Abus Skurb

Price History
• Helmet for: Adults
• ABUS Bicycle Helmet Skurb Urban 40373P Polar White
• Helmet type: Half shell
• Size adjustment via a full ring made of 2 plastic components for optimal stability and a secure fit
• Weight: 290g (S) / 310g (M) / 340g (L)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Skurb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08SW95QX2
CITY HELMET SKATER HELMET: For all those who do a lot of everyday cycling or are out and about on the skating rink SAFE and STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing hard foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults, weight 300 g, colour black (Velvet Black), size S = head circumference 52-56 cm'' VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT-THREADS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows room for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - sizing in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B0CCJKQ1T6
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£41.19
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B00E253SK8
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults, weight 340 g, colour shiny yellow (Signal Yellow), size L = head circumference 58-61 cm VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait
prodImage
£48.51
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B00E253SEY
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults, weight 310 g, colour shiny yellow (Signal Yellow), size M = head circumference 55-59 cm VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding 97961
ABUS Skurb - for the urban lifestyle Whether on the way to the office or doing a few tricks on the skateboard ramps at the skate park, the ABUS...
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink
prodImage
£61.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B0CCJL41W9
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£41.34
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B0CCJKBYR3
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08SW1BZFC
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£42.04
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08X1YY38P
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE and STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel; alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: when riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes to prevent heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults Size indication in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£42.70
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B0CCJJ6SP6
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£45.90
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08X1DTYN4
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults, weight 310 g, colour signal orange, size M = head circumference 55-59 cm VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£46.17
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B00E253SK8
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults, weight 340 g, colour shiny yellow (Signal Yellow), size L = head circumference 58-61 cm VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait
prodImage
£47.51
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08SW592GD
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£49.27
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08QS7DBYQ
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£49.96
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B0CCJJGV24
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08QS82QX1
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08QS9GFMN
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B00E253SEY
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults, weight 310 g, colour shiny yellow (Signal Yellow), size M = head circumference 55-59 cm VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08QS6XN3H
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08QS7Q4TH
CITY HELMET SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE and STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing hard foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT-THREADS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows room for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - sizing in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£51.17
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B0CCJK4FZS
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£51.65
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08SWL5P7M
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08SWD9P8P
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£52.27
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08QS7RFK7
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE & STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£52.42
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B08SWM39YH
CITY HELMET SKATER HELMET: for anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or is out and about on the skating rink SAFE and STYLISH: thanks to the combination of shock-absorbing hard foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed VENTILATED: during the ride, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT-THREADS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows room for a plait PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for adults - sizing in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb city helmet - Robust bike helmet for everyday use, skating, BMX riding or longboarding B00E253SE4
CITY HELMET/ SKATER HELMET: For anyone who does a lot of everyday cycling or skating SAFE & STYLISH: The combination of shock-absorbing rigid foam and impact-resistant polycarbonate outer shell in a cool look ADJUSTABLE: Individual adjustment to the respective head using the adjustment wheel - alternatively, the adjustment system can be removed PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex helmet for teenagers and adults, weight 300 g, colour yellow (Signal Yellow), size S = head circumference 52-56 cm VENTILATED: When riding, air flows in through 2 air holes in the helmet and escapes through 10 air holes - prevents heat build-up FOR PLAIT WEARERS: height adjustment system at the back of the head allows space for a plait
prodImage
£57.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ABUS Bicycle Helmet Skurb Urban 40373P Polar White
Helmet type: Half shell
Size adjustment via a full ring made of 2 plastic components for optimal stability and a secure fit
Weight: 290g (S) / 310g (M) / 340g (L)
Helmet for
Adults

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Skurb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Straps fall out
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2025
|
There is a little metal bar that holds the strap in place, this comes loose when the straps have no load on them, then the bar falls out and the strap falls away. Rubbish design!
With reviews from

Abus Skurb Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 128 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 41 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 16 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 81 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£64.78
Abus PowerDomeCompare 46 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus XOXO ECO
£39.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lazer Cameleon
£39.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Scraper 3.0 ACE
£44.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
Alpina Ximo 2
£39.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Uvex Quatro CC
£36.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alpina Panoma 3.0
£40.43
Compare Prices
16 offers
Abus Urban-I 4.0 LR
£40.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Abus Cliffhanger
£37.44
Compare Prices
46 offers
Alpina Brooklyn
£40.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Skurb
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.19
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£48.51
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel