Abus Cliffhanger

Manufacturer: Abus
Abus Cliffhanger
from £50.83to £183.9546 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: No
• Abus Cliffhanger Blue Model 2023
• Multi-Shell In-Mold manufacturing process
• Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with height-adjustable control wheel
• ActiCage for reinforced helmet structure and large ventilation openings
• TriVider strap divider to adapt to ear position
• Ponytail compatibility and QUIN ready
• Height-adjustable visor and GoggFit mounting system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Cliffhanger
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Buteo cycling goggles for mountain bikers - anti-fog goggles for protection and a clear view on trails - optimised for the HiDrop, AirDrop, CliffHanger and MoDrop MTB helmets - red B0CQ8QPDNM
Non-slip and comfortable: the goggles fit securely and comfortably thanks to dual-density foam with an additional fleece layer, a 40 mm wide silicone strap and a removable nose guard Fog-free lenses: The anti-fog lens of the MTB goggle ensures a clear view without fogged lenses Perfect fit: Specially designed for ABUS mountain bike helmets, the goggles fit perfectly with the AirDrop, CliffHanger, MoDrop and HiDrop - they can also be used with other MTB helmets Variants: The glasses are available in four colours - replacement lenses are also available in Clear, Smoke, Red Chrome and Black Chrome
prodImage
£50.83
Shipping: Free
ABUS Buteo cycling goggles for mountain bikers - anti-fog goggles for protection and a clear view on trails - optimised for the HiDrop, AirDrop, CliffHanger and MoDrop MTB helmets - neon yellow B0CQ8P5989
Non-slip and comfortable: the goggles fit securely and comfortably thanks to dual-density foam with an additional fleece layer, a 40 mm wide silicone strap and a removable nose guard Fog-free lenses: The anti-fog lens of the MTB goggle ensures a clear view without fogged lenses Perfect fit: Specially designed for ABUS mountain bike helmets, the goggles fit perfectly with the AirDrop, CliffHanger, MoDrop and HiDrop - they can also be used with other MTB helmets Variants: The glasses are available in four colours - replacement lenses are also available in Clear, Smoke, Red Chrome and Black Chrome
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Abus CliffHanger MTB Helmet. Chalk Grey. Medium 54-58cm AB662539
Abus CliffHanger MTB Helmet. Chalk Grey. Medium 54-58cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women 13895791
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings and TriVider strap system - for men and women 66695
Features [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and multiple...
prodImage
£130.83
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2X5K5Y
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings and TriVider strap system - for men and women 67243
prodImage
£133.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Buteo cycling goggles for mountain bikers - anti-fog goggles for protection and a clear view on trails - optimised for the HiDrop, AirDrop, CliffHanger and MoDrop MTB helmets - black B0CQ8PXL4M
Non-slip and comfortable: the goggles fit securely and comfortably thanks to dual-density foam with an additional fleece layer, a 40 mm wide silicone strap and a removable nose guard Fog-free lenses: The anti-fog lens of the MTB goggle ensures a clear view without fogged lenses Perfect fit: Specially designed for ABUS mountain bike helmets, the goggles fit perfectly with the AirDrop, CliffHanger, MoDrop and HiDrop - they can also be used with other MTB helmets Variants: The glasses are available in four colours - replacement lenses are also available in Clear, Smoke, Red Chrome and Black Chrome
prodImage
£58.66
Shipping: Free
ABUS Buteo cycling goggles for mountain bikers - anti-fog goggles for protection and a clear view on trails - optimised for the HiDrop, AirDrop, CliffHanger and MoDrop MTB helmets - white B0CQ8P8TV9
Non-slip and comfortable: the goggles fit securely and comfortably thanks to dual-density foam with an additional fleece layer, a 40 mm wide silicone strap and a removable nose guard Fog-free lenses: The anti-fog lens of the MTB goggle ensures a clear view without fogged lenses Perfect fit: Specially designed for ABUS mountain bike helmets, the goggles fit perfectly with the AirDrop, CliffHanger, MoDrop and HiDrop - they can also be used with other MTB helmets Variants: The glasses are available in four colours - replacement lenses are also available in Clear, Smoke, Red Chrome and Black Chrome
prodImage
£64.34
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2WMH18
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£74.80
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B0BF5HY65L
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear
prodImage
£75.73
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B3BSV9S
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£79.52
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2WSRGN
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£82.14
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2TZFSM
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2XP329
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2XHQVP
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B0BF5JNVLT
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2WFW4F
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2VP7PH
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B0BF5JNBF4
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2V1GSW
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2WKDQL
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B0BF5LXMW2
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2TK4KS
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2T5B5M
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2WKWDD
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£93.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2SJJGZ
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£96.12
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B09B2XGDKV
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women B0BF68ZFJS
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear
prodImage
£109.37
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger - bike helmet for demanding trails - with large ventilation openings & TriVider strap system - for men and women 13895791
[MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [TRIVIDER] flat strap distributor, which is not height-adjustable - however, it can be used to move the strap sideways (to the right or left) to adjust it to the position of the ear [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£114.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Abus Cliffhanger Blue Model 2023
Multi-Shell In-Mold manufacturing process
Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with height-adjustable control wheel
ActiCage for reinforced helmet structure and large ventilation openings
TriVider strap divider to adapt to ear position
Ponytail compatibility and QUIN ready
Height-adjustable visor and GoggFit mounting system
Weight: 360g 410g, sizes: S 51-55, M 54-58, L 57-61 cm
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Cliffhanger
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Quatro MTB
£50.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Endura Hummvee Plus MIPS Helmet
£40.42
Compare Prices
22 offers
Met Crossover
£51.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0
£49.99
Compare Prices
29 offers
Endura Hummvee Plus Helmet
£44.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
MET Terranova MIPS
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alpina Parana
£45.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
Alpina Ximo 2 Flash
£49.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
Giro Surface
£51.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Cliffhanger
prodImage
£50.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
adeliep
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel