Fox Proframe MIPS

• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 56 cm, 56 - 58 cm, 58 - 61 cm, 61 - 64 cm
• Bluetooth: No
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 15
• Removable Visor: No
• Integrated Lighting: No
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fox Racing - PROFRAME MT Black, CE, Cycling Helmets, MT Black, L B0DZDCYK7Z
Mips added protection system has been proven to reduce the rotational motion when implemented in a helmet by absorbing and redirecting energies and forces otherwise transmitted to the brain. 3-position adjustable visor compatible with goggles. Removable under visor GoPro mount included. Increased ventilation and decreased surface contact area improve cooling. Includes additional pad set to optimize fit.
prodImage
£199.78
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing - PROFRAME MT Black, CE, Cycling Helmets, MT Black, M 33843 255-M
prodImage
£284.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bluetooth
No
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
Yes
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polyamide, Polycarbonate, Polystyrene, Polyurethane
Number of Ventilation Slots
15
Removable Visor
No
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 56 cm, 56 - 58 cm, 58 - 61 cm, 61 - 64 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Proframe MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox Racing

Fox Mainframe MIPS
£55.07
Fox Mainframe MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Solid
£85.77
Fox Racing Speedframe SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Dirtpaw
£22.44
Fox Racing DirtpawCompare 113 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£114.43
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro BackfadeCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£91.65
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.22
Fox Racing RampageCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Proframe RS
£288.31
Fox Racing Proframe RSCompare 6 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow Guard
£96.47
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow GuardCompare 11 Prices
Fox Racing Mud Guard
£7.90
Fox Racing Mud GuardCompare 8 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad
£117.42
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee PadCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus GameChanger TT
£195.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Met Armadillo
£204.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Aries Spherical MIPS
£200.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus GameChanger 2.0
£192.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
£186.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
MET Parachute MCR MIPS
£183.10
Compare Prices
15 offers
Abus Gamechanger 2.0 MIPS
£219.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£182.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fox Proframe MIPS
prodImage
£199.78
Shipping: Free
Start Fitness
prodImage
£284.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel