Bell 4Forty Mips

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 15
• Material: Polystyrene
• Weight: 380 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bell 4Forty Mips
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bell Spark 2 Mtb Helmet 2022: Matte Grey Camo Universal S/M 50-57C BEHFOMG5M
Bell Spark 2 Mtb Helmet 2022: Matte Grey Camo Universal S/M 50-57C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£41.53
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty MIPS MTB Helmet Matt / Gloss Black BEH4FOMBS-Clearance-con
Bell 4Forty MIPS MTB Helmet Matt / Gloss Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£50.05
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, XL B0765RSG5Q
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty MIPS MTB Helmet 2019: Cliffhanger Matte/Gloss Grey/Crimson S 52-56cm 13765782
The 4Forty is built to withstand the rigors of a trail-riding life; with generous ventilation, the comfort of Float Fit and built-in Sweat Guide, extended rear coverage, a full hard shell, adjustable visor and integrated MIPS protection Boasting the comfort, protection and broadly capable features of helmets costing twice as much, the 4Forty is a bantamweight, all-conditions, all-kinds-of-trail champion packing a heavyweight value Integrated MIPS (Multi-Directional Impact Protection System) - MIPS is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts By integrating the MIPS slip plane into the retention system, we are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet Float Fit - A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with MIPS)
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, L B0764FSV3R
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£84.58
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Mips Clffhngr M/G Ce Helmet - All-Mountain Value, Mips Evolve, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready For Trail Challenges, Color: Black Camo, Size: M 35355-247-M
MIPS EVOLVE — Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts. By integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, we are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head.
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell 4forty Mips MTB Helmet Matte/Gloss Black Camo BEH7113807
Bell 4forty Mips MTB Helmet Matte/Gloss Black Camo, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£64.99
£67.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, M
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£68.91
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Mips Clffhngr M/G Ce Helmet - All-Mountain Value, Mips Evolve, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell - Color: Black Camo, Size: S B07ZP844JG
prodImage
£71.79
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex's 4Forty MIPS MTB Helmet, Cliff-Hanger Matte/Gloss Slate/Orange, Small/52-56 cm B07J2PTLQ3
The 4Forty is built to withstand the rigors of a trail-riding life; with generous ventilation, the comfort of Float Fit and built-in Sweat Guide, extended rear coverage, a full hard shell, adjustable visor and integrated MIPS protection. Boasting the comfort, protection and broadly capable features of helmets costing twice as much, the 4Forty is a bantamweight, all-conditions, all-kinds-of-trail champion packing a heavyweight value. Integrated MIPS (Multi-Directional Impact Protection System) - MIPS is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts. By integrating the MIPS slip plane into the retention system, we are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. Float Fit - A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with MIPS).
prodImage
£72.04
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, M 35352-001-M
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£72.40
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, White/Black, S B08KWFT2T3
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£80.54
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, White/Black, M 35355-058-M
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£84.94
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Mips Clffhngr M/G Ce All-Mountain Helmet With Mips Evolve, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Color: Black Camo, Size: L 35355-247-L
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, White/Black, L 35355-058-L
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Mips Clffhngr M/G Ce Helmet - All-Mountain Value, Mips Evolve, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Full Hard Shell Protection, Ready For Trail Challenges, Color: Black Camo, Size: M 35355-247-M
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Bell - 4Forty Mips, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, S 13765785
MIPS EVOLVE: Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts; by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, you are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Float fit: a minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Adjustable visor: adjustable visor allows for sun protection and easy goggle storage No-twist tri-glides: quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat guide: sweat guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£104.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
15
Weight
380 g

Price History

1M 3M
Bell 4Forty Mips
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Sixer Mips
£31.42
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 27 Prices
Bell Super DH MIPS
£189.99
Bell Super DH MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell Super Air MIPS
£92.40
Bell Super Air MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£311.43
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 5 Prices
Bell Local Solid
£25.39
Bell Local SolidCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 24 Prices
Bell Sidetrack II
£42.49
Bell Sidetrack IICompare 4 Prices
Bell Transfer
£106.73
Bell TransferCompare 19 Prices
Bell Stratus MIPS
£99.12
Bell Stratus MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£84.75
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lazer Codax KinetiCore
£41.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
POC Crane MIPS
£41.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alpina Ximo 2
£39.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
BBB Condor BHE-35
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Buzz
£40.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Radix
£45.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Alpina Brooklyn
£40.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Youn-I Ace
£42.25
Compare Prices
10 offers
Uvex HLMT 4 CC
£42.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Met Crossover
£51.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bell 4Forty Mips
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£41.53
Shipping: Free
motocentral-midlands-store
prodImage
£50.05
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel