Bell 4Forty Air MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 14
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Weight: 360 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet BEH7138534
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£84.75
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Rail M Ce/Cpsc Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Trail Riding Champion, Color: Black Camo, Size: M 13765765
MIPS EVOLVE — Mips Evolve is designed to reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts. By integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system, we are able to reduce complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head.
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet
Equipped with pro-level technology but designed with the privateer in mind the Bell 4Forty Air MIPS is the first choice for your next trail helmet The 4Forty Air MIPS is equipped with pro-level features yet designed with the privateer in mind With a sleek new shell design and 3-position visor the benefits aren’t just visibly rad but functionally significant for increased air ventilation effective sweat management and better goggle compatibility Our Float Fit system built-in Sweat Guide and anti-microbial Ionic+ padding ensures all-day comfort while integrated MIPS and extended hard-shell coverage helps you stay committed in all shred conditions Upgrades like eyewear ports a Fidlock magnetic buckle and premium straps make the 4Forty Air MIPS your go-to for daily trail riding life
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Rail M Ce/Cpsc Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Trail Riding Champion, Color: Black Camo, Size: M 13765765
prodImage
£94.39
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Railce/CPSC Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Trail-Ready, White/Black, Size: M 13765780
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet
4Forty Air MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet BEH7139320
Features Equipped with pro-level technology but designed with the privateer in mind the Bell 4Forty Air MIPS is the first choice for your next...
prodImage
£138.27
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet BEH7138536
prodImage
£156.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell Bike Unisex - Adult 4Forty Air Bicycle Helmets, Matte Titanium/Charcoal, XL B09DL91XX4
Integrated MIPS safety system 3-way adjustable Ionic+ visor. Antibacterial pads Sweat guide padding
prodImage
£92.25
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Railce/CPSC Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Trail-Ready, White/Black, Size: L 768686472022
prodImage
£100.42
£107.37
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Railce/CPSC Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Trail-Ready, White/Black, Size: M 13765780
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Railce/CPSC Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Trail-Ready, White/Black, Size: L 768686472022
prodImage
£107.37
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Rail M Ce/Cpsc Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Hard Shell, Trail Riding Champion, Color: Black Camo, Size: S
prodImage
£111.43
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air Mips Railce/CPSC Mountain Bike Helmet, Ventilated, Float Fit, Sweat Guide, Adjustable Visor, Mips Evolve Protection, Lightweight, All-Trail Champion, Color: White/Black, Size: S 13765779
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte White, Large, Adjustable Visor B0GFXC4ZCY
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Designed to reduce rotational forces from certain impacts by integrating the Mips slip plane into the retention system for a compact, lightweight, and better ventilated helmet that fits closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for enhanced comfort and security. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle that slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, saving time whilst ensuring proper helmet positioning. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and positioned, suitable for all-conditions mountain biking.
prodImage
£127.59
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte White, M, Adjustable Visor, Float Fit B0GFXNHGH2
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology in the retention system reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst reducing complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for a secure and comfortable fit. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, providing time-saving convenience and reliable fastening. SWEAT GUIDE DESIGN: Moisture-wicking pad design pulls perspiration away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during demanding trail rides. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with generous ventilation, extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, and quick-adjust fasteners that keep straps flat and properly positioned for all-conditions mountain biking.
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte White, M, Adjustable Visor, Float Fit 151296976
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, Large, Adjustable Visor 151296973
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology in the retention system reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst reducing complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for a secure and comfortable fit. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, providing time-saving convenience and reliable fastening. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and properly positioned, designed to withstand the rigors of demanding mountain biking.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte White, XL, Adult Unisex B0GFX9NM8R
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst maintaining a lightweight, compact design that fits closer to the head with improved ventilation. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight retention system with easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for precise adjustments, fully integrated with Mips technology for enhanced comfort and security. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Effortless lateral-sliding magnetic closure provides quick, secure fastening and unfastening for convenient one-handed operation and time-saving functionality. VENTILATION AND COMFORT: Generous airflow channels combined with Sweat Guide pad design effectively pulls moisture away from brow and eyewear, whilst No-Twist Tri-Glides keep straps flat and properly positioned. TRAIL-READY DURABILITY: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, and robust design built to withstand demanding mountain biking conditions across all trail types.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, Size S, Protective Gear with Float Fit B0GFXQBFQN
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, XL, Adjustable Visor, Float Fit B0GFXP7MZG
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology in the retention system reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst reducing complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for enhanced comfort and security. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, providing time-saving convenience with every use. SWEAT GUIDE DESIGN: Innovative pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and properly positioned, designed to withstand the rigors of demanding mountain biking.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Matte Black, M, Adjustable Visor, Float Fit 151296972
MIPS EVOLVE PROTECTION: Integrated slip plane technology in the retention system reduces rotational forces from certain impacts whilst reducing complexity and weight for a compact, better ventilated helmet that fits more closely to the head. FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for quick adjustments, integrated with Mips technology for a secure and comfortable fit. FIDLOCK MAGNETIC BUCKLE: Easy-to-use magnetic buckle slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit, providing time-saving convenience and reliable fastening. SWEAT GUIDE DESIGN: Moisture-wicking pad design pulls perspiration away from the brow pad and away from eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense trail rides with generous ventilation throughout. TRAIL-READY FEATURES: Full hard shell construction with extended rear coverage, adjustable visor, quick-adjust strap fasteners to keep straps flat and properly positioned, designed for all-conditions mountain biking.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex Adult's 4Forty Air MIPS, Matte White/Black, M BEH7139335
prodImage
£166.12
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet 2023: Fasthouse Matte/Gloss Grey/Black, S 52-56cm
Equipped with pro-level technology but designed with the privateer in mind the Bell 4Forty Air MIPS is the first choice for your next trail helmet. The 4Forty Air MIPS is equipped with pro-level features yet designed with the privateer in mind. With a sleek new shell design and 3-position visor the benefits aren’t just visibly rad but functionally significant for increased air ventilation effective sweat management and better goggle compatibility. Our Float Fit system built-in Sweat Guide and anti-microbial Ionic+ padding ensures all-day comfort while integrated MIPS and extended hard-shell coverage helps you stay committed in all shred conditions. Upgrades like eyewear ports a Fidlock magnetic buckle and premium straps make the 4Forty Air MIPS your go-to for daily trail riding life.
prodImage
£170.66
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty AIR MIPS MTB Helmet
Equipped with pro-level technology but designed with the privateer in mind the Bell 4Forty Air MIPS is the first choice for your next trail helmet The 4Forty Air MIPS is equipped with pro-level features yet designed with the privateer in mind With a sleek new shell design and 3-position visor the benefits aren’t just visibly rad but functionally significant for increased air ventilation effective sweat management and better goggle compatibility Our Float Fit system built-in Sweat Guide and anti-microbial Ionic+ padding ensures all-day comfort while integrated MIPS and extended hard-shell coverage helps you stay committed in all shred conditions Upgrades like eyewear ports a Fidlock magnetic buckle and premium straps make the 4Forty Air MIPS your go-to for daily trail riding life
prodImage
£183.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
14
Removable Visor
Yes
Weight
360 g

Price History

1M 3M
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Super DH MIPS
£190.49
Bell Super DH MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell Sixer Mips
£25.45
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 27 Prices
Bell Stratus MIPS
£99.12
Bell Stratus MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£312.76
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 5 Prices
Bell Super Air MIPS
£92.40
Bell Super Air MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell Local Solid
£23.95
Bell Local SolidCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 18 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 27 Prices
Bell Sidetrack II
£43.99
Bell Sidetrack IICompare 4 Prices
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Bell Annex MIPSCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sena R1 Evo
£84.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smith Network Mips
£84.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£89.23
Compare Prices
27 offers
POC Ventral MIPS
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Ventral Air MIPS
£85.32
Compare Prices
32 offers
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lumos Ultra
£84.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oakley DRT3 MIPS
£85.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Solid
£85.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
biketart*
prodImage
£84.75
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel