Bell Super DH MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 19
• Weight: 850 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bell Super DH MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BELL Super DH MIPS Cycling Helmet, Matt/Gloss Black, Large (58-62 cm)
Wraparound Chin Bar Goggle Guide Adjustable Visor Overbrown Ventilation Fusion In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell Progressive Layering
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
SUPER DH SPHERICAL MT BL/CRSM L 2021 B08HCZH55K
In addition to the protection offered by MIPS Spherical, the Super DH is loaded with features; including a 360-degree wraparound, tool-free removable chin bar beefy enough to satisfy the rigors of ASTM 1952 testing, huge eyeglass- and goggle-friendly eye-port, adjustable-height visor, snap-in camera mount, Overbrow Ventilation and X-Static padding, and a quality fit that is second to none The end result is uncompromising protection and performance, and unparalleled versatility The Super DH is ready to take World Cup DH runs on the chin, bang out bike park laps until the chairlifts stop running, or settle into hours of backcountry uphill grinding in search of that perfect ribbon of high-consequence singletrack MIPS Spherical enhances our ability to address high-speed and low-speed impacts, as well as rotational impacts Think of it as “comprehensive protection,” with the added bonus that we can design better helmet ventilation, too Fusion In-Mould polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet Progressive Layering utilizing two layers of foam a hard layer against the outer shell closer to the point of potential impact, and a less dense layer closer to the head Each layer has a thin hard shell moulded into it
prodImage
£235.80
Shipping: Free
BELL Super DH MIPS Helmet - Matt/Gloss Black, Small/52-56 cm
Wraparound Chin Bar Goggle Guide Adjustable Visor Overbrown Ventilation Fusion In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell Progressive Layering
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex's Super DH MIPS MTB Helmet, Fasthouse Matt Red/Black, S 52-56cm 9539205
Take advantage of the versatility of our best-selling Super 3R Durable and strong Our advanced Spherical Technology, Weight: 1.10231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: BELL
prodImage
£288.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Number of Ventilation Slots
19
Weight
850 g

Price History

1M 3M
Bell Super DH MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Sixer Mips
£31.42
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 27 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£311.43
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 5 Prices
Bell Super Air MIPS
£92.40
Bell Super Air MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 18 Prices
Bell Local Solid
£25.39
Bell Local SolidCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 24 Prices
Bell Sidetrack II
£42.49
Bell Sidetrack IICompare 4 Prices
Bell Transfer
£106.82
Bell TransferCompare 19 Prices
Bell Stratus MIPS
£99.12
Bell Stratus MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£84.75
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Met Trenta 3K Carbon
£211.36
Compare Prices
20 offers
Abus GameChanger 2.0
£192.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Abus GameChanger TT
£195.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
MET Parachute MCR MIPS
£183.10
Compare Prices
15 offers
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£182.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bell Sanction
£179.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fox Proframe MIPS
£199.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Super DH MIPS
TradeINN
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£235.80
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£288.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel