Alpina Brooklyn

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Helmet for: Adults
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Weight: 290 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Brooklyn
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALPINA Brooklyn Unisex Adult Bicycle Helmet, Smoke Blue Matte, 52-57 B0CCYS5D3N
Particularly robust and durable 3-shell outer shell Individual helmet adjustment thanks to tilt adjustment system at the back of the head Easy to use, anti-twist belt lock with multi-level automatic locking Light weight thanks to Inmold construction where the upper shell is thermally connected to Hi-EPS Lightweight and easy to use adjustment wheel
prodImage
£40.82
Shipping: Free
ALPINA Unisex - Adult, BROOKLYN cycling helmet, coffee-grey matt, 57-61 cm B08H5P7CLZ
Durable outer shell thanks to the 3 shell construction Individual helmet adjustment thanks to tilting adjustment system on back of head Easy-to-operate belt buckle with a twist-proof, multi-step automatic buckle Low weight thanks to the inmold production where the upper shell is thermally connected with the Hi-EPS A light and robust fitting system with an easy-to-use adjustment rim.
prodImage
£56.27
Shipping: Free
ALPINA Unisex - Adult, BROOKLYN cycling helmet, black matt, 57-61 cm B08H5NJXV6
prodImage
£56.64
Shipping: Free
ALPINA Unisex - Adult, BROOKLYN cycling helmet, coffee-grey matt, 57-61 cm B08H5P7CLZ
prodImage
£57.27
Shipping: Free
ALPINA Unisex - Adult, BROOKLYN cycling helmet, coffee-grey matt, 52-57 cm
Durable outer shell thanks to the 3 shell construction Individual helmet adjustment thanks to tilting adjustment system on back of head Easy-to-operate belt buckle with a twist-proof, multi-step automatic buckle Low weight thanks to the inmold production where the upper shell is thermally connected with the Hi-EPS A light and robust fitting system with an easy-to-use adjustment rim. included components: pre-installed flashlight
prodImage
£65.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate
Weight
290 g

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Brooklyn
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Too big
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/06/2022
|
My head measurement is 54 cm I ordered size S (52 - 57) but the helmet is too loose. I tightened it to the maximum. So stupid.
Great fit for my wife
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2022
|
I ordered it for me, but did not figured it out that it is actually made for woman. Not because of shape, it is because of lining color and pattern. However, my wife saw it, tried it and took it :) So, she likes it so much Fits...View More fine, it is not bulky.View Less
With reviews from

Alpina Brooklyn Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Alpina

Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74
Alpina Mythos 3.0 LECompare 16 Prices
Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Alpina Carapax 2.0Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Plose MIPS
£68.66
Alpina Plose MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Parana
£45.99
Alpina ParanaCompare 10 Prices
Alpina Haga LED
£56.46
Alpina Haga LEDCompare 7 Prices
Alpina Haga
£58.25
Alpina HagaCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Rootage
£119.14
Alpina RootageCompare 1 Prices
Alpina Ximo L.E.
£22.94
Alpina Ximo L.E.Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Panoma 3.0
£40.43
Alpina Panoma 3.0Compare 16 Prices
Alpina Soho
£42.38
Alpina SohoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bell Buzz
£40.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Urban-I 4.0 LR
£40.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alpina Pico Flash
£33.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Crane MIPS
£41.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
BBB Condor BHE-35
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Compare Prices
18 offers
Alpina Ximo 2
£39.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Lazer Codax KinetiCore
£41.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lazer Cameleon
£39.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus XOXO ECO
£39.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Brooklyn
prodImage
£40.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.27
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£56.64
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£57.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel