Bell 4Forty

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Extended occipital protection
• Sweat-absorbing padding
• Integrated glasses gripper
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 56 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 58 - 62 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 15
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bell 4Forty
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BELL Mountain biking helmet 4FORTY
BELL Mountain biking helmet 4FORTY, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Solid CE Mountain Bike Helmet - Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready for Trail Challenges, Color: Black Camo, Size: M B07ZP8D182
FloAT FIT — A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips). ADJUSTABLE VISOR — Adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES — Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned
prodImage
£42.49
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty MTB Helmet
Bell 4Forty MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex's 4Forty MTB Helmet, Cliff-Hanger Matte/Gloss Grey/Crimson, Large/58-62 cm CB-BEHFOG5L
Float Fit - A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with MIPS) 15 vents Goggle Guide adjustable visor: accommodates both goggles and glasses No-Twist Tri-Glides: Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned 787.0 1181.0 945.0
prodImage
£50.00
£55.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Bell 4Forty MTB Helmet 2019: Cliffhanger Matte/Gloss Slate/Orange S 52-56cm 18899949
The 4Forty is built to withstand the rigors of a trail-riding life; with generous ventilation, the comfort of Float Fit and built-in Sweat Guide, extended rear coverage, a full hard shell and adjustable. Boasting the comfort, protection and broadly capable features of helmets costing twice as much, the 4Forty is a bantamweight, all-conditions, all-kinds-of-trail champion packing a heavyweight value. Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. Float Fit - A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments. No-Twist Tri-Glides: Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned.
prodImage
£53.49
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, White/Black, L B08KWCMNY5
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£56.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, L 6325923
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, XL 15576569
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, S 6325921
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, White/Black, M B08KWCJBBT
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£56.79
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, M 6325922
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Clffhgr Ce Mountain Bike Helmet - Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready For Trail Challenges, Color: Grey/Yellow, Size: S B0FKN6NDWX
FloAT FIT — A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips).
prodImage
£57.11
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Clffhgr Ce Mountain Bike Helmet - Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready For Trail Challenges, Color: Grey/Yellow, Size: M B0FKN33SLT
prodImage
£57.84
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Clffhgr Ce Mountain Bike Helmet - Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready For Trail Challenges, Color: Grey/Yellow, Size: L B0FKN1NPYS
prodImage
£59.67
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, S 6325921
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£60.19
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Solid CE Mountain Bike Helmet - Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready for Trail Challenges, Color: Black Camo, Size: L B07ZP92PZC
FloAT FIT — A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips). ADJUSTABLE VISOR — Adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES — Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned
prodImage
£61.32
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty MTB Helmet 2019: Cliffhanger Matte/Gloss Grey/Crimson S 52-56cm CB-BEHFOG5S
prodImage
£63.00
£68.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, White/Black, S B08KWC7LVC
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£63.18
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, M 6325922
FLOAT FIT: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Goggle gripper: rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap in place
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex's 4Forty MTB Helmet, Cliff-Hanger Matte/Gloss Grey/Crimson, Medium/55-59 cm CB-BEHFOG5M
prodImage
£64.99
£70.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Bell 4Forty Solid CE Mountain Bike Helmet - Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready for Trail Challenges, Color: Black Camo, Size: XL B0FKN5QFMC
FloAT FIT — A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips). ADJUSTABLE VISOR — Adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES — Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned
prodImage
£68.36
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Solid Ce Mountain Bike Helmet - Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready For Trail Challenges, Color: Black Camo, Size: S B07ZP5NJN5
FloAT FIT — A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips). ADJUSTABLE VISOR — Adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES — Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned
prodImage
£69.79
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Mtb Helmet 2022: Matte/Gloss Blue/Hi-Viz S 52-56Cm BEH7142169
Bell 4Forty Mtb Helmet 2022: Matte/Gloss Blue/Hi-Viz S 52-56Cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Mat/Gloss Brick Red/Ocean S B09DL9VQ9K
Construction: Fusion in-mould polycarbonate shell Ventilation: 15 vents Weight: 324 g (size M) Sizes: S 52-56 cm, M 55-59 cm, L 58-62 cm Use: MTB trailride, tour
prodImage
£92.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Extended occipital protection
Sweat-absorbing padding
Integrated glasses gripper
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
15
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 56 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 58 - 62 cm
Weight
380 g

Price History

1M 3M
Bell 4Forty
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Sixer Mips
£31.42
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 27 Prices
Bell Super DH MIPS
£189.99
Bell Super DH MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell Super Air MIPS
£92.40
Bell Super Air MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£311.43
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 5 Prices
Bell Local Solid
£23.95
Bell Local SolidCompare 32 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 20 Prices
Bell Sidetrack II
£42.49
Bell Sidetrack IICompare 4 Prices
Bell Transfer
£106.73
Bell TransferCompare 19 Prices
Bell Stratus MIPS
£99.12
Bell Stratus MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£84.75
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lazer Cameleon
£39.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus XOXO ECO
£39.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Met Crackerjack
£34.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Alpina Panoma 3.0
£40.43
Compare Prices
16 offers
Abus Urban-I 4.0 LR
£40.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alpina Brooklyn
£40.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bell Buzz
£40.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Ximo 2
£39.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Abus Skurb
£39.10
Compare Prices
30 offers
POC Crane MIPS
£41.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bell 4Forty
adealsdirect
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.49
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Godfreys (Sevenoaks) Limited
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel