Bell Sixer Mips

Manufacturer: Bell
Bell Sixer Mips
from £56.49to £242.0052 offersManufacturer: Bell
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 56 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 58 - 62 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 26
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Weight: 395 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bell Sixer Mips
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bell

52 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bell Unisex's Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Matt/Gloss Black Camo, S 52-56cm B07ZP7J23Q
The Sixer takes to the trail with our integrated MIPS technology, resulting in a sleeker, closer-to-the-head fit that combines with our Float Fit system and proprietary Sweat Guide to ensure unprecedented comfort in a helmet Goggle compatibility, complete with a strap gripper at the rear of the helmet, adjustable visor height, integrated camera/light mount and a full hard shell round out the package We've sweated every detail on the Sixer so that out on the trail, the only sweating you'll have to worry about is your own Integrated MIPS (Multi-Directional Impact Protection System) - MIPS is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts By integrating the MIPS slip plane into the retention system, we are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet Progressive Layering utilizing two layers of foam a hard layer against the outer shell closer to the point of potential impact, and a less dense layer closer to the head Each layer has a thin hard shell molded into it
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Matt Black ZYR01BEHSIXMBS
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Matt Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Matt Black ZYR01BEHSIXMBS
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Matt Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
SIXER MIPS MAT/GLS BLK S 2019 BEHSIXMBS
The Boundary Breaker The last thing you want to be thinking about in the middle of a long backcountry ride is your helmet It should be well-ventilated WEIGHT: 395 grams (size M) 26 helmet vents, 4 brow ports
prodImage
£74.50
Shipping: Free
SIXER MIPS MAT/GLS BLK S 2019 BEHSIXMBS
The Boundary Breaker The last thing you want to be thinking about in the middle of a long backcountry ride is your helmet It should be well-ventilated WEIGHT: 395 grams (size M) 26 helmet vents, 4 brow ports
prodImage
£89.73
Shipping: Free
Bell Unisex's Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Matt/Gloss Black Camo, S 52-56cm BEH7113430
Features The Sixer takes to the trail with our integrated MIPS technology, resulting in a sleeker, closer-to-the-head fit that combines with our...
prodImage
£91.50
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex_Adult Bicycle Helmet, Fasthouse Matt/Glos, S (52-56cm) BEH7127651-S
Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. Goggle compatibility, complete with a strap gripper at the rear of the helmet, adjustable visor height, integrated camera/light mount and a full hard shell round out the package. We've sweated every detail on the Sixer so that out on the trail, the only sweating you'll have to worry about is your own. Progressive layering Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet.
prodImage
£94.50
Shipping: Free
BELL Sixer MIPS Helmet - Matt/Gloss Black, Medium/55-59 cm BEHSIXMBM
Features The Boundary Breaker The last thing you want to be thinking about in the middle of a long backcountry ride is your helmet It should be...
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Fasthouse Matt/Gloss Blue/White S 52-56 CM BEH7128815-Clearance
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Fasthouse Matt/Gloss Blue/White S 52-56 CM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Fasthouse Matt/Gloss Blue/White S 52-56 CM BEH7128815-Clearance
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet Fasthouse Matt/Gloss Blue/White S 52-56 CM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Cycling Helmet Black Mens Padded Ventilated Bike Ride Cycle ZYR01BEHSIXMBS
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Cycling Helmet Black Mens Padded Ventilated Bike Ride Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet ZYR01BEHSIXMBS
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet ZYR01BEHSIXMBS
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer Fasthouse MIPS MTB Cycling Helmet Black Mens Padded Ventilated Bike
Bell Sixer Fasthouse MIPS MTB Cycling Helmet Black Mens Padded Ventilated Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex Adult's SIXER MIPS, Matte Grey/Red, M B09DLCT4ZP
Sleek design Versatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£97.92
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
BELL Sixer MIPS Men's Helmet, Fasthouse Matte/Gloss Blue/White, M B08HCZF2DW
The last thing you want to be thinking about in the middle of a long backcountry ride is your helmet It should be well-ventilated It should protect your head And it should fit so well that you don't know it's there The Sixer takes to the trail with our integrated MIPS technology, resulting in a sleeker, closer-to-the-head fit that combines with our Float Fit system and proprietary Sweat Guide to ensure unprecedented comfort in a helmet Goggle compatibility, complete with a strap gripper at the rear of the helmet, adjustable visor height, integrated camera/light mount and a full hard shell round out the package We've sweated every detail on the Sixer so that out on the trail, the only sweating you'll have to worry about is your own Integrated MIPS (Multi-Directional Impact Protection System) - MIPS is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts By integrating the MIPS slip plane into the retention system, we are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet
prodImage
£116.48
Shipping: Free
Bell Unisex's Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Fasthouse Stripes, Small/52-56 cm
Fusion In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell Dual Flow Ventilation Exposed Polycarbonate Roll Cage Progressive Layering 4-Position Adjustable Visor
prodImage
£120.46
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet ZYR01BEHSIXMBS
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet
Sixer MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate
Number of Ventilation Slots
26
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 56 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 58 - 62 cm
Weight
395 g

Price History

1M
Bell Sixer Mips
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Super Air R MIPS
£149.95
Bell Super Air R MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 40 Prices
Bell Formula MIPS
£62.99
Bell Formula MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£77.99
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 48 Prices
Bell Local
£23.95
Bell LocalCompare 57 Prices
Bell Transfer
£150.99
Bell TransferCompare 18 Prices
Bell Hub
£71.09
Bell HubCompare 3 Prices
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Bell Annex MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£205.65
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Haga LED
£56.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alpina Haga be visible
£56.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus Viantor
£56.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Anzana
£55.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Met Crossover
£51.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Alpina Kamloop
£55.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
TSG Evolution Solid Colors
£57.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Compare Prices
59 offers
Abus Macator MIPS
£54.91
Compare Prices
21 offers
Bell Sixer Mips
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
motocentral-midlands-store
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
Start Fitness
prodImage
£74.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel