear light can be retrofitted as an option - reflective light cover conceals the integrated light holder - compatible with "Rear light (ACE) Urban-I 4.0/Taipan" Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable fit without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 LR city helmet – bicycle helmet with ponytail opening, visor, magnetic fastener – light ready for rear light retrofitting – for teenagers, women and men – size XL, silver B0FHWL8Y8V
LR version (light ready): rear light can be retrofitted as an option - reflective light cover conceals the integrated light holder - compatible with "Rear light (ACE) Urban-I 4.0/Taipan" Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment - pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail - comfortable fit without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and individually adjustable Flap Divider strap distributors ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate around the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic fastener for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin fastener can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – comfortable and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bike helmet Urban-I 4.0 LR
Material: In-Mold construction
Features: Zoom Spin adjustment system, washable comfort pads, Flap Divider strap divider
Closure: Magnetic Fidlock chin buckle
Special features: Reflective stickers, integrated insect protection nets, optionally upgradable rear light
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Urban-I 4.0 LR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fox Mainframe MIPS
£51.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Cliffhanger
£43.67
Compare Prices
46 offers
Livall C20
£52.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Uvex Accsess
£51.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Endura Hummvee Plus MIPS Helmet
£40.42
Compare Prices
22 offers
Giro Quarter FS MIPS
£53.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Quarter
£51.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Endura Hummvee Plus Helmet
£44.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Giro Surface
£51.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Met Crossover
£51.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£52.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel