Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad

Price History
• Knee pads
• Gender: Men, Women
• Removable and repositionable hard shell
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Velcro fastener
• Material: Chloroprene, Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fox Racing Launch Pro D3o® Knee Guard, Knee Protector, Men's, Black, S B01N3A9R21
D3O CE certified insert for impact protection Perforated ARIAPRENE neoprene for enhanced breathability Designed for superior pedal efficiency and on bike comfort Moisture wicking back fabric keeps you cool and dry Removable/replaceable hard-shell front knee cap to reduce snagging
prodImage
£117.42
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing - Launch Pro Knee Guards – D3O Mountain Bike Motocross Protectors – Flexible while Pedaling, Ventilated, Adjustable, Guards, Mountainbike Cycling, Black, 2X B0C83NGP9T
Floating sleeve construction allows full mobility when pedaling – perfect for long uphills and fast downhills. CE-certified D3O core with removable hard shell – adapts flexibly to your needs. Lateral EVA pads and a grippy silicone closure provide reliable support and impact protection. Cordura and micro-mesh make the protectors robust and breathable – comfort on every trail. Trust Fox Racing products, which have been manufactured in the highest quality since 1974. Discover the essence of style with Fox: The ultimate brand for MX and MTB enthusiasts.
prodImage
£122.36
Shipping: Free
Fox Launch Pro Knee Pads SP24 MTB Mountain Bike Protection DH Downhill D3O New 30606-001-L
Fox Launch Pro Knee Pads SP24 MTB Mountain Bike Protection DH Downhill D3O New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Protective Pads & Armour
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Launch Pro Knee Pads SP24 MTB Mountain Bike Protection DH Downhill D3O New 30606-001-XS
Fox Launch Pro Knee Pads SP24 MTB Mountain Bike Protection DH Downhill D3O New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Protective Pads & Armour
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing LAUNCH PRO KNEE GUARD BLACK L KNEE PROTECTOR 30606-001-L
Floating sleeve construction allows the guard to move with one while pedaling Engineered KPU skid plate on Cordura front panel for increased abrasion resistance Removable internal hardcap allows for customizable protection levels
prodImage
£128.90
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing LAUNCH PRO KNEE GUARD BLACK XL KNEE PROTECTOR 30606-001-XL
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fox Launch Pro Knee Pads SP24 MTB Mountain Bike Protection DH Downhill D3O New 30606-001-M
Fox Launch Pro Knee Pads SP24 MTB Mountain Bike Protection DH Downhill D3O New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Protective Pads & Armour
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing LAUNCH PRO KNEE GUARD BLACK L KNEE PROTECTOR 30606-001-L
Floating sleeve construction allows the guard to move with one while pedaling Engineered KPU skid plate on Cordura front panel for increased abrasion resistance Removable internal hardcap allows for customizable protection levels
prodImage
£128.90
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing LAUNCH PRO KNEE GUARD BLACK XL KNEE PROTECTOR 30606-001-XL
prodImage
£139.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Removable and repositionable hard shell
Clothing Features
Breathable, Velcro fastener
Gender
Men, Women
Material
Chloroprene, Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
Love these pads!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
Best pads I've ever owned. They're comfortable, they stay in place and are some of the best protection I've found. My only complaint is that they are a sleeve so they take more effort to put on. Otherwise they're...View More great!View Less
The best knee guards
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/08/2022
|
These knee guards are fantastic!
Best I have had
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/07/2022
|
Good fit, super comfortable and the added hard slider is the best.
Great comfort
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2022
|
Just worn for 2 long days riding in a row with no chafing. Really comfy and really pleased. Velcro on bottom strap could be better place to improve fastening but lower strap not really required.
Better with CE 2 inserts
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2022
|
Very comfortable but I ride easier knowing I Added forcefield ce 2 insert rather than the D30 Inaner it comes with Serrano to them
With reviews from

Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
32
4
3
2
1
2

More from Fox Racing

Fox Racing Speedframe Pro
£133.62
Fox Racing Speedframe ProCompare 6 Prices
Fox Mainframe MIPS
£51.95
Fox Mainframe MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Solid
£85.77
Fox Racing Speedframe SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£114.43
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro BackfadeCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£91.65
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.22
Fox Racing RampageCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Proframe RS
£280.95
Fox Racing Proframe RSCompare 6 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow Guard
£96.47
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow GuardCompare 11 Prices
Fox Racing Mud Guard
£7.90
Fox Racing Mud GuardCompare 10 Prices
Fox Racing Youth Rampage
£140.00
Fox Racing Youth RampageCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Endura MT500 Freezing Point Hose
£118.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Cyclist Padded Parka II Women
£115.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket Women
£119.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Men's Moab Rain Jacket
£113.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Basil Mosse Women's Rain Parka
£96.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vaude Yaras V Jacket Women
£122.62
Compare Prices
15 offers
O'Neal Protector Short
£122.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
O'Neal STV Long Sleeve Protector
£102.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Specialized Pro Road
£125.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Yaras Rain Jacket II Men
£109.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad
prodImage
£117.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.36
Shipping: Free
gripandpedal
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
gripandpedal
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel